ADVERTISEMENT

LIST: Students admitted to public universities on national merit

Ministry of Education on Saturday released a list of students who qualified for the national sponsorship.
Each year the government sponsors over 4,000 students in several public universities, with Makerere University takeing on 2,000, Kyambogo University 800, students and Gulu 240 students.
Lira University, Muni and Kable University each take 100 students, Busitema takes 150, as Mbarara University of Science and Technology takes 215 students
With 167 students, St Marys Kitende has the highest number of students admitted on government merit at Makerere University while 92 students were from Uganda Martyrs SS Namugongo. King’s College Buddo is third with 50 and Mengo SS took the fourth slot with 46 students.

Below is the list of all students admitted to different universities and their course.

RelatedPosts

 

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MAK)

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

ADM

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U1223/545TUHAISE John Kabezire2018MU102SEETA HIGH SCHOOL52.2
2 U1224/582AYEBARE Patricia2018FU51

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.7
3 U3297/654NUWAHEREZA Jackline2018FU72

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

50.5
4 U1664/592KAYE Charles2018MU55

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

49.2
5 U1223/512ATUGONZA Caroline Sesanga2018FU102

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

48.8
6 U1224/527AINEMBABAZI Racheal2018FU46

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.7
7 U0046/523NATUKUNDA Rachel2018FU37

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

48.7
8 U1224/766MUTABANURA Sharpson2018MU50

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

AFD

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U1223/539BALABYE Alice Esther2018FU16SEETA HIGH SCHOOL47.9
2 U1223/589NANYONJO Jovia2018FU85

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

47.7
3 U0801/501NAKIMBUGE Kevin2018FU55

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

45.9
4 U1688/510TUMWESIGE Hilda Sylivia2018FU34

KYADONDO SS

45.8
5 U1224/536AKELLO Jovine2018FU31

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

45.8
6 U1609/503OTHIENO Tophil2018MU54

NAALYA SSS

45.7
7 U0083/693TUKASHABA Catherine2018FU50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

45.7
8 U2236/598NABULO Gorret2018FU52

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

45.6
9 U0046/508ATUHAIRE Comfort2018FU123

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

45.6
10 U0083/541BEINOMUGISHA Izabera2018FU50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

45.5

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES IN AGRICULTURE WITH EDUCATION

COURSE CODEAGD     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0059/548SSEGUJJA Emmanuel2018MU97BUSOGA COLLEGE, MWIRI33.2
2 U1343/504AKOLEBIRUNGI Cecilia2018FU30

AVE MARIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

31.7
3 U3297/619KIYIMBA Nasser2018MU51

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

31.4
4 U1476/577KIRYA Brian2018MU93

RAINBOW HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAKA

31.2
5 U0077/619KIZITO David2018MU40

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

30.5
6 U1828/579NUWAGABA Rimmy2018MU46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

30.3
7 U0737/584BAKKABULINDI Innocent2018MU40

BULO PARENTS S S

30.1
8 U0114/513OUMA Jackson2018MU07

BUSIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

30
9 U0814/558SSEMIRIMU Henry2018MU55

ST.JOHN’S SEC.SCHOOL,NTEBETEBE

30
10 U2431/580NAMATOVU Martha2018FU55

UBUNTU HILL SCHOOL

29.8
11 U0025/514BENEYA Shadiah Batenda2018FU85

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

29.8
12 U0009/665NATURINDA Shallon2018FU37

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

29.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

AGE

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U2400/509NAKIGOYE Fausta2018FU101ST JOSEPH OF NAZARETH HIGH SCHOOL48.1
2 U1148/504AGABA Reagan2018MU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

47.5
3 U0169/630SEGUYA Ronald2018MU97

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

47.3
4 U0063/566MUSINGO Mercy2018FU36

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

47.2
5 U0053/514BUYUNGO Isaac2018MU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.1
6 U0169/641TUMWESIGE Kabateraine2018MU102

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

47.1
7 U2929/573NAKIRIJJA Stellah2018FU81

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

46.9

 

8 U1224/778NABAGGALA Martha2018FU55ST MARY’S SS KITENDE46.1
9 U0685/501KIWANUKA Lawrence2018MU75

MITYANA MODERN SS

46
10 U0077/661MATOVU Ebax2018FU55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46
11 U0063/520ANASO Juliana2018FU14

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

45.8
12 U1148/510KEMIGISA Julian Milleniam2018FU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

45.8
13 U0938/559AINEBYONA Dalton2018MU50

VALLEY COLLEGE SS, BUSHENYI

45.6

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

AGM

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0068/628NAJUNA Edgar2018MU112NTARE SCHOOL50.3
2 U1417/646TWIJUKYE Benard2018MU69

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

48.4
3 U2929/663KATO Conrad Sajjabi2018MU16

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

46.1
4 U3377/509NNANYANGE Kristine Vicky2016MU78

BUDDO SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.8
5 U1144/535ALINAITWE Mackline2018FU94

BRILLIANT HIGH SCH. KAWEMPE

45.4
6 U2546/508MUSIIME Jewell Emmanuel2018MU12

PRIDE COLLEGE SCHOOL MPIGI

45.3
7 U1716/529SSALI Hamuza2018MU16

FAIHA HIGH SCHOOL

45.3
8 U0229/526MUKASA Difasi Nassan2018MU97

HOIMA HALL

45.3
9 U1342/711KIIZA Gilbert2018MU12

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

45.2

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE

COURSE CODEAGR 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1732/738KANYESIGYE Tonny Toney2018MU06PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL43.8
2 U0063/601NANSUBUGA Betty Christine2018FU40

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

42.4
3 U1224/616BYATEESA Grace2018FU33

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42
4 U0077/643LUSAGALA Abubaker2018MU88

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.9

 

5 U0391/513BYAKIKA Kevin2018MU11ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA40.9
6 U0033/583OSUDO Edwin Opeto2018MU54

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

40.8
7 U0956/727SSEKABIRA Bashir2018MU55

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

40.7
8 U1732/699AGABA Lonius2018MU37

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

40.6
9 U1732/739KATSIGAZI Jordan2018MU06

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

40.5
10 U0053/587SSENTAMU Deus2018MU92

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.5
11 U1732/757MUSIINGUZI Darius2018MU06

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

40.5
12 U0077/864SSENGO Siraje2018MU42

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.5
13 U0102/552AMANYA Brian2018MU34

MASINDI SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.4
14 U0027/527CHELIMO Mark Nyekyi2017MU61

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

40.3
15 U1224/509ACHEN Nelly Fridah2017FU31

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

40.3
16 U1342/686TWAKIRE Moses2018MU12

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

40.1
17 U0169/653WAMANI Derrick Eric2018MU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

40.1
18 U0334/531KIIZA George Sande2018MU98

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

40
19 U0334/597KAKYOMYA John Brian2018MU118

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

39.8
20 U0169/652TUMWINE Ambrose2018MU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

39.6
21 U0077/875TUMUKUNDE Alex2018MU50

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

39.4
22 U1224/577AWOR Cindrella2018FU31

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

39.2
23 U0063/580NAKIMERA Carol2018FU51

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

39.1
24 U1224/525AINEMBABAZI Faridah2018FU50

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

39
25 U2929/571MWEBE Timothy2018MU55

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

39
26 U0077/879TUSHABE Seniter2018FU16

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.9
27 U1732/700AGABA Ronald2018MU21

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

38.8
28 U1350/542MAYANJA Shafic2016MU55

MIDLAND HIGH SCHOOL

38.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ART AND INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

COURSE CODEAID 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2929/549WAIRAMA Campbell2018MU16SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO42.4

 

2 U0052/517AINEMBABAZI Chrish2018MU68MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL42
3 U0017/651NAMULINDA Persis2018FU10

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.3
4 U1107/528KUTOSI Emmanuel2018MU78

ST. LAWRENCE S.S, SSONDE

41.1
5 U1085/567OTIM Chris Ham2018MU59

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

40.4
6 U0053/737GOODGRACE Patience2018FU79

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.1
7 U1224/659KARATUNGA Raymond2018MU34

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

40
8 U2663/501BAGUMA Nicholas Mukisa2018MU55

ST. ANDREW’S COLLEGE, SSANDA

40
9 U0034/528MUKIIBI Christopher2018MU86

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

39.9
10 U2339/585OKORI Emmanuel Chris2018MU76

ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

39.9
11 U0896/587ATUKUNDA Able Campbell2018MU112

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

39.7
12 U2236/727OGWADO Joachim2018MU54

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

39.7
13 U1656/572AHAIRWE Gerald2018MU37

VINE HIGH SCHOOL

39.7

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATIONAL & IRRIGATION ENGINEERING

COURSE CODEAMI 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0708/502BAGAMBA Edson2018MU24ST. KIRIGWAJJO SS, KARUGUUZA48.2
2 U0626/671AWINO Sindrella2018FU82

BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

47.1
3 U0002/532KAKURU Bashir2018MU65

IBANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.7
4 U0857/508ANYARUA Gerald Adriko2018MU74

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

45.1
5 U1223/670OPIO Marvin Stephen2018MU43

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

44.5

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN AUTOMATIVE POWER ENGINEERING

COURSE CODEAPD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0065/623MAKANGA Samson2018MU32NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL48.5

 

2 U0053/536LETA Joy Gift2018MU03MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL48.4
3 U2339/509OKWIR Thomas2018MU31

ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

47.7
4 U0034/547ARUHO Brighton2018MU06

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

47.4
5 U0055/568MALUKU Derrick2018MU93

BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

47.3
6 U2339/568OGWANG Micheal2018MU31

ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

47
7 U0334/684OWEMBABAZI Timothy2018MU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.8
8 U2032/547MUGARURA Keith Kevin2018MU55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

46.8
9 U0068/645NUWAGABA Edwin2018MU37

NTARE SCHOOL

46.5

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AAGRO-PROCESSING ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

APE

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0763/600OKOT John Paul Emmanuel2018MU08BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL47.5
2 U0050/529ASUMINI Wana2018FU31

TORORO GIRLS’ SCHOOL

46.2
3 U0127/559TURYAMUHAKI Benjamin2018MU19

KINKIZI SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.4
4 U0942/568NUWAMANYA Antony2018MU103

FORT-PORTAL SS

44.5
5 U0002/569NUWAHEREZA Benson2018MU72

IBANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.4
6 U0004/593MAWEJJE Graham Morris2018MU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

44.4
7 U0802/512NABUKEERA Zakia2018FU33

MAKINDYE SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.5

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODEAPM 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0391/538SABILA Raymondo2018MU55ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA39.3
2 U0061/682NABUKENYA Jamilah2018FU55

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

39.2
3 U0505/510NAKIVUMBI Sumayia2018FU55

KITENDE S S

38.8
4 U0080/629TUMUSHIME Ivan2018MU26

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

35.5

 

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

ARC

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0064/549MAINA Trevor Arembe2018MU16NAMILYANGO COLLEGE52.9
2 U0004/594MUGULO Daniel Magero2018MU42

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.7
3 U0956/807LUBEGA Juma2018MU55

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

52.5
4 U0781/598SSEMPIJJA Ivan2018MU55

ST.AUGUSTINE COL., WAKISO

52.5
5 U0013/591KARUNGI Denise Makuba2018FU55

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

52.2
6 U0004/591KYEYUNE Eli Nathan Mutebi2018MU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.8
7 U0004/578SSENTONGO Nicholas Trevor2018MU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.6
8 U0505/525BUYUNGO Johnbaptist2018MU55

KITENDE S S

50.4
9 U0004/603SEBUWUFU Solomon2018MU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.3
10 U0387/742OGWANG Jerome2018MU31

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

50.2
11 U0334/662MUGUME Rina2018FU37

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50.2
12 U0053/748KASOZI Conrad Mwebaze2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.1
13 U0065/617KIPLANGAT Jerry2018MU61

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.3
14 U0801/595MAKAYI Isaac John2018MU16

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

49
15 U2032/542LUGENDO Faisal Kuteesa2018MU55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

48.8
16 U1223/669KAANE Gabriel Glynn2018MU55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

48.6
17 U0033/544OLAMA Rodney Louis2018MU43

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

48.6
18 U0060/539NALUBOWA Teddy2018FU40

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

48.5
19 U2032/515LUTAKOME Benjamin2018MU55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

48.5

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE

COURSE CODE ARD

 

INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOLWT
1 U0860/501OTIM Timothy2018MU48KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL52.4
2 U1223/621BONGONYINGE George2018MU27 

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

50.7
3 U0505/642KIBOMBO Tonny2018MU55 

KITENDE S S

50.5
4 U0459/621NSAMBA Abaas2018MU89 

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

50.1
5 U0065/635RUTANGA Fanon2018MU12 

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.4
6 U0004/635MUWANGUZI Samuel2018MU55 

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

48.4
7 U0055/540LUBUULWA Vincent Reagan2018MU42 

BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

48.1

 

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ADMINISTRATIVE AND SECRETARIAL SCIENCE

COURSE CODEASD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2402/503NAMUSU Sharon2018FU33NOTREDAME HIGH SCHOOL45.5
2 U1235/502NANJEGO Asia Abas2018FU40

MPIGI HIGH SCHOOL

45.4
3 U0710/501NAMUBIRU Shakirah2018FU88

BUDDE SEC. SCHOOL

45
4 U2926/515NAMUGGA Aishah2018FU49

GREEN LIGHT ISLAMIC S.S

44.5
5 U0077/827NTUME Jonathan2018MU88

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.9
6 U0009/503ADONG Christine2018FU29

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

43.6
7 U0763/558NANTONGO Agnes2018FU55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

43.6
8 U0083/646KENGANZI Josephine2018FU19

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

43.4
9 U0249/572NNANNUNGI Monica Irene2018FU91

ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE

43.4
10 U3390/520NABAKOOZA Haliimah2018FU88

KANSANGA SEED S.S.

43.4
11 U0892/529NAKIGANDA Jackline2018FU101

ST.JOSEPH MARY’S SS, MBIRIZI

43.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL LAND USE AND MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODE BAM

 

INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOLWT
1 U3458/568MUGISA Simon2018MU13WEST VILLE40.5
2 U1611/595BWANA Abdul Aziiz2018MU71 

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

38.6
3 U0334/530KIHUMURO Peace Patricia2018FU85 

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

38
4 U1732/715AMANYA Wyclife2018MU51 

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

37.6
5 U0334/548MUSAZIZI Stuart2018MU32 

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

37.6
6 U1992/535DUSENGE Santos2018MU26 

ST.STEPHEN’S COLLEGE, BAJJA

37.5
7 U0053/713TEBANDEKE Pius2018MU16 

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.3
8 U0053/623KUSIIME Bronnie Divine2018FU16 

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.1
9 U0053/651MUSIGYI Gilbert Solomon2018MU12 

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.1
10 U1611/524ONEN Joanitah2018FU99 

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

36.9
11 U2032/659NABATANZI Jovia2018FU55 

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

36.9
12 U2474/680ARIKU Charles2018MU60 

ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL

36.8
13 U1611/882OKURUT Ben2018MU29 

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

36.7
14 U0459/696RUKYALEKERE Abdu Shakuru2018MU102 

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

36.5
15 U0859/527NAMUKWAYA Jackline2018FU75 

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

36.2
16 U1354/747OKOT Hanningston2018MU114 

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

36.1
17 U1611/618ODER Steven2018MU76 

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

35.9
18 U1732/745LUCKY Nicholus2018MU110 

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

35.7
19 U0053/616KIGOZI Allan2018MU16 

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

35.6
20 U3458/516NSUBUGA Umaru2018MU13 

WEST VILLE

35.6

 

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODEBAP 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1732/783TUKASHABA Ritah2018FU21PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL38.8
2 U1155/542SERUNJOGI Douglas2018MU55

CRANE H S, KITINTALE

38.7
3 U0174/524KIZZA Marvin2018MU94

MEHTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL INNOVATION

COURSE CODEBAR     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0171/506NALUMENYA Ben2018MU81LIGHT COLLEGE, KATIKAMU44.5
2 U1342/523AYEBAZIBWE Sezi2018MU12

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

44.1
3 U0041/942AKANDWANAHO Jasper2018MU12

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.1
4 U3458/504MUGUME Ronald2018MU13

WEST VILLE

43
5 U1207/519ANZO Ian Primos2018MU01

BETHANY HIGH SCH. KAMPALA

42
6 U0334/545MUHINDO Mark Collins2018MU15

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

41.7
7 U0505/659MUGERWA Richard2018MU75

KITENDE S S

41.2
8 U0839/506MUBANDA Joseph2018MU97

ALLIANCE HIGH SCHOOL, NANSANA

40.3
9 U2381/505KIZZA Brian2018MU75

RINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.3

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS COMPUTING (MUBS)

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BBC

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0053/944WASWA Simon Peter Lubega2018MU16MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL52.2
2 U2381/502NANSINJO Sylivia2018FU55

RINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.8
3 U0334/847NANNOZI Irene2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

51.7
4 U0850/517NABAKOOZA Rebecca2018FU42

KIREKA HIGH SCHOOL

51.7
5 U2697/501GALIWANGO Jesca2018FU101

LUGOBA HIGH SCHOOL

51.6
6 U1223/537NAPUWA Faith Moding2018FU28

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

51.6
7 U0344/508SSEKACWA Dan2017MU75

BUSUUBIZI SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.6
8 U0017/601CHEBET Shilla2018FU20

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.5
9 U0859/503NAMUBIRU Gloria2018FU75

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

51.4
10 U1109/520JOCELYN Comfort2018FU74

KAWANDA S. S

51.4
11 U1664/541KIRABO Sarah2018FU16

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

51.2

 

12 U2381/531NABBAALE Asiat2018FU33RINES SECONDARY SCHOOL51.1
13 U0512/584NAKINTU Saudah2018FU23

NAMAGABI S S

50.6
14 U0512/504GYAGENDA Moshin2018MU23

NAMAGABI S S

50.4
15 U1224/983WABWIRE Mathew2018MU93

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.3
16 U2381/504KIBIRANGO Erias2018MU55

RINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.1
17 U0763/597SSEMBUYA Isaac Kironde2017MU16

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

50
18 U0391/570TAYEBWA David Brandon2018MU81

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

49.8
19 U2215/501NANYANZI Zahara Lule2018FU51

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)

49.8
20 U0009/579OSIIME Mukama Laura2018FU06

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

49.8
21 U0017/587AKIDI Nancy Okullu2018FU76

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.7
22 U1250/501MUTEBI Muhamoodu2018MU55

ZANA MIXED S S

49.5
23 U0751/547NAKIGANDA Harimah2018FU101

BUZIIGA ISLAMIC THEOLOG.INST.

49.5
24 U2926/501NASSAKA Huda2018FU55

GREEN LIGHT ISLAMIC S.S

49.4
25 U2010/504TUMUSIIME Phionah2018FU15

TRINITY SENIOR ACADEMY

49
26 U3377/568NANVUBYA Shakirah2018FU75

BUDDO SECONDARY SCHOOL

49
27 U1486/506ABENAITWE Findly2017FU16

ROYAL GIANT HS

49
28 U1085/670ATIM Rees2018FU108

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

48.9
29 U1223/581KIRABO Pearl Amelia2018FU11

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

48.9
30 U1266/503ABALO Brenda2017FU99

KINGSTONE H S, KAMPALA

48.9
31 U1223/543NANKAMBWE Stella2018FU41

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

48.9
32 U0956/593KUGONZA Juliet2018FU09

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

48.9
33 U0017/643NALUKENGE Mary2018FU10

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.9
34 U0083/575NATUHURIRA Sandra2018FU103

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

48.8
35 U0077/773NAMUKASA Aidah Sekitoleko2018FU16

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.8
36 U0083/543BUSINGYE Jackline2018FU110

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

48.8
37 U3263/521ISHITA Quin Kirabo2018FU11

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

48.8
38 U0083/615AMPUMUZA Shevan2018FU50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

48.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MUBS)

 

COURSE CODEBBD     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1128/568AYEBARE Anisha2018FU19ST.LAWRENCE CITIZEN H S HORIZON53.9
2 U1118/513TUKAMUSHABA Elly2018MU37

IBANDA PROGRESSIVE S. S

51.6
3 U2929/652NANTEZA Loyce2018FU75

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

50.8
4 U1223/542LAKER Wat Sandra2018FU08

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

50.5
5 U1224/918OPIO Calvin Akiiki2018MU23

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.5
6 U1224/959SSENFUKA Julius2018MU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.3
7 U0801/601KIRONDE Isma2018MU42

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

50.2
8 U3017/508NAKAKOOZA Viola2017FU45

GOD’S WAY HIGH SCHOOL, MAGANJO

50.2
9 U1224/552ANYWAL Mercy2018FU08

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

49.9
10 U1224/614BYAMUGISHA Burnet2018MU12

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

49.6
11 U0334/759NAKKU Priscilla Zabina2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

49
12 U1224/519AGWENG Rose2018FU02

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.7
13 U2338/506ADONGAR Natasha Anita2018FU38

ST.MARY’S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

48.6
14 U2929/532NANKUNDA Cindy Angella2018FU55

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

48.5
15 U0801/605NEJESA Vian Naume2018FU87

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

48.2
16 U0013/594KIRABO Faith Lucy2018FU40

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

48.1
17 U1224/809NAKASI Pauline Bukenya2018FU97

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48
18 U0857/683KISAKYE Marion2018FU55

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

47.9
19 U1224/851NANGALAMA Jaffer2018MU36

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

47.6
20 U0052/587BUSHOBOROZI Boris2018MU37

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

47.3
21 U0334/779NYAMBUGA Prisca Wamutusya2018FU18

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47.2
22 U0896/523KAHWA Enock2018MU118

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

47.2
23 U0068/513MUHUMUZA Mark Asiimwe2018MU37

NTARE SCHOOL

47.2
24 U0801/512KEMIGISHA Oliver2018FU55

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

47
25 U2929/512KIRUMIRA Kenneth2018MU32

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

47
26 U0334/755NAKATE Flavia2018FU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47
27 U0334/716KAHUMUZA Elizabeth2018FU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47
28 U2340/501NAIRUBA Sharon2018FU16

GAYAZA ROAD SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.8
29 U0046/582NINSIIMA Charlotte2018FU84

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

46.8
30 U1224/803NAKAGANDA Christine2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.8

 

31 U1224/545AKWEDE Patricia2018FU54ST MARY’S SS KITENDE46.8
32 U0009/612ANKUNDA Precious2018FU50

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

46.7
33 U0025/714NAMUGAMBE Hajarah Nalika2018FU32

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.6
34 U1224/630HALIMA Osman2018FU16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.6
35 U0801/602AKATUKUNDA Lynnet2018FU50

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

46.5
36 U0896/529LAKOT Kevin Karlo2018FU08

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

46.5
37 U1664/546NALWADDA Shamusa2018FU55

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

46.4
38 U0801/578KYOMUHANGI Annet2018FU32

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

46.3
39 U1336/576MUWONGE Kelvin2018MU16

KABOWA HIGH SCHOOL

46.2
40 U1223/707AGABA Adolf2017MU13

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

46.2
41 U1224/745MUKI Emmanuel2018FU73

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.1
42 U2032/569NANDUDU Sheila2018FU42

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

46
43 U0896/501ASIKU Derick Lawrence2018MU74

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

46
44 U0030/659SENFUMA Allan2018MU16

KITANTE HILL SCHOOL

45.9
45 U1224/557ARINAITWE James Bigjay2018MU37

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

45.9
46 U2032/525KAKONDERE Sheilla2018FU13

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

45.8
47 U0083/689NUWAGABA Felicity2018FU110

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

45.8

GULU UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

COURSE CODEBBG 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0052/632MPINDI Ashiram2018MU37MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL48.5
2 U2032/557NYIIRO Muwanika Eric J2018MU16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

47.9
3 U0626/630MUKASA Shaidu2018MU33

BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

47.3
4 U0266/512RUGOGAMU Rolland2018MU117

NYARUHANGA HIGH SCHOOL

46
5 U1144/543LULIGA Charles Innocent2018MU27

BRILLIANT HIGH SCH. KAWEMPE

45.8
6 U0041/536NANGENDO Firidaws2018FU16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.4
7 U2732/515EBAMU Andrew2018MU53

EXODUS COLLEGE SCHOOL, MMENDE

45.2

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BBI

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0833/560LAKAREBER Solin Lutada2018MU08STANDARD HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA52.4
2 U0063/560MBEIZA Pauline Peace2018FU77

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

52.2
3 U0033/548OROMA Elvis2018MU27

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

50.9
4 U0004/613BULEGA Frank2018MU23

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.5
5 U1224/885NTEGEKA Isaac Mandela2018MU09

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50
6 U0493/534KATUSHABE Prossy2018FU50

KYAMAKANDA SEC. SCHOOL

48.9
7 U1688/504NAMULI Shadiah2018FU55

KYADONDO SS

48.3
8 U2929/599KESHARA Samantha2018FU50

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

48
9 U1224/539AKELLO Sandra Angella2018FU76

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

COURSE CODEBBK 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2010/503OYESIGYE Osborn2018MU103TRINITY SENIOR ACADEMY46.6
2 U0334/748MUKYALA Lauryn2018FU42

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

43.8
3 U0896/507BUSINGYE Unity2018FU34

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

43.7
4 U0896/513BIRUNGI Agnes2018FU110

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

43.3
5 U0959/518ABIINE Bernardine2017FU37

NAMIRYANGO SS

43.2
6 U0245/529NAMUYANJA Anita2018FU55

OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL

43.2
7 U0033/612TUKWATANISE Nans2018MU55

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

42.8
8 U0083/569NABAASA Joan2018FU12

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

42.7
9 U0083/537AYEBARE Monica2018FU12

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

42.6
10 U2032/528KALULU Brian Daniel2018MU90

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

42.5

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS STATISTICS

COURSE CODEBBS     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1664/503ARYAIZA Annex2018FU112ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA51
2 U1224/756MURUNGI Elsie2018FU37

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.9
3 U0046/589OWEMBABAZI Gift2018FU112

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

50.2
4 U0198/522TENDO Nassali2018FU120

STELLA MARIS COLLEGE, NSUBE

49.1
5 U2474/514NAKIBERU Bridget2018FU89

ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL

49.1
6 U1224/867NASSEJJE Agatha2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.6
7 U2767/530TUKASHABA Innocent2018MU103

LIGHT SECONDARY SCHOOL, NYABUBAR

48.6
8 U1224/873NIKIRUNGI Ark2018FU46

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.5
9 U0009/606AMPURIRA Gloria2018FU37

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

48
10 U1085/525EDORU Stephen Martin2018MU14

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

47.6
11 U0828/600NATURINDA Victor2018MU06

ST.MARY’S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

47.4
12 U0033/532MULINDWA Raymond Peter2018MU16

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

47.2
13 U0053/891NASSAZI Benita Precious2018FU17

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.1
14 U1224/819NAKAYIWA Jovia2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

47.1

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOTECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODEBBT 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1612/673KAPERE Bonny Grace2018MU17HILTON HIGH SCHOOL43.4
2 U1611/576NKUNDA Mary Uwera2018FU26

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

43.2
3 U0004/669NAGGANDA Cissy Mercy2018FU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

42.2
4 U0956/695BITAMISI Hersipher2018FU16

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

42.1
5 U0334/514AUMA Esther Lauryna2018MU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

41.6

 

6 U0097/562ETOKU Kenneth2018MU14ST.KALEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL41.6
7 U1148/571AHAISIBWE Gavin2018MU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

41.5
8 U0004/663LUBOWA Mark Dembe2018MU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

40.9
9 U0334/578OKWARE Henry2018MU54

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

40.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CONSERVATION BIOLOGY

COURSE CODEBCB 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1611/847MAYANJA Peter Julius2018MU85OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO37
2 U0334/589ALENI Vanessa Obaa2018MU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

36.8
3 U0052/578BABINYANGIRA Payasi2018MU46

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

36.4
4 U0334/621NSEREKO Richard2018MU33

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

34.8
5 U0964/517KATEREGGA Dodovick2018MU42

BP.CYPRIAN H.SCHOOL KYABAKADDE

34.4
6 U1144/549NSUBUGA Wasswa Ishaaq2018MU55

BRILLIANT HIGH SCH. KAWEMPE

34
7 U1923/641WATUM Peter2018MU94

KIGUMBA INTENSIVE S.S

32.4
8 U1354/542RUSIINGA Ronald2018MU13

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

32.3

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY

COURSE CODEBCO 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2760/511NAKAKANDE Saniah2018FU55MADINAH ISLAMIC SS, NSANGI53.5
2 U0169/592MBABAZI Rhona Faith2018FU62

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

51.9
3 U2760/502ZAWEDDE Fatuma Swabrah2018FU91

MADINAH ISLAMIC SS, NSANGI

51.2
4 U2760/507NANTONGO Latifah2018FU120

MADINAH ISLAMIC SS, NSANGI

51.1
5 U2760/506KABUUZA Siliman2018MU32

MADINAH ISLAMIC SS, NSANGI

50.4
6 U2101/511JELLA Christine Guo2018FU01

CORNERSTONE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY,

48.7

 

7 U1350/562NAFUNA Elizabeth2018FU16MIDLAND HIGH SCHOOL48.7
8 U0801/525NALUBEGA Lilian2018FU92

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

48.6

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING

COURSE CODEBCT 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0109/674SSEMAMBO Christopher2018MU40WAMPEWO NTAKE SEC. SCHOOL49.1
2 U0387/715MUWANGUZI Joshua2018MU55

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

48.5
3 U2418/506NAKITENDE Mariam2018FU55

TRUST HIGH SCHOOL

47.8
4 U3297/647KIGUWA Daniel2018MU86

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

47.1
5 U0068/538AINEMBABAZI Ambrose2018MU69

NTARE SCHOOL

46.7
6 U0018/910OKELLO Eric Denis2018MU85

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.2
7 U0053/894NASSUNA Florence Nassanga2018FU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.5
8 U0080/505AHIMBISIBWE Patricia2018FU12

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

45.1

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN DRAMA AND FILM

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BDF

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0391/557MPINDI Percy Christopher2018MU55ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA50.7
2 U0856/518MUSINGUZI Stephen2018MU19

ST.ELIZABETH SEC.SCH. NKOOWE

50.3
3 U0763/826NABISERE Annet2018FU55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

49.4
4 U0197/502TEBAGERWA Phiona2018FU120

RUBAGA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

49.2
5 U0083/506AHEEBWE Elizabeth2018FU103

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

48.9
6 U0391/601NABIRYE Christine2018FU04

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

48.7
7 U0856/557NABULYA Margret2018FU33

ST.ELIZABETH SEC.SCH. NKOOWE

48.4
8 U0025/720NANYOMBI Hidayah Raudha2018FU42

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF DENTAL SURGERY

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BDS

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U1224/855NANNUNGI Charity Doreen2018FU32ST MARY’S SS KITENDE45.3
2 U0169/528ATUGONZA Flavia2018FU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

45
3 U1224/948SENKUSU Vicent2018MU41

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

44
4 U0004/679OKECHO Stanley Musinde2018MU54

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

43.9
5 U0004/682SSERUBOGO Samuel Gordon2018MU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

43.9
6 U0034/573SSOZI Marvin2018MU55

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

43.9
7 U0033/567BUTUZE Martin2018MU06

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

43.8
8 U0956/724OGWAL Kaguta Emmanuel2018MU31

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

43.8
9 U0004/656CHEPTOEK Onesimus2018MU61

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

43.7
10 U0185/517KISAKYE Samuel2018MU55

KATIKAMU SEC. SCH., WOBULENZI

43.7
11 U0033/570KAMUGISHA Innocent2018MU37

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

43.7
12 U0334/535KOBUGABE Peninnah2018MU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

43.7
13 U0334/542MALE Jude2018FU42

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

43.7
14 U0742/502WASSWA Hassan Kyobe2018MU16

KAKUNGULU MEM. SCH., KAMPALA

43.7

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCE

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BEH

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U1609/572FENI Victor Derrick2018MU03NAALYA SSS43.1
2 U0004/667NABBANJA Carol Esther2018FU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

42.5
3 U0068/596MPUUGA Owen2018MU13

NTARE SCHOOL

41.8
4 U1223/740OKUMU Emmanuel David2018MU54

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

41.8
5 U2732/585TURYATUNGA Peter2018MU19

EXODUS COLLEGE SCHOOL, MMENDE

41.5

 

6 U0052/648MUHWEZI Alexander2018MU37MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL41.4
7 U0685/522NABUKYU Martha2018FU41

MITYANA MODERN SS

40.9
8 U0334/543MATOVU Joshua Archibald2018MU75

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

40.9

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BEK

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0004/556KHABUSI Jonathan Sisa2018MU121KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO52.2
2 U1611/545NABBAALE Suzan2018FU42

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

50.6
3 U0391/508MONI Justine2018MU124

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

50.4
4 U1179/501BALAZA Sophan2018MU42

ST.JOHN’S SS, MUKONO

50.3
5 U2198/502TAREMWA Jethro2018MU98

KING SOLOMON’S COLLEGE

49.4
6 U2130/501SSEKAYOMBYA Godfrey2018MU126

HIGHWAY SEC. SCHOOL, KIGANDA

49.3
7 U0004/574NANSUBUGA Mariam K2018FU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

49.2
8 U0763/626NAMBASA Catherine2018FU55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

48.9
9 U1063/512BAHATI Hannington2018MU37

MBARARA ALLIED SCHOOL

48.3
10 U0046/557AINEMBABAZI Christine2018FU46

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

47.7
11 U0852/562SSEKAKANDE Frank2018MU42

ST.BALIKUDEMBE S.S.S. KISOGA

47.1
12 U0042/548MULONGO Jonathan2018MU63

ST.PETER’S COLLEGE, TORORO

47.1

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODEBEL 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0004/609AINEMANZI Barungi2018MU46KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO52.8
2 U0025/521DRAMANI Amiri2018MU56

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.4
3 U1611/502OKOT Morish2018MU76

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

52.3
4 U2839/516BUSOBOZI Joseph2018MU09

ALBERT SSS HOIMA

52.3

 

5 U0816/510ATUHAIRWE Ritah2018FU103MPOMA SCHOOL52.1
6 U1342/692SEMWOGERERE Abaasi2018MU37

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

51.1
7 U0053/532KIIZA Isma2018MU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.7

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

BACHELOR OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODEBES 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1664/828NABASUMBA Josephine2018FU16ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA53.6
2 U2236/653MUTENYO Maliza2018FU36

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

51.8
3 U0691/509NAKITTO Patricia2018FU55

BULOBA HIGH SCHOOL

51.5
4 U1058/503MATOVU Sharlin Janat2018FU23

EAST HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA

51.5
5 U0298/589NAKYANZI Gertrude2017FU32

LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.3
6 U1688/709NABAYENGO Caroline2018FU32

KYADONDO SS

50.8
7 U0763/531NAMBASSA Winnie2018FU55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

50.7
8 U1131/504BAWAYA Florence2018FU17

STANDARD COLLEGE, BUWAGI

50.4
9 U0801/503BULWA Semakula Kenneth2018MU55

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

50.2
10 U0017/642NALODA Gertrude Nabakooza2018FU77

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

50
11 U2929/516KYALISIIMA Charity2018FU09

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

49.8
12 U1612/520KAITARE Frank2018MU42

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

49.8
13 U0763/520WAFULA Oscar2018MU121

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

49.8
14 U0013/514KAHUMUZA Fortune Gloria2018FU16

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

49.7
15 U1609/505AKOL Caroline2018FU111

NAALYA SSS

49.7
16 U0256/536KATUMBA Joel2018MU79

KISIKI COLLEGE, NAMUTUMBA

49.6
17 U0630/503KEKIMURI Swaburah2018FU37

MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL

49.5
18 U0061/616OWACH Rita2018FU31

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

49.3
19 U2444/528NALULE Ninah2018FU33

FOREST HILL COLLEGE

49.3
20 U0334/821KEMIGISHA Julia Mpeirwe2018FU46

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

49.2
21 U2440/510MASIKA Gloria2018FU55

MT. ST. HENRY’S HIGH SCHOOL

49
22 U1612/502NAKIWALA Joweria2018FU42

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

48.7

 

23 U0956/580KATUSABE Lydia2018FU05NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.48.7
24 U1609/512KABANG Melanie2018FU23

NAALYA SSS

48.7
25 U0083/507AHEISE Rebecca2018FU50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

48.7

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BFS

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0334/569NAMAWEJJE Pace Florence2018FU75UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO41.2
2 U0065/561AKAMPURIRA Rinah2018FU16

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.1
3 U0955/519KASULE Jeromy Jotham2018MU55

KASUBI S.S.

40.8
4 U0080/619NTEGYERIZE Samuel2018MU19

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

40.5
5 U0052/705SAVIOUR Peter2018MU69

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

40.1
6 U0041/900BBOSSA Collins2018MU16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.1
7 U0060/551NAYIGA Winnie2018FU120

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

40
8 U1076/504KASULE Derrick2018MU55

HENRY KASULE M.C., KAKIRI

39.6
9 U0046/553TUMUSIMIRE Allen2018FU69

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

39.4
10 U2032/609BULONGE Magango Herny J2018MU33

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

38.7
11 U0080/617NKWASIBWE Bruno2018MU12

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

38.6
12 U1224/664KASEKENDE Moses Douglas2018MU33

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

38.4
13 U0027/563MAGOLO Moris Peter2018MU87

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

38.4
14 U0004/678ODOI Jethro Okoth2018MU54

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

37.8
15 U1224/644KABISWA Daniel2018MU42

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

37.8
16 U0052/601KABIGUMIRA Edgar2018MU103

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

37.8
17 U0027/538ISOOBA Vian2018MU11

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

37.7
18 U2032/696OPIYO Isaac2018MU108

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

37.6

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

COURSE CODEBGD     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0356/578MWESIGWA Henry2018MU112RYAKASINGA CENTRE FOR H.EDUC.49.7
2 U0679/520KIZITO Julius2018MU101

SSEKE SENIOR SEC. SCHOOL

49.7
3 U0956/630NALUBWAMA Joan2018FU16

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

48.6
4 U0959/501NAKIGOZI Sandra2018FU88

NAMIRYANGO SS

48.5
5 U0249/594SSEGGIRINYA Deogratius2018MU16

ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE

48.4
6 U0757/501NAMBUUSI Rebecca2018FU55

ST.FRANCIS SS, BUSUNJU

48.3
7 U1688/503NANTEZA Hafuswa2018FU55

KYADONDO SS

48
8 U2032/513AYELA Valentine Gulamali2018MU66

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

47.5
9 U0763/537NABISENKE Janepher2018FU55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

47.1
10 U0298/575NAKATO Recheal2017FU32

LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.1
11 U2146/630NANTEZA Fahiima2018FU65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

47

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

BACHELOR OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (MUBS)

COURSE CODEBIB 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0956/589KISAKYE Cadrine2018FU16NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.54.1
2 U0053/940NAKIYAGA Christine2018FU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

53.5
3 U1058/677KAGIMU Mahad2018MU88

EAST HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA

52.2
4 U0956/523AKANDWANAHO Ronald2018MU65

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

52.1
5 U0334/801ASASIRA Anita Faith2018FU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.1
6 U2803/508NAFULA Lillian2018FU85

NAJJEMBE HOMELAND SECONDARY SCH

51.9
7 U0053/792NANSAMBU Vanessa Olivia H2018FU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.8
8 U0850/501ABOKE Mariam Hadija2018FU53

KIREKA HIGH SCHOOL

51.7
9 U0053/926NAKKAZI Shifrah2018FU32

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.7
10 U2032/686NGABIRANO Patricia2018FU16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

51.6
11 U1288/501NAMUBIRU Rehema2018FU55

MBOGO MIXED SEC SCHOOL

51.5

 

12 U0801/532UMULIISA Juliet Mbaga2018FU75NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA51.3
13 U2474/540NABASAAKA Shanitah2018FU55

ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL

51
14 U0763/511NAKIYINGI Patricia2018FU85

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

50.9
15 U0763/507MUKWAYA Albert2018MU55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

50.7
16 U0630/604KENYANGE Linda Chelsea2018FU13

MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL

50.5
17 U0801/547KALIIKA Darlington2018MU120

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

50.4
18 U2010/501KURA Daniel2018MU122

TRINITY SENIOR ACADEMY

50.4
19 U2860/501MBABAZI Godwin2018MU110

ST. THOMAS VOC.SS

50.3
20 U0053/935BUGEMBE Raymond Douglas2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.2
21 U0956/615MUKUNDANE Francis Regan2018MU46

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

50
22 U1664/869KIYINGI Amuran2018MU55

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

50
23 U1224/970TUMUSIIME Joel2018MU06

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50
24 U0249/591MATOVU Andrew2018MU68

ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE

49.9
25 U0801/504KAKAI Grace Joan2018FU36

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

49.9
26 U1016/508KAMOOLI Derrick2018MU49

ST. BERNARD’S SS, MANNYA

49.8
27 U2032/523KABANO Faith Treasures2018FU32

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

49.7
28 U1224/567ATIM Racheal2018FU31

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

49.5
29 U0080/715NATUKUNDA Promise2018FU117

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

49.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

COURSE CODEBIC 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0334/665MUKISA Fantin2018MU17UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO50.9
2 U2877/505BALIGASIMA Paul2018MU17

LUGAZI HOMESTONE SCHOOL

50.3
3 U0053/559NALUGO Alice Tendo2018FU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.9
4 U0564/635TURYASINGURA Wycliff2018MU06

BUBANGIZI S S

49.4
5 U0186/507AKANKUNDA Gerald2018MU50

ST.PAUL’S SEMINARY, KABALE

48.7
6 U2215/520KASIBANTE Edward Sendi2018MU55

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)

48.6
7 U0955/545MUTEBE Brian2018MU55

KASUBI S.S.

48.5

 

8 U0962/534LUMU Ivan2018MU42SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL47.9
9 U0004/622KASOZI Isaac2018MU40

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

47.8
10 U0334/657MBABAZI Benjamin2018MU46

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47.8
11 U0334/563NAKALIIKA Majorine Flavia2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47.8
12 U0068/610MUKAMA Alex2018MU46

NTARE SCHOOL

47.7
13 U0053/989KINTU Moses Edrine2018MU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.6
14 U2032/510AUGUSTINE Derick2018MU43

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

47.6
15 U0048/966SSENYONJO Eric2018MU91

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.4
16 U0334/680OINE Rukund Sophia2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47.3
17 U3039/505MUTYABA Stuart Michael2018MU42

VIENNA H/S KABOWA

47.3
18 U0080/527ARIHO Nickson2018MU12

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

47.3

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

BACHELOR OF OFFICE AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT (MUBS)

COURSE CODEBIM 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1224/878NKATA Lynn2018FU16ST MARY’S SS KITENDE51.5
2 U0077/768NAMIRIMU Hajara2018FU55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.1
3 U2320/522NABAWEESI Mirembe Doreen2018FU55

KISOZI HIGH SCHOOL

51
4 U2146/578KANYESIGYE Josephine2018FU65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.2
5 U0077/714NAGAWA Sumaya2018FU88

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.8
6 U0763/580NASAMBA Victoria2018FU55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

48.7
7 U0083/662MURUNGI Karen Lynn2018FU37

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

48.6
8 U1979/508ARINDA Ronnie2018FU37

GAYAZA CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE

48.6
9 U0896/503RUKUNDO Desire2018FU12

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

48.6
10 U0956/550BAKASHABA Abius2018MU72

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

48.4
11 U0896/511NIMUSIIMA Racheal2018FU69

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

48.4
12 U1879/506NAMUKOBE Rebecca2018FU11

JINJA PROGRESSIVE SS

48.2
13 U0077/597KATO Hussein Ssewaggudde2018MU88

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.1
14 U0713/511NAKIMBUGWE Sumayiya2018FU88

BUTAWUKA MAGEZI NTAKE SS,MPIGI

48

 

15 U0061/539KIDANDI Hajarah2018FU52NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL47.9
16 U1109/512BABIRYE Namala Sofia2018FU55

KAWANDA S. S

47.9
17 U0896/517NAMBOZO Kibosi Diana Mary2018FU36

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

47.8
18 U3017/504KAWEESA Jolly2017MU42

GOD’S WAY HIGH SCHOOL, MAGANJO

47.8
19 U0061/557MWESIGWA Shifrah2018FU15

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

47.7
20 U0077/673MUGABI Muhammad2018MU34

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.4
21 U1486/511NDAGIRE Magadalena2018FU75

ROYAL GIANT HS

47.4
22 U2732/555SUUBI Ritah2017FU119

EXODUS COLLEGE SCHOOL, MMENDE

47.4
23 U2146/663NYAKATO Leticia2018FU69

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.3
24 U2320/503NAKADDU Kulthumuh2018FU55

KISOZI HIGH SCHOOL

47.3
25 U1882/501MUKALAZI Vicent2018MU55

WAKISO MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.2
26 U0896/681MWEKAMBE Alex2018MU30

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

47.1
27 U0048/959SSENKUNGU Noah2018MU33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.1
28 U1224/701KUSIIMA Johnmary2018MU09

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

47.1
29 U2787/508MBOWA Swalehe2018MU55

EMIRATE COLLEGE SCHOOL, KAKIRI

47.1

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF MECHATRONICS AND BIO-MEDICAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODEBIO 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0034/558LUKWAGO Abubaker Munene2018MU33ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU52
2 U0249/551MULWANA Ivan Martin2018MU16

ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE

50.8
3 U0626/503MATOVU Paul2018MU49

BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

50.5
4 U0391/524MUHINDO Junior Benard2018MU21

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

50.2
5 U0962/570BARAKA Harris Kiongozi2018MU21

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

48.8
6 U0065/622MAKAFU Joseph James2018MU52

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.7
7 U0053/735EGABU Benjamin2018MU106

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF INDUSTRIAL AND ORGANISATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BIP

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0061/512AWANO Collette Melvina2018FU53NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL51.9
2 U2440/508NABAKOOZA Ruth2018FU55

MT. ST. HENRY’S HIGH SCHOOL

51.6
3 U2929/664SEMUYABA Yunusu2018MU32

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

50.3
4 U1882/542KAKEMBO Shafic2018MU88

WAKISO MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.2
5 U2236/637ABILA Albert2018MU54

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

50.1
6 U2962/522KIRABO Fortunate2018MU55

JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX

50.1
7 U0077/760NAKATUDDE Mariam Kiyingi2018MU55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.9
8 U0077/777NAMUSAAZI Nimati2018FU37

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN LAND ECONOMICS

COURSE CODEBLD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0077/814NAULA Edrine Miria2018FU35GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL50
2 U1342/567AINAMBABAZI Savious2018FU123

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

49
3 U1155/505SSEBUGULU Kyobe Peter2018MU42

CRANE H S, KITINTALE

48.9
4 U0763/612KATUSHABE Prossy2018FU69

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

48.9
5 U3614/505BATUMA Hillary2018MU103

KITAGATA HIGH SCHOOL

48.5
6 U1612/585AKANKWATSA Sabiti2018MU72

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

48.3
7 U3130/510KIRUMIRA Paul2018MU42

BRIGHT SECONDARY SCHOOL SEETA

48.1
8 U0169/570KIRUNGI Pamela Melisha2018FU34

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

47.7
9 U1223/672OMUNYOKOL Elijah2018MU48

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

47.3
10 U0053/882NAKAFEERO Edith2018FU33

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.9

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

BACHELOR OF LEISURE AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (MUBS)

COURSE CODEBLH     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2877/511NAKANYIKE Swaburah2018FU85LUGAZI HOMESTONE SCHOOL53.9
2 U0850/528NANOZI Olivia Rose2018FU55

KIREKA HIGH SCHOOL

51.6
3 U0048/794NAKAZIBWE Victoria2018FU101

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.9
4 U0763/535KIYIMBA Douglas2018MU55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

50.1
5 U0459/512NABAKOOZA Rahimah2018FU92

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

49.8
6 U2320/526BABIRYE Teddy Nalwoga2018FU55

KISOZI HIGH SCHOOL

49.7
7 U2583/502ANKUNDA Liz2018FU46

OUR LADY OF AFRICA SECONDARY SCH

49.4
8 U0077/754NAMANDA Mariam2018FU42

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.8
9 U1224/792NAGWANDALA Natasha Amodan2018FU52

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.7
10 U0713/502NAMUGERWA Mariam2018FU88

BUTAWUKA MAGEZI NTAKE SS,MPIGI

48.6
11 U1661/569KAAKYO Lillian2018FU118

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.6
12 U1829/502NANSUBUGA Joyce2018FU42

GOOD SHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL

48.5
13 U1235/503NALWOGA Mariam2018FU40

MPIGI HIGH SCHOOL

48.4
14 U1223/566NAKYONDWA Josephine2018FU55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

48.3
15 U0077/515AJUNA Brillian2018FU09

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.2
16 U1016/502NASSEJJE Jannifer2018FU49

ST. BERNARD’S SS, MANNYA

48.2
17 U1224/789NAGAWA Vicky Mugwanya2018FU75

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.2
18 U0249/522NAMUGERWA Dianah2018FU88

ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE

48.2

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENT SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODEBMD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0093/521SSERUWOOZA Robert2018MU40ENTEBBE SECONDARY SCHOOL46.8
2 U0034/599MAKUMBI Mark2018MU92

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

45.5
3 U2215/602MWANJE Benedictor2018MU16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)

44.2
4 U3043/517KATO Hussein Grant2018MU13

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL – KATABI

43.8

 

5 U3385/630KYARISIIMA Joan2018FU55ST. MARY’S COLLEGE LUGAZI ANNEX43.6
6 U1357/501KISOZI Paul Kategaya2018MU16

WITS COLLEGE NAMULANDA

42.8
7 U0034/618TWAHIRWA Bosco2018MU92

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

42.5
8 U0013/580ASIANUT Grace2018FU60

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

42.1
9 U1342/519IRANATWE Laban2018MU26

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

41.6
10 U0009/673NYAKATO Ahereza Janice2018FU50

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

41.5

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL RADIOGRAPHY

COURSE CODEBMR 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1148/511BIRUNGI Adolf2018MU30MANDELA S S, HOIMA44.4
2 U0334/591ATIMANGO Jackline2018FU99

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

44.4
3 U0334/626TALEMWA Peter2018MU09

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

43.7
4 U0956/773HADAMBIRE David2018MU36

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

43.5
5 U0334/593BAINGANA Joshua2018FU46

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

42.3
6 U2236/514OJOK Innocent2018MU127

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

41.8
7 U0023/657WAFULA Patrick Bob Ouma2018MU16

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.4
8 U0459/699UDULU Amina2018FU39

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

40.8
9 U0763/606NABATANZI Fatumah2018FU16

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

40.5
10 U0334/586ABINO Sylivia2018FU53

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

40.3
11 U0051/910NASIIMA Joseph2018MU121

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.3

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN METEROLOGY

COURSE CODEBMT 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U3297/501MUGENYI Geofrey2018MU101BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE49.9
2 U2546/520NAMIRIMU Hanifah Sharlom2018FU16

PRIDE COLLEGE SCHOOL MPIGI

48.6

 

3 U2474/501TENDO Flavia Nsiima2018FU55ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL47.8
4 U0068/557ARYASINGURA Bob2018MU37

NTARE SCHOOL

47.4
5 U1223/637ARYAMANYA Sandra Shareen2018FU37

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

46.8
6 U0077/663MAYANJA James2018MU40

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.7
7 U0858/504ATWENDYA Bridget2018FU45

ST.NOA’S GIRLS SEC.SCH.

46.7
8 U1144/557MUGIZI Brian Katesh2018MU06

BRILLIANT HIGH SCH. KAWEMPE

45.8

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ANAESTHESIA

COURSE CODEBNA 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0626/509MPUMBU Herman Tabula2018MU33BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA43.4
2 U1148/528ARUHO Ronald2018MU97

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

43.4
3 U0093/517MASIIKALA Bigambo Leah2018FU121

ENTEBBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.3

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

COURSE CODEBNS 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0138/562TWIJUKYE Nicholas2018MU112KITAGATA SECONDARY SCHOOL43.7
2 U1269/530ALICWAMU Emmanuel2018MU102

KAGADI PEOPLE`S SS

42.7
3 U0626/504NABULIME Viola2018FU33

BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

42.1

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FORESTRY

COURSE CODE BOF

 

INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOLWT
1 U0729/502ONGOM Chrispus2018MU76CORNERSTONE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY46.1
2 U1867/546TUMWEKWATSE Benard2018MU110 

KICHWAMBA HIGH SCHOOL

45.9
3 U3297/593KALIBBALA Willy2018MU101 

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

45.6
4 U0061/675MIREMBE Delladelia2018FU06 

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

44.6
5 U2546/528KAYONGO Dick2018MU101 

PRIDE COLLEGE SCHOOL MPIGI

44.4
6 U0334/654KIRUNGI Lynet Eseza2018FU09 

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

44.3
7 U0505/601KIMBOWA Akram2018MU55 

KITENDE S S

44.1
8 U0063/600NANNYONJO Jean Kevin2018FU85 

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

44.1
9 U0068/671WISDOM Emmanuel2018MU46 

NTARE SCHOOL

43.7
10 U2032/536KATWESIGYE Travor Patrick2018MU42 

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

43.4
11 U1223/602NAMWANJE Doreen2018FU55 

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

43.1
12 U3614/503TUMANYANE Colebu2018MU06 

KITAGATA HIGH SCHOOL

43
13 U3385/621AJWANG Olive Cathy2018FU58 

ST. MARY’S COLLEGE LUGAZI ANNEX

43
14 U0009/680TUSIIMIRWE Adrine2018FU06 

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

42.8
15 U0009/645KIHEMBO Shamirah2018FU06 

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

42.7
16 U0140/556NYAKATO Justine2018FU37 

KYEIZOBA GIRLS’ SEC. SCHOOL

42.6
17 U2032/734OYIRWOTH Frankline2018MU43 

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

42.3
18 U0052/671NATUKUNDA Osbert2018MU50 

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

42.1
19 U0061/669KEMIGISHA Brendah2018FU112 

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

42

 

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCE AND PRODUCTION

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BPG

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0068/552ANYINE Praise2018MU37NTARE SCHOOL52.9
2 U1224/703KWIKIRIZA James Edson2018MU16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

52.8
3 U0004/618IRUMBA Crispus2018MU34

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.5
4 U1224/831NAMAYANJA Marion2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

52.3
5 U0046/567KAGIIGA Syliah2018FU50

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

52.1
6 U0069/536OCEN Vincent2018MU16

KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

50.9

 

7 U0334/658MUDIMI Derrick2018MU52UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO50.8
8 U0185/602WAMANI Willcomfort2018MU09

KATIKAMU SEC. SCH., WOBULENZI

50.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN POPULATION STUDIES

COURSE CODEBPS 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0858/505NABULYA Betty2018FU55ST.NOA’S GIRLS SEC.SCH.49.8
2 U2803/505NAMBALIRWA Jolly2018FU85

NAJJEMBE HOMELAND SECONDARY SCH

49.4
3 U0334/806AYO Elaine2018FU82

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

49.2
4 U0083/666MUSIIMENTA Editor2018FU19

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

48.6
5 U1223/577NABABI Flavia2018FU32

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

48.6
6 U0859/535NAKITTO Sarah2018FU75

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

48.2
7 U2371/584NSAMBU Faizo2018MU55

MUNTA ROYAL COLLEGE

48.1
8 U0017/649NAMUKODA Sherrina2018FU93

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.9
9 U3263/654NAMUSOKE Allen2018FU58

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

47.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF OPTOMETRY

COURSE CODEBPT 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0064/547LOKIRIA Benjamin2018MU70NAMILYANGO COLLEGE44.9
2 U0685/521NAMBALIRWA Ndeline2018FU75

MITYANA MODERN SS

44.9
3 U0052/651MUJUNI Emanuel2018MU12

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

44.8
4 U0077/609KIBALAMA Julius2018MU55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.5
5 U0334/572NATUKUNDA Dorothy2018FU19

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

44.3
6 U0052/700RUKUNDO Peter2018MU118

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

43.8
7 U0077/771YIGA Reon2018MU16

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.5

 

8 U0004/674 NIMUSIIMA Evas Muhumuza 2018 F U 55 KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO 43.4

 

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN QUANTITATIVE ECONOMICS

COURSE CODEBQE 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2032/714MATOVU E Mulindwa2018MU41SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO52.9
2 U0077/842OKIRIA Eric Junior2018MU106

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.8
3 U1224/706KYOBULA Nyiiro Gloria2018FU40

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

52.1
4 U1224/857NANSUBUGA Sandrolah2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

51.1
5 U0063/519AMVIKO Faith Naula2018FU48

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

51
6 U0064/535KIBIRANGO Andrew Bazanye2018MU16

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

48.6
7 U0334/720KARUHANGA Laura2018FU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48.2
8 U1085/504ACHWAKO Mercy2018FU14

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

48.1
9 U1224/862NAPII Edina Caroline2018FU28

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.1
10 U0334/725KENGANZI Lynn2018FU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48
11 U0053/876NAABASA Keith2018MU50

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

48
12 U0387/639AKAMPULIRA Bruce2018MU50

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

47.7
13 U1085/519AWEKONIMUNGU Rita2018FU122

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

47.7

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF RECORDS AND ARCHIVES MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODEBRA 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0653/502GULEMYE Abdallar2018MU55ST. ALOYSIUS SS, NABBINGO50.4
2 U0956/510AGABA Bruno Ernest2018MU65

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

50.2
3 U3458/502ABDUL Majid2018MU13

WEST VILLE

50.1
4 U0077/728NAMAZZI Shadia2018FU91

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

50
5 U2381/508KISEKKA Umaru Kasagga2018MU55

RINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

50

 

6 U0490/515KULUMBA Ibuni Tayimiya2016MU11BILAL ISLAMIC INSTITUTE50
7 U0763/505KYOMUHENDO Mercy2018FU69

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

50
8 U3458/503TUGUMYE Grace Mary2018FU13

WEST VILLE

49.5
9 U1224/679KEBIRUNGI Gloria2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

49.3
10 U0060/623NEVER Flavia2018FU73

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

49
11 U1224/670KATUSHABE Daisy2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.8
12 U1224/817NAKAYIMA Enid Prima2018FU16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.4
13 U2338/562DAAMOI Brian Olila2018MU66

ST.MARY’S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

42.4
14 U1224/642KABAROKOLE Sandra2018FU97

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.1
15 U3458/506MURUNGI Twaha2018MU13

WEST VILLE

41.6
16 U1224/555ARINAITWE Andrew2018MU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

41.4
17 U1224/556ARINAITWE Beryl Birungi2018FU69

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

41.1
18 U2338/559BYAMUKAMA Olivia Karungi2018FU30

ST.MARY’S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

40.8
19 U1224/744MUKHAMA Ivan2018MU36

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

40.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF DEMOGRAPHY AND REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BRD

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U2215/507NAKAWEESI Joyce2018FU55LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)49.4
2 U1611/513AHABWE Lynn2018FU19

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

45.6
3 U1148/685MWESIGE Solomon2018MU102

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

45.3
4 U0017/594ATHIENO Grace2018FU54

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.3
5 U0063/615TAREMWA Apophia K2018FU55

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

45.1
6 U1148/616AHUMUZA Nicholus2018MU129

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

45
7 U0169/517ALINDA Joyline2018FU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

44.6
8 U0856/577DDAMULIRA Simon2018MU55

ST.ELIZABETH SEC.SCH. NKOOWE

44.3
9 U0334/778NSUNGWA Christine2018FU09

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

44.3

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BSB

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0763/610KWIRI Martin2018MU77BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL49.5
2 U1085/509AKELLO Winniefred2018FU116

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

44.5
3 U1604/537MUSENZE Brian2018MU35

RENA COLLGE MAYUGE

44.4
4 U0077/569IDAH Fahd2018MU48

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.8
5 U0859/513OMOLO Plasido2018MU54

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

43.8
6 U1085/512ALITUHA David2018MU13

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

43.8
7 U1354/517GUMANAWE Modern2018MU103

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

43.8
8 U0025/569MWONDHA Zaid Isabirye2018MU55

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.8
9 U1611/622OKEDI Henry2018MU60

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

43.7
10 U0053/605BWAMBALE Pinon2018MU21

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.6

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS STUDIES WITH EDUCATION

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BSD

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U1354/591ATEGEKA Dan2018MU30MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL42.6
2 U0801/594TAREMWA Godfrey2018MU69

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

41.9
3 U0038/548OJOK Danniel2018MU95

TESO COLLEGE, ALOET

41.8
4 U0896/502AMVIKO Mercy2018FU03

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

41.7
5 U2032/578NYANGOMA Victor Tracy2018FU65

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

41.6
6 U0785/501NABUKENYA Shadia2018FU92

NYENDO MIXED SEC. SCHOOL

41.4
7 U1664/593MALITETE Julius2018MU49

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

40.8
8 U1016/504KATEBALIRWE Brian2018MU49

ST. BERNARD’S SS, MANNYA

40.5
9 U0052/716TUMUSIIME Ronald2018MU46

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

40.4
10 U0801/596SSEMPALA Timothy2018MU45

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

40.4

 

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPY

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BSL

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0387/682KIMULI Abdul Shakur2018MU55ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA43.5
2 U1611/551OGUTI Solomon2018MU31

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

43.3
3 U0334/625SSEBYOOLE Leonard Kalanzi2018MU33

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

42.8
4 U0061/697NANYONDO Maysun2018FU16

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

40.4
5 U0068/659TAYEBWA Naboth2018MU50

NTARE SCHOOL

40.3
6 U1611/675NANDASE Fidah2018FU100

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

39.2
7 U0004/653ATAMBA Edel Quinn2018FU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

39
8 U0334/516AYEBALE Pascal2018MU13

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

38.8
9 U1611/529AIPUC Perez2018MU22

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

38.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SPORTS SCIENCE

COURSE CODEBSP 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0034/566NIWAHEREZA Blair2018MU19ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU40.6
2 U0034/563MUYIISA Julius2018MU51

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

40.5
3 U1224/742MUKASA John Grace2018MU33

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

40.4
4 U3263/758SENDEGE Ryan Walukaga2018MU55

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

40.2
5 U0391/543YOTI Celine Suubi2018FU55

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

39.7
6 U2144/565AINEBYOONA Calleb2018MU18

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS COLLEGE KAWE

38.5
7 U0064/552ORWASA Peter2016MU38

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

37.8
8 U0952/550MUHUMUZA Edgar2018MU46

KENNEDY SS, KAMPALA

37.6
9 U0334/501ACEN Diana Dishan2018FU31

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

37.4
10 U0458/525LULE Ashiraf2018MU16

KITEBI S.S

37.2

 

11 U1611/666MUGWERI Benon2018MU71OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO36.5
12 U1417/613NIWAMANYA Denis2018MU69

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

35.7
13 U2413/543MANISHIMWE Enock2018MU26

KISORO VISION

35.3
14 U0458/567WASSWA Mark Ssegawa2018MU55

KITEBI S.S

35.1
15 U1224/846NAMUTEBI Josephine2018FU92

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

33.9

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BSW

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0626/502TUGUME Hastings2018MU33BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA52.8
2 U0068/535AHEEBWA Rodrick2018MU84

NTARE SCHOOL

52.7
3 U0004/650TUMWESIGYE Rodney Spencer2018MU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.5
4 U3297/644NAMIIRO Habiibah2018FU33

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

51.1
5 U1915/501AGABA Abel2018MU55

WORLD AHEAD SS, MATUGGA

50.9
6 U0027/528DAAKI Benjamin Richard2018MU125

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

50.5
7 U2440/595LUBWAMA Joshua2018MU42

MT. ST. HENRY’S HIGH SCHOOL

50.4
8 U0334/637AMANYA Brian2018MU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50
9 U0387/701MUGERWA Joseph2018MU16

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

49.5

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TECHNOLOGY(BIOLOGY)

COURSE CODEBTD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2474/545OTIENO David2017MU80ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL33.2
2 U1342/696TUMUSINGIZE Dickson2018MU117

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

31.1
3 U0334/614MUTESASIRA Pantaleo2018MU40

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

29.7
4 U0078/642WAITALO Geofrey2018MU93

IGANGA HIGH SCHOOL

29.2

 

5 U0739/554WAISWA Paul2018MU11HOLY CROSS LAKE VIEW SEC. SCHOOL,27.8
6 U2236/525OGWAL Edmond Bradley2018MU31

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

27.3
7 U1342/643MUSINGUZI Ivan2018MU50

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

27.2
8 U0859/550BUSINGE Micheal2018MU102

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

27.1
9 U1058/553LOCHAP David Sagal2017MU44

EAST HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA

27
10 U0833/536TUGUMIZEMU Justus2018MU37

STANDARD HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA

26.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

BTH

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0840/510NANTONGO Sylivia2018FU55ST.PIUS SS, KIZIBA53.4
2 U1224/890NYAKAHUMA Daphine2018FU13

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.5
3 U0763/510MUNYONYO Grace2018FU37

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

48.5
4 U1224/847NAMUTEBI Olivia2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

47.6
5 U0919/502BATAMBUZE Nichoals2018MU04

MUYENGA HIGH SCHOOL

47.1
6 U2381/516NAMATOVU Olive2018FU75

RINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

47
7 U2877/521KAWERERE Wambi Brian2018MU100

LUGAZI HOMESTONE SCHOOL

46.9

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF TOURISM AND TRAVEL MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODEBTR 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2924/507BATAMURIZZA Sylivia2018FU41EBENEZER SECONDARY SCHOOL53.5
2 U2803/513NAJJUKO Hasifa2018FU85

NAJJEMBE HOMELAND SECONDARY SCH

53.3
3 U0711/502WASWA Alex2018MU75

ST. AMBROZIO SS, KYENGEZA

50.2

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

COURSE CODEBVS     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1472/502ALINAITWE Derrick2018MU62BIISO WAR MEMORIAL S.S45.4
2 U0169/595MUGISA Andrew2018MU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

45.3
3 U1728/505BIRUNGI Sarah2018FU24

U.R.D.T. GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.5
4 U0123/572MUSOBOZI Steven2018MU118

KIBIITO SECONDARY SCHOOL

43
5 U0505/554NAKAWUKI Justine2018FU32

KITENDE S S

41.7
6 U0169/581KYOGONDEZE Flavia2018FU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

41.7
7 U0169/556IYOTORO Sylivia2018FU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

41.6
8 U1017/537KEBIRARO Beatrace2018FU37

KABALE TRINITY COLLEGE

41.4
9 U1292/525NAMULI Lydia2018FU55

ST CATHERINE’S COL.NAKINYUGUZI

41.1
10 U2183/543LUKANGA Jovan2018MU32

KAKOOLA HIGH SCHOOL

41
11 U1989/560KATWESIGYE Rodgers2018MU06

KYEITEMBE VICATIONAL SS

40.9
12 U1342/575AYAMBA Dinah2018FU123

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

40.6
13 U1342/564KAKURU Julian2018FU12

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

40.6
14 U0169/624ONYANGO Joel2018MU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

40.5
15 U1017/513KASHOBOROZI James2018MU46

KABALE TRINITY COLLEGE

40.1

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF CYTOTECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODEBYT 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1144/538NAGABA Desire2018MU46BRILLIANT HIGH SCH. KAWEMPE43.3
2 U0391/527EKASIBA Peter2018MU04

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

42.7
3 U0192/599NAMAJJA Jovia Betty Hanah2018FU55

ST.JOSEPH’S GIRLS, NSAMBYA

42.3
4 U0004/668NABWETEME Mable Ssebaduka2018FU85

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

42.2
5 U0064/570ODUR Herbert2018MU08

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

41.9
6 U0064/530KASOZI Conrad2018MU42

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

41.9

 

7 U0334/546 MUNIALA Emmanuel Abel 2018 M U 52 UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO 41

 

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODECHD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U3569/567SSEMWOGERERE Swizin2018MU55LIGHT ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOL50.8
2 U0033/516KARANZI Arnold Rodgers2018MU19

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

50.7
3 U1034/506KIBIRANGO Peter2018MU55

BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, KITEBI

50.1
4 U1224/757MURUNGI Keith2018FU50

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.1
5 U0505/501SSERUNJOGI Raymond2018MU55

KITENDE S S

47.9
6 U1224/894OBBO Timothy2018MU54

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

47.8
7 U1085/617MWANJE Henry2018MU42

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

47.7
8 U0068/663TUKWATSIBWE Eugene2018MU65

NTARE SCHOOL

47.4
9 U0004/641NANSIKOMBI Catherine2018FU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

47.1
10 U1536/533LUBOYERA Jonthan2018MU16

KISAASI COLLEGE SCHOOL

46.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

CIV

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0063/567MUTENYO Mercy Lilian2018FU36MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA54.5
2 U0063/583NAKYANZI Lydia Patricia2018FU55

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

54.4
3 U0061/672KITUYI Sophie2018FU121

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

54.4
4 U0334/761NALUGO Diana2018FU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

54.4
5 U0063/565MUSIIMENTA Elizabeth2018FU117

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

54.3
6 U0013/585BIRUNGI Rania2018FU16

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

54.2
7 U0046/584NITUSIIMA Lucy2018FU18

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

54
8 U0334/730KOBUSINGE Gloria2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

54

 

9 U1224/623FATUME Shariff Alui2018FU11ST MARY’S SS KITENDE53.3
10 U0064/527KAMUKULU Lindsay2018MU46

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

53
11 U0334/655LUBEGA David2018MU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

53
12 U0077/822NIWASASIRA Derrick2018MU16

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

53
13 U0064/548LUKENGE Trevor Guliko2018MU55

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

53
14 U0064/564NDIWA Mark Paul2018MU20

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

53
15 U0064/511EDAMU Billy Ekolu2018MU53

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

53
16 U0064/591SSEMAKULA Martin Kirinnya2018MU23

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

53
17 U0033/538MUSINGUZI Justus Kasigaire2018MU12

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.9
18 U0068/554ARINAITWE Collins2018MU50

NTARE SCHOOL

52.9
19 U0034/616SSEWANKAMBO Paul2018MU33

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

52.9
20 U0004/643NDIKO Badebye Graham2018MU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.9
21 U0064/543KWIRI Alvin2018MU77

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

52.9
22 U0064/563NAMANYA Norman Tutu2018MU123

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

52.9
23 U0064/588SSEBATTA Andrew Samuel2018MU33

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

52.9
24 U0004/630MEHNA Musiitwa Gideon2018MU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.8
25 U0068/549AMPUMUZA Mmukunda2018MU06

NTARE SCHOOL

52.8
26 U0459/615YIGA Sharif Muhammad2018MU101

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

52.8
27 U0077/834OCHIENG Ronald2018MU54

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.8
28 U0033/503AMANYA Kevin Tumusiime2018MU112

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.8
29 U0010/537MATOVU Abel2018MU16

JINJA COLLEGE

52.7
30 U0334/642EMURON Raymond2018MU48

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.7
31 U0049/509BAINGANA Mark2018MU34

KABALEGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.7
32 U0025/545MAHAD Uzairu Magala2018MU55

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.7
33 U0068/643NKURUNUNGI Derrick2018MU12

NTARE SCHOOL

52.6
34 U0065/572KANAABA Joel2018MU55

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.6
35 U2926/540NAMUNGUBA Maron2018MU55

GREEN LIGHT ISLAMIC S.S

52.6
36 U0025/526KAFEERO Azharu2018MU55

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.6
37 U0169/554IRUMBA Collin2018MU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

52.6
38 U0459/617KYESEREKA Imran Ahmed2018MU34

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

52.6
39 U1732/789TURYAMUREBA Fred2018MU50

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

52.6
40 U0053/900NSUBUGA Muhammad2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.6

 

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

ACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING

COURSE CODECMP     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0974/507KASAJJA Pasco2018MU40KAMULI COLLEGE50.2
2 U0052/717TUMUSIIME Abraham2018MU112

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

49.4
3 U0064/554MUHABUZI Asiimwe Muhoozi2018MU11

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

48
4 U0441/601NSOZI Daniel2018MU55

SAM IGA MEM. COL. KAMPALA

47.6
5 U0004/585BIRONDWA Banza2018MU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

47.4
6 U0334/647KALOJDE Florence Peace2018FU10

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47.3
7 U0068/587KICONCO Christopher2018MU50

NTARE SCHOOL

47.3
8 U0004/632MPAGI Tareeq Sewanyana2018MU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

47.3

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (MAK)

COURSE CODECOE 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0004/581ALINAITWE Justus2018MU09KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO52.9
2 U0334/765NALWEYISO Ivy2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

51.3
3 U1224/812NAKAWEESI Miriam Jacinta2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

51
4 U2146/507AHEBWA Derrick2018MU65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.5
5 U0334/760NAKONDE Ronah Precious2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50.4
6 U0083/668NABAASA Daphine2018FU19

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

50.3
7 U2146/542ASINGUZA Criscent2018MU65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.4
8 U1224/859NANTONGO Tracy2018FU32

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

49
9 U0801/505KAJERERO Paul2018MU42

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

49

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (MUBS)

COURSE CODECOM     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1224/680KEINEMBABAZI Irene2018FU103ST MARY’S SS KITENDE53.8
2 U1224/955SSEKANDE Justine2018MU59

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

52.6
3 U0063/588NAMASOPO Priscilla2018FU55

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

52.2
4 U1224/636ITIAKORIT Diana Rose2018FU16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.9
5 U1224/760MUSIIME Bathsheba2018FU16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.8
6 U1224/707KYOBUTUNGI Noreen2018FU06

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.7
7 U1224/965TEGIIKE Jessie2018MU10

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

49.4
8 U0955/582SSEBUNNYA Frank Giovan2018MU16

KASUBI S.S.

49.1
9 U0004/558KUTEESA Jemimah Precious2018FU23

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

48.9
10 U1224/863NASASIIRA Olivia2018FU37

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.6
11 U1611/537KAGABI Prossy2018FU21

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

48.1
12 U0140/548KUKUNDA Christina2018FU37

KYEIZOBA GIRLS’ SEC. SCHOOL

48
13 U1224/588BABIRYE Ruth Mazzi2018FU49

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48
14 U0050/520ANGOM Elizabeth Fiona2018FU54

TORORO GIRLS’ SCHOOL

47.9
15 U1224/827NALUBEGA Catherine2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

47.9
16 U1224/821NAKIMULI Racheal2018FU16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

47.9
17 U2789/510NAKEERA Judith2018FU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL ANNEX

47.7
18 U1979/505MAZZI Phiona2018FU16

GAYAZA CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE

47.7
19 U0033/536MUMBERE Davis Malli2018MU21

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

47.7
20 U0061/609NATOCHO Victoria Sifuna2018FU07

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

47.7
21 U0004/592LOUM Moses Amone2018MU08

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

47.6
22 U0801/582MUHINDO Rita Maclean2018FU16

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

47.6
23 U1017/576ATUJUNE Ainamani2018MU112

KABALE TRINITY COLLEGE

47.6
24 U2929/625NAKAYIZA Jemimah2018FU32

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

47.5
25 U0691/516BUSUULWA Abdu Aziz2018MU55

BULOBA HIGH SCHOOL

47.4
26 U2146/566KAKURU Daniel2018MU72

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.2
27 U1224/946SEKEY Everline2018FU94

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

47.2

 

28 U1611/625MAKHOSI Emmanuel2018MU36OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO47.2
29 U1224/662KASAMBA Keith2018FU09

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

47
30 U1223/673OBURU Joel2018MU11

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

46.7
31 U0849/525NAKIDDE Solome2018FU55

EMMANUEL COLLEGE, KAZO-KAMPALA

46.6
32 U1224/729MUGANZA Nicholas2018MU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.6
33 U0334/713HAMENYA Benedict2018MU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.6
34 U1224/923OTIM Joel2018MU53

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.3
35 U0334/729KIRUNGI Donah2018FU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.2
36 U1451/549NATUFAHO Gift2018FU50

LONDON COL. ST.LAWRENCE MAYA

46.2
37 U1224/785NABUKWASI Grace Teddy2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.1
38 U1224/698KOMUGISHA Lynnette2018FU50

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46
39 U1224/709LAKER Michelle Irene2018FU27

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46
40 U0061/634ABER Bridget2018FU08

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

46
41 U0004/552BUKIRWA Lovincer Margaret2018FU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

46
42 U0046/560AKATUKUNDA Ruth2018FU84

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

46
43 U1611/546NAKIBERU Neriah Caroline2018FU32

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

45.9
44 U0061/532KAKAYI Khadijah2018FU42

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

45.9
45 U0013/590KANSIIME Chantal Atukunda2018FU84

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

45.9
46 U0334/705BABIRYE Denise Nakanyike2018FU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

45.8
47 U1486/513MARVIN Solitarian Yiacia2018FU74

ROYAL GIANT HS

45.8
48 U0004/588KALIISA Trevor2018MU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

45.7
49 U2929/586ACHENG Sheillah2018FU20

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

45.7
50 U2236/721KABUGHO Ruth Apipawe2018FU21

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

45.6
51 U0009/646KISAKYE Moureen2018FU16

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

45.6
52 U2789/512NAKIYINGI Gertrude2018FU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL ANNEX

45.6
53 U0068/559ATUHEIRE Morghan2018MU19

NTARE SCHOOL

45.6
54 U0964/523SSOZZI Richard2018MU42

BP.CYPRIAN H.SCHOOL KYABAKADDE

45.6
55 U1224/681KEMIGISA Clara2018FU13

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

45.6

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

CSC

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0083/619TUGUMISIRIZE Viola2018FU12IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL51.4
2 U2440/503BALIJAWA Ian2018MU42

MT. ST. HENRY’S HIGH SCHOOL

48.7
3 U0004/634MUTATIINA Atuhaire Calvin2018MU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

48.6
4 U0053/581SSEMAKULA Jonathan2018MU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.7
5 U0064/505ALUONZI Godwin2018MU03

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

47.6
6 U0802/501MUWONGE Lawrence2018MU55

MAKINDYE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.5
7 U2338/806WAKABI Anselm Teega Mark2018MU16

ST.MARY’S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

47.4
8 U1224/617CHELANGAT Marvin Joshua2018MU20

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.7
9 U1224/682KIBERU Nuhu2018MU16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.4
10 U0643/503AGABAHABWE Mary Pearl2018FU37

SACRED HEART SS, MUSHANGA

46.1
11 U0027/514BATAMBUZE Joshua2018MU79

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

46
12 U0027/536IRIAMA Emmanuel2018MU105

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

45.9
13 U1224/770MUWONGE Khalifan2018MU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

45.6
14 U0055/501AWATH Javar Abdat2018MU42

BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

45.5
15 U0334/652KIIRYA Arnold2018MU42

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

45.5
16 U0053/835BARIYO Derrick2018MU69

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.6
17 U1224/837NAMUGANGA Emmilly Immaculate2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

44.1
18 U0010/536KIBET Caleb2018MU61

JINJA COLLEGE

44.1
19 U1224/952SISYE Andrew Samson2018MU48

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

44.1

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY(CHEMISTRY)

COURSE CODECTD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1148/534KABAGAMBE Godfrey2018MU34MANDELA S S, HOIMA36.6
2 U1244/507JALUOCH Simon2018MU54

BUSIA TRUST S S

35.4
3 U1148/542KITIMBO Derek2018MU55

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

34.3

 

4 U1148/525WETONDO Allan2018MU121MANDELA S S, HOIMA33.7
5 U1148/562TWESIGE Elvis2018MU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

32.6
6 U0051/612MATAKI Hussein Twaibu2018MU78

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

32.6
7 U1148/553BENEVOLENT Benjamin2018MU30

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

30.1
8 U1148/636ABIGABA Asuman2018MU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

30.1
9 U0459/668KIGONA John2018MU119

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

29.4
10 U1148/635VICTOR David2018MU34

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

29.3

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

DAG

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0858/508NIWAKORA Catherine2018FU46ST.NOA’S GIRLS SEC.SCH.40.2
2 U2024/535NKOMBE Michael2018MU65

ROYAL COLLEGE MISINDYE

38
3 U0802/578NANDAWULA Angella Chelsea2018FU33

MAKINDYE SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.6
4 U2146/615MWEBEMBEZI Brian2018MU65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

36.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

DEC

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0956/658ONYIRU Peace Josline2018FU56NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.53.6
2 U0763/501NANSAMBA Immaculate2018FU126

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

52.6
3 U0013/532NALWANGA Grace Elizabeth2018FU55

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

52.2
4 U0046/571KOBUSINGYE Faith Sheba Michelle2018FU06

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

50.9
5 U2032/564NAMUBIRU Sharifah2018FU88

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

50.9
6 U2032/538LAKICA Lorna Mary2018FU08

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

50.8
7 U2032/661NABUKEERA Jane2018FU40

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

50.8

 

8 U2032/572NANTALE Resty2018FU91SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO50.8
9 U0004/512KAYIZZI Arnold2018MU32

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.6
10 U2032/527KALULE Fahad2018MU32

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

50.4
11 U1085/689MUWENDO Philip2018MU125

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

50.3
12 U1664/809NUWAGABA Deus2018MU06

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

50.3
13 U1085/679EMURON Solomon2018MU42

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

50.2
14 U0860/504GUMISIRIZA Badru2018MU55

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL

50.2
15 U3444/506KATUNGYI John Kelvin2018MU37

NSAMBYA HILLSIDE WESTERN SCHOOL

50.1
16 U2236/600OPIO Andrew Dickens2018MU22

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

50.1
17 U2236/609BIGANJA Emmanuel2018MU117

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

49.9
18 U1380/501WALUSIMBI Wilberforce2017MU16

ST.JOSEPH’S COLLEGE,NAMAGUNGA

49.8

GULU UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

COURSE CODEDES 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2760/526SEKULIMA Juma2018MU55MADINAH ISLAMIC SS, NSANGI52
2 U3017/502NAKALANZI Jamillah2018FU42

GOD’S WAY HIGH SCHOOL, MAGANJO

51.3
3 U2760/536NTEGE Bashir2018MU55

MADINAH ISLAMIC SS, NSANGI

49.3
4 U2962/509ERUMBI Hope Everlyne2018FU07

JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX

48.6
5 U2760/523NISIIMA Hairat2018FU37

MADINAH ISLAMIC SS, NSANGI

48.2
6 U2760/555NALUJJA Hibah2018FU55

MADINAH ISLAMIC SS, NSANGI

48
7 U0804/501OKOLA Mariam2018FU54

TORORO PROGRESSIVE SEC. SCHOOL

47.9
8 U2760/525SAKINA Isa Nalubega2018FU33

MADINAH ISLAMIC SS, NSANGI

47.8
9 U0077/759NAMAYANJA Patricia2018FU88

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.6
10 U2265/562NAKUZABASAJJA Lukumani2018MU77

NGOMA .S.S

47.3
11 U0956/671TUMUHAIRWE John2018MU37

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

47.2
12 U3135/505NAKIWALA Madinah2018FU16

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL KASANGATI

47.1

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

DIPLOMA IN GINNING ENGINEERING

COURSE CODEDGE     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0127/530KWEISIGA Ivan2018MU19KINKIZI SECONDARY SCHOOL35.5
2 U1223/612AMONGIN Juliet2018FU48

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

31.1
3 U0187/536NALWADDA Patricia2018FU33

ST.THEREZA’S GIRLS’ SS,BWANDA

31.1

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUILDING ECONOMICS

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

EBD

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0505/538WANELOBA Patrick Aggrey2018MU121KITENDE S S48.6
2 U2236/699BALUKU Jaspa2018MU21

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

48.2
3 U2103/547WALUKALE Simon2018MU93

HIGH LIGHT S.S

46.4
4 U0459/698SSETTAALA Trey Jesse2018MU55

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

46.3
5 U1223/606KUKIRIZA Joy Deborah2018FU55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

46
6 U0336/570KARUHANGA Kenneth2018MU34

LUZIRA LAKESIDE COLLEGE

45.7
7 U0053/849KASAWULI Phahad2018MU42

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.3
8 U0053/883NAKIBINGE Laden2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.2
9 U0053/990SHAKA Hamza Mbitse2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.1
10 U0110/573KALENZI Farid2018MU10

BUKOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

45

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN CIVIL AND BUILDING ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

ECD

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0063/534AUMA Mariana Ameny2018FU31MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA54.3

 

2 U0833/533RUFAI Jacquelyn Kisakye2018FU16STANDARD HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA54.2
3 U1085/546MUTESI Gloria Mary2018FU16

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

54
4 U0334/694WATIMONGO Jude2018MU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

53
5 U0391/502BASAJJANKONGE Simon Peter2018MU42

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

52.9
6 U0064/558MULIKO Cranimer2018MU71

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

52.9
7 U0034/567OGELLAN Jonathan Noel2018MU111

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

52.7
8 U0053/533KAKUMIRIZI Kenneth2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.7
9 U0068/615MUSINGUZI Victor2018MU50

NTARE SCHOOL

52.7
10 U0801/545NDUNGO Ronald2018MU21

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

52.7

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS (MAK)

COURSE CODEECO 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0068/509BAGARUKAYO Godfrey2018MU69NTARE SCHOOL44.2
2 U2839/563OKELLO Peter2018MU09

ALBERT SSS HOIMA

43.9
3 U2962/533OWOR Francis2018MU54

JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX

43.7
4 U1085/697NUWASIIMIRE Linet2018FU112

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

43.5
5 U0763/525KITYO Edward2018MU120

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

43.5
6 U0046/585NIWAGABA Carolyne2018FU118

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

43.2
7 U2839/532KIRUNGI Stephen2018MU09

ALBERT SSS HOIMA

43.1
8 U0053/927NAKIRINYA Aidah Noreen2018FU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.8
9 U2146/693TUSHEMERIRWE Brenda2018FU65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.7
10 U2146/523AMPAIRE Lillianna2018FU65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.3
11 U1611/518SANDE Ivan2018MU89

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

42.2
12 U0052/689NUWARIMPA Leonard2018MU112

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

42.1
13 U1085/703OPIO Isaac2018MU14

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

42.1
14 U1224/836NAMUBIRU Sandra2018FU16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42
15 U0334/790TUMUHAISE Immaculate2018FU12

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

42
16 U1085/686MIREMBE Martha2018FU42

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

41.8

 

17 U0065/531MUGISA Ronnet2018FU09NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL41.6
18 U3444/510AKANSINGUZA Enock2018MU46

NSAMBYA HILLSIDE WESTERN SCHOOL

41.6
19 U3031/501ASIIMWE Francis Xavier2018MU21

THE ACADEMY ST. LAWRENCE

41.5
20 U1664/588NANYANZI Sarah2018FU41

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

41.5
21 U0962/512NANDOKHA James Luke2018MU121

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

41.4
22 U2929/634NASSALI Sheillah2018FU55

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

41.1
23 U0190/530SSALI Bernard Peter2018MU16

KISUBI SEMINARY

41

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION

COURSE CODEEDA 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1664/501NAFULA Cissy2018FU104ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA54
2 U1661/613MURISA Brian2018MU13

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.3
3 U2144/502TUMUSIIME Ruth2018FU18

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS COLLEGE KAWE

51.7
4 U0816/578NANYONJO Damali2018FU11

MPOMA SCHOOL

51.4
5 U1373/530TITIN Seraphine2018FU106

JERESSAR HIGH SCHOOL

51
6 U1998/539NATAMBA Jennifer2018FU117

NYABIKONI S.S.S

50.4
7 U1342/530NIWAMANYA Rabecca2018FU12

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

50.3
8 U1661/628NINSIIMA Alfred2018MU65

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.3
9 U2032/517BONGOMIN Jonathan2018MU16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

50.1
10 U0048/514APIO Marrion2018FU95

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.8
11 U0083/630ATWIKIRIZE Brendah2018FU46

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

49.6
12 U0013/538SIKOYO Tumaini2018FU54

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

49.2
13 U0009/558NAGASHA Patience2018FU112

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

48.9
14 U0083/698TWINOBUSINGYE Fortunate2018FU37

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

48.9
15 U0060/610NAMUGENYI Winnifred2018FU33

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

46.7
16 U2789/702NANDAWULA Anna Christine2018FU42

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL ANNEX

44.7
17 U0420/522MUNGUCI Ayile Marion2018FU56

MUNI GIRLS’ SEC. SCHOOL

43.3
18 U2789/652KARUNGI Joseline2018FU24

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL ANNEX

37.3

 

19 U0060/596MUGULUMA Catherine2018FU42TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO35.5
20 U2789/727SSERUNKUUMA David2018MU23

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL ANNEX

32.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (BIOLOGICAL)

COURSE CODEEDB 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0048/991YAWE Davis2018MU33MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL43.6
2 U2474/502TUMUHIMBISE Lawrence2018MU55

ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL

43.3
3 U2236/505MATOVU David Kayiza2018MU42

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

43.3
4 U0848/586TWINOKUSIIMA Majoreen2018FU16

CRESTED SEC. SCHOOL, KAMPALA

43
5 U1148/522MUGISHA Habib2018MU55

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

42.8
6 U0685/505SEERA Gloria Sandrah2018FU75

MITYANA MODERN SS

42.3
7 U0630/567KYEYUNE Najiwa2018FU101

MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL

42.2
8 U0962/618OGENRWOT Cambel2018MU114

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

41.7
9 U2962/521LAJJO Macheal2018MU11

JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX

41.7
10 U0763/688KIZITO Nathan2018MU55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

41.5
11 U0685/504MUGABE Michael2018MU98

MITYANA MODERN SS

40.9
12 U0034/555KIWALABYE Abelison2018MU49

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

40.9
13 U2381/511MAYEGA Esau2018MU75

RINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.8
14 U1418/532SSERUMUNYE Martinluther2018MU75

MITYANA STANDARD SEC.SCH.

40.8
15 U0042/529OCHIENG Moses2018MU54

ST.PETER’S COLLEGE, TORORO

40.7
16 U1411/571KASEKENDE Fulugensio2018MU25

ST.LUCIA HILL SCHOOL

40.7
17 U2236/509ENYANG Sam Lunggice2018MU31

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

40.6
18 U2424/530NAKIGULI Anna Bbosa2018FU42

THE SCIENCE FOUNDATION COLLEGE

40.6
19 U2146/698TWESIGYE Arnold2018MU103

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.5
20 U0032/555NDYAMUHAKI Juniorio2018MU50

MUNTUYERA HIGH SCHOOL, KITUNGA

40.5
21 U0123/558MUSABE Simeo2018MU118

KIBIITO SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.5
22 U0068/545AKANKWATSA Aggrey2018MU72

NTARE SCHOOL

40.5
23 U3297/599BBOSA Sharifu2018MU101

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

40.4

 

24 U0459/645KIYONGA Rashid2018MU51KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS40.3
25 U0053/702SSEMPIJJA Marvin2018MU25

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.3
26 U2474/688ATIZUYO Winnie Brenda2018FU03

ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL

40.1
27 U2236/745SSENGONZI Richard2018MU42

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

40.1
28 U1923/628OKUTA Stephen2018MU31

KIGUMBA INTENSIVE S.S

39.9
29 U0739/547OULE Samuel2018MU17

HOLY CROSS LAKE VIEW SEC. SCHOOL,

39.9
30 U0848/507KAMBABAZI Benadeta2018FU26

CRESTED SEC. SCHOOL, KAMPALA

39.8
31 U0816/570NANDUDU Mercy Precious2018FU52

MPOMA SCHOOL

39.7
32 U1611/892OLATUM Emmanuel2018MU67

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

39.5
33 U0856/596SSAKA Derrick2018MU97

ST.ELIZABETH SEC.SCH. NKOOWE

39.4
34 U1121/512NALUMAGA Justine2018FU32

WOBULENZI HIGH SCHOOL

39.4
35 U0051/833NAMBUYIRA Abner Mike2018MU52

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

39.3
36 U0630/528NAKALEMA Fridaus2018FU33

MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL

39.2
37 U0013/567NAKYESA Hilary Alice2018FU71

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

39.2
38 U0077/812NASSOLO Faridah2018FU55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

39.1
39 U1224/954SSEKAGYA Moses2018MU75

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

39
40 U0298/745MPALAGANYI Charles2018FU81

LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL

39
41 U3297/622MPANGATI Kuwatanya Vicent2018MU40

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

38.9
42 U2926/526GAII Murtallah2018MU55

GREEN LIGHT ISLAMIC S.S

38.8
43 U2236/504SSEMAGANDA Ibrahim2018MU16

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

38.8
44 U1611/747ORECH Emmanuel2018MU31

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

38.8
45 U1224/971TUMWEBAZE Rodrig Smith2018MU41

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

38.8
46 U0685/506SSEMPIJJA Fahad2018MU126

MITYANA MODERN SS

38.7
47 U2236/553KAKUNGULU Anthony2018MU32

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

38.7
48 U1611/650BWAMBALE Philbert2018MU21

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

38.7
49 U0964/508BUSUULWA Bonifance2018MU41

BP.CYPRIAN H.SCHOOL KYABAKADDE

38.5
50 U1486/506MAVIIRI Emmanuel2018MU75

ROYAL GIANT HS

38.5
51 U2236/518PANDE Esther2018FU48

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

38.5
52 U0081/568NANTABA Joan2018FU32

BOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.5
53 U1609/578BARAKA Isapu Kevin2018MU42

NAALYA SSS

38.4
54 U0038/616OMUS Abraham2018MU119

TESO COLLEGE, ALOET

38.4
55 U2236/529SSETTUBA Charles2018MU32

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

38.4

 

56 U2962/530MUKULU Lyiton Samanya2018MU85JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX38.4
57 U2955/522KISSA Joel2018MU99

LUIGI GIUSSANI HS

38.3
58 U1611/659KIBENGE Frank Nicholas2018MU10

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

38.3
59 U3297/687LUBEGA Daniel Denis2018MU55

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

38.3
60 U0076/529MULINDWA Ibrahim2018MU126

MITYANA SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.3
61 U2474/768BAAGALA Andrew2018MU32

ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL

38.2
62 U2236/523NASSOZI Regina2018FU105

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

38.2
63 U2146/670SSEKABIRA Abudu Rahuman2018MU65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.2
64 U2146/592KIIZA John2018MU65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.2
65 U0169/522ASIIMA Juliet Angel2018FU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

38.1
66 U0729/502EBILAT Samuel Johnan2017MU60

CORNERSTONE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY

38.1
67 U1223/737APIO Joanne2018FU53

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

38.1

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (PHYSICAL)

COURSE CODEEDP 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1923/619ODUR James2018MU02KIGUMBA INTENSIVE S.S50.2
2 U0685/515MPAGI Brian2018MU75

MITYANA MODERN SS

48.7
3 U2265/543KYENDA Keneth2018MU77

NGOMA .S.S

48
4 U0048/674LUWAGA Charles2018MU101

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.9
5 U0860/507NDAWULA Charles2018MU32

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL

47.7
6 U0737/507KIGOZI Rashid2018MU88

BULO PARENTS S S

47.6
7 U0185/572MATEME Pius2018MU81

KATIKAMU SEC. SCH., WOBULENZI

47.5
8 U2146/643NATUKUNDA Senior2018MU69

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.3
9 U0298/516NABUNYA Brendah2018FU32

LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.2
10 U1661/520AKANKWATSA Agnes2018FU65

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.8
11 U1113/531TUMUHAMYE Henry2018MU69

WESTERN COLLEGE,MBARARA

45.8
12 U0859/541KASENGE Benjamin2018MU75

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

45.8
13 U2954/503NAKIGOZI Joan2018FU16

HOPEFUL FUTURE SS, KAYUNGA

45.8

 

14 U0859/628KAYIIRA Remigious2018MU126CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA45.7
15 U0018/858NAWAGUMA Vivian2018FU85

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.7
16 U0068/560ATUKWASE Lawrence2018MU69

NTARE SCHOOL

45.7
17 U1979/512NALULABA James2018MU55

GAYAZA CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE

45.7
18 U2215/512ITAAGI Bright2018MU30

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)

45.6
19 U0512/605KIGULI Adilu2018MU88

NAMAGABI S S

45.5
20 U0077/684MUSOKE Bob2018MU75

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.5
21 U1421/519ATUHAIRWE Douglas2018MU115

NALWEYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.5
22 U0763/629SSEMANDA Jimmy Dennis2018MU55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

45.4
23 U2146/533ASHABA Aggrey2018MU112

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.4
24 U0053/522KAWUMA Harrison2018MU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.4
25 U0169/627RUKIIDI Innocent Kiiza2018MU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

45.4
26 U2760/505KAYONDO Abdu Rahman2018MU51

MADINAH ISLAMIC SS, NSANGI

45.4
27 U0053/503AMANYIRE Talemwa Emmanuel2018MU09

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.4
28 U1828/502ABENAITWE Anthony2018MU46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

45.3
29 U0169/594MUGANYIZI Ronald2018MU34

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

45.3
30 U1342/552AINAMANI Dickson2018MU117

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

45.3
31 U2853/519KALANDA Joseph2018MU101

ST. JUDE SECONDARY SCHOOL MASAKA

45.3
32 U3462/503NAMUYANJA Zulufah2018FU75

VIVA COLLEGE SCHOOL

45.2
33 U0174/563SINZABAKWIRA Abdalah2018MU85

MEHTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45
34 U0064/575OKELLO Allan2018MU64

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

45
35 U0183/528TUMUBWEINE Josephine2018FU123

UGANDA MARTYRS’HIGH SC. RUBAGA

45
36 U0185/725SHEMA Sovenille2018MU32

KATIKAMU SEC. SCH., WOBULENZI

44.7
37 U2265/516NAKAJJO Maliza Dambya2018FU77

NGOMA .S.S

44.7
38 U0387/761SSEMAGANDA Bernard2018MU32

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

44.7
39 U1611/884SEMAYENGO Mike2018MU55

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

44.7
40 U0861/504WAMPAMBA Solomon2018MU75

MUGWANYA SUMMIT COLLEGE

44.7
41 U1148/639WAJJA K. Alosyious2018MU45

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

44.6
42 U0964/513KASASA J. Peter Claver2018MU16

BP.CYPRIAN H.SCHOOL KYABAKADDE

44.6
43 U0802/541NAMATA Margret2018FU33

MAKINDYE SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.6
44 U3458/579RUKUNDO Gerald2018MU13

WEST VILLE

44.6
45 U0564/512AHWERIRWE Stephen2018MU103

BUBANGIZI S S

44.6

 

46 U0859/521LUZZE Brian2018MU55CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA44.5
47 U0068/641NINSHABA Gavin2018MU84

NTARE SCHOOL

44.5
48 U0685/520RWABWOGO Wilbroad2018MU75

MITYANA MODERN SS

44.5
49 U0729/513LWANYAGA Lawrence2018MU92

CORNERSTONE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY

44.5
50 U0171/502TUSABE Pius2018MU55

LIGHT COLLEGE, KATIKAMU

44.5
51 U2320/507SSENYONDO Allan2018MU55

KISOZI HIGH SCHOOL

44.4
52 U1770/501ISABIRYE Festus Geresom2018MU100

NSAMBYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.3
53 U0417/554SSERWANJA Brian Nsubuga2018MU16

LUZIRA S.S.S.

44.3
54 U3319/511KIRYOWA Bashir2018MU41

LUKWANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.2
55 U2095/504KALINAKI Musa2018MU10

LUGAZI HOMELAND COLLEGE

44.2
56 U0802/508MAWANDA Marvin2018MU16

MAKINDYE SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.1
57 U2851/563SSEKAGO Arnold2018MU55

DESTINY EAGLES S.S

44.1
58 U0959/586KATWEHEYO Hannington2018MU06

NAMIRYANGO SS

44
59 U0645/502NAMBATYA Catherine2018FU42

MUKONO HIGH SCHOOL

43.9
60 U1664/549ALINDA Rolland Mucunguzi2017MU118

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

43.8
61 U2962/535MPINDI Kennedy2018MU11

JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX

43.8
62 U0185/563KIRABIRA John2018MU32

KATIKAMU SEC. SCH., WOBULENZI

43.7
63 U1804/504LOKAYE Andrew2018MU70

JUBILEE 2000 SECONDARY SCHOOL KAR

43.7
64 U0169/603MURUNGI Walter2018MU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

43.5
65 U0123/509ATUHAIRE Joseph2018MU118

KIBIITO SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.5
66 U1612/635GIMEYI Solomon2018MU23

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

43.5
67 U0459/678SSEMPALA Amjad2018MU16

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

43.5
68 U0041/518BUGUZI Lawrence2018MU55

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.4
69 U1418/504KAITARE Moses2017MU25

MITYANA STANDARD SEC.SCH.

43.3

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (ECONOMICS)

COURSE CODEEEC 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1989/511KUKUNDAKWE Ritah2018FU06KYEITEMBE VICATIONAL SS48.6

 

2 U2962/513BIKUMBI Mohammed2018MU11JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX46
3 U2406/504TWEHEYO Eliab2018MU19

IAN COLLEGE LYANTONDE

45.8
4 U0152/502CHELENGAT Rachael2018FU20

GAMATUI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

45.7
5 U1770/546OTONG Alex2018MU54

NSAMBYA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.6
6 U0849/553NANTEZA Divine2018FU55

EMMANUEL COLLEGE, KAZO-KAMPALA

45.5
7 U3297/676MULIMA Marthias2018MU33

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

45.3
8 U0068/548AMANYA Tom2018MU50

NTARE SCHOOL

45.2
9 U0669/522SSUUBI Henry Kiyimba2018MU40

ST. BRUNO SSERUNKUMA’S SS,GOLI

45.1
10 U2926/527KAWOOYA Rakiib2018MU55

GREEN LIGHT ISLAMIC S.S

45.1
11 U0067/658MASABA James2018MU52

NKOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45
12 U0472/530TURYAHABWE Purisika2018FU06

ST CECILIA GIRLS S.S.

44.8
13 U2146/644NATURINDA Ronah2018FU65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.6
14 U2236/718AMANYA Joshua2018MU123

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

44.6
15 U1297/504NATURINDA Annah2018FU69

ST. JUDE’S SECONDARY SCHOOL, KATEN

44.5
16 U0856/541KIZITO Hakim2018MU32

ST.ELIZABETH SEC.SCH. NKOOWE

44.1
17 U2546/530NAKAFU Janat Shamilar2018FU42

PRIDE COLLEGE SCHOOL MPIGI

44
18 U1979/540NAKANJAKO Getrude2018FU55

GAYAZA CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE

43.9
19 U2236/696MBAYO Dauson2018MU93

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

43.8
20 U0505/572NAKIZITO Sharifah2018FU86

KITENDE S S

43.8
21 U2320/508MUGERWA Mathias2018MU55

KISOZI HIGH SCHOOL

43.5
22 U0505/502BABIRYE Rose2018FU55

KITENDE S S

43.3
23 U2263/510SSENTONGO Brian2018MU16

NEW KABALE BUSEGA HIGH SCHOOL

43
24 U0801/541NANGOBI Priscillah2018FU10

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

43
25 U0046/588NYAKATO Mary Juliet2018FU37

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

43
26 U1148/505BUSINGYE Kulusumu2018FU115

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

42.9
27 U0169/622NUWAMANYA Halimah2018FU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

42.7
28 U2546/533NAKIMBUGWE Shakirah2018FU16

PRIDE COLLEGE SCHOOL MPIGI

42.7
29 U0256/623WAISAKA Francis2018MU79

KISIKI COLLEGE, NAMUTUMBA

42.6
30 U0183/525SEGAWA Denis2018MU16

UGANDA MARTYRS’HIGH SC. RUBAGA

42.5

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODEEED     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2236/697ONGOLE Francis2018MU106ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI47.6
2 U0956/781MUJUNI Dan2018MU34

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

47.5
3 U1732/692TURINAWE Isaac2018MU112

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

47.1
4 U1224/526AINEMBABAZI Innocent2018MU18

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.9
5 U0334/697ADELA Kusiima2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.2
6 U1223/613ATWEBEMBERE Christine2018FU12

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

46
7 U0083/723KYASIIMIRE Bless2018FU50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

45
8 U0731/501KABIITO Brishian2018MU55

LUYANZI COLLEGE BWEYOGERERE

44.7
9 U0852/520MUTEMA T. Fred2018MU42

ST.BALIKUDEMBE S.S.S. KISOGA

44.6

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS

COURSE CODEEKD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2962/502KIBESI Bogere2018MU11JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX45.9
2 U2139/519NASSIWA Jane2018FU75

MUMSA HIGH SCHOOL, MITYANA

44.9
3 U0391/556MUTESI Christine2018FU79

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

44.7
4 U2320/523NAKIYIMBA Fridah Nakamya2018FU55

KISOZI HIGH SCHOOL

44.5
5 U3191/505MAYANJA Timothy2018MU33

ST.FRANCIS BORGIA HIGH SCHOOL

44.4
6 U0083/635BAMUREBE Patience2018FU18

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

44.3
7 U0896/527WERE Simon Peter2018MU07

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

44
8 U1664/590TUMWINE Tom2018MU30

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

43.8
9 U0055/531SOZZI Joseph2018MU42

BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

43.6
10 U1953/539AJIAMBO Lydia2018FU104

BANDA SS BUGIRI

43.5
11 U2119/501NAMPEWO Teopistar2018FU40

MPIGI MIXED SS

43.5

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODEELE     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0334/686SSEMAKULA Paul2018MU55UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO53
2 U1611/503YIIKI Afedra Brian2018MU74

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

53
3 U0334/690TREVOR Saaka2018MU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.9
4 U0169/599MUAHIRWE Comrade Rodgers2018MU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

52.9
5 U0033/522KYOMUHENDO Muhimbo Reagan2018MU115

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.9
6 U0064/502AFAYO Tillen Peterson2018MU03

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

52.9
7 U0459/629NSEREKO Raihan2018MU16

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

52.8
8 U0004/631MEMBE Keith2018MU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.7
9 U0004/620KAGIMU Kevin Kiyaga2018MU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.7
10 U1224/722MAWEJJE David2018MU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

52.6
11 U1611/501ALIONZI Lawrence2018MU03

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

52.6
12 U1223/604KAMWASIR Jeremy Kimtai2018MU20

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

52.6
13 U0033/524LUWANDAGA Shem Christopher2018MU55

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.6
14 U0063/593NAMUBIRU Hagar2018FU42

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

52.5
15 U0033/537MUMBERE Prosper2018MU16

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.5
16 U0004/626KYENKYA Samuel2018MU34

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.5
17 U0061/708NYABEL Esther Patricia2018FU54

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

52.5
18 U0249/562KADDUMUKASA Titus Edward2018MU55

ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE

52.3
19 U0063/572NAFUNA Anitah Soniah2018FU42

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

52.2
20 U1224/915OMARA Solomon2018MU02

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

52.2
21 U0505/537NAMBI Swabulah2017FU55

KITENDE S S

51.8
22 U0061/679NABENDENE Flavia2018FU36

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

51
23 U0013/608NAMIIRO Saudah Kiggundu2018FU16

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

51
24 U0004/623KAWULE Musa2018MU88

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.9
25 U0334/664MUKASHABA Godwin2018MU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50.8
26 U3569/520FAHAD Ishak Muchwezi2018MU115

LIGHT ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.8
27 U0004/646OLWENY Moses2018MU27

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.8

 

28 U0169/597MUGUME Elvis2018MU09ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA50.8
29 U0956/784NASASIRA Denis2018MU51

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

50.7
30 U0860/505KISIRINYA Bonny2018MU16

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL

50.7
31 U0860/503KATO Enoch2018MU55

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL

50.7
32 U1223/600TUMUHAISE Christopher2018MU24

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

50.7

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN MECHANICAL AND MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING

COURSE CODEEMD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1085/533LERI Reagan Yuggu2018MU39BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA52.8
2 U2853/516KABUUKA Henry2018MU49

ST. JUDE SECONDARY SCHOOL MASAKA

52.4
3 U0083/726NABAASA Immaculate2018FU19

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

50.9
4 U2924/505KOLIDI Priest2018MU17

EBENEZER SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.6
5 U2236/713OGWAL Yubu2018MU59

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

50.6
6 U0004/647RWOTH Omio Simon Peter2018MU43

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.6
7 U1536/521ANDERSON Jacques Miracle2018MU16

KISAASI COLLEGE SCHOOL

49.8
8 U0077/761NAMBAFU Brandon Bill2018MU121

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.5
9 U0004/627KYOMUGISHA Loydah2018FU12

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

49.3
10 U0033/552SEJJUNGO Rodney Jonathan2018MU32

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

48.9

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (BIOLOGICAL)

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

ESB

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U1223/518DHAUKE Samuel Musasizi2016MU90SEETA HIGH SCHOOL41.5
2 U1223/529KAKOOZA Javilla Kamya2016MU42

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

40.5
3 U0174/511ALULE Robert2018MU85

MEHTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.4

 

4 U1750/533KATAMI Derick2018MU36MBALE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL40.4
5 U2474/612OTEMA Ivan2018MU27

ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL

39.3
6 U0298/520SSEKAWUKA Daniel2018MU45

LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.5
7 U0685/510LUBOWA Edgar2018MU75

MITYANA MODERN SS

37.6
8 U0463/607NIWAMANYA Victor2018MU19

ST.JOHN’S S.S, NYABWINA

37.5
9 U0780/508CHEBET Tomothy2018MU20

BWEYOGERERE SS

37.3
10 U0210/505MULUNGI Daphine2018FU45

ST.ALOYSIUS SEC.SCH., BWANDA

37.1
11 U0864/542CHEPTOEK Nasur2018MU20

KAPCHORWA SEC. SCHOOL

37.1

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (ECONOMICS)

COURSE CODEESE 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1953/538KAGODA Cyrus2018MU10BANDA SS BUGIRI51.8
2 U1656/503MUGUMYA Innocent2018MU06

VINE HIGH SCHOOL

49.6
3 U2720/512IRADUKUNDA Emmanuel2018MU19

ST. CHARLES LWANGA SEMINARY

49.5
4 U1656/510NUWAGABA Evaristo2018MU103

VINE HIGH SCHOOL

47.3
5 U2144/503GUMISIRIZA Allan2018MU18

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS COLLEGE KAWE

45.2
6 U1085/601IGALA Samson Justine2018MU29

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

45.2
7 U0626/570MUSINGUZI Simon2018MU49

BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

44.4
8 U0229/519ISINGOMA Noris Wycliffe2018MU09

HOIMA HALL

44.4
9 U0857/541KABALIKO Japhet2018MU21

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

43.6

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (PHYSICAL SCIENCES)

COURSE CODEESP 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1611/508MUWANGUZI Angello2018MU42OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO47.8
2 U1148/518MPANIMANYA Yeremiah2018MU34

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

47.7

 

3 U0958/508SEKAJJIGO Benicto2018MU42ST.STEPHEN SS, MUKONO47.5
4 U0643/510ATUKUNDE Perith2018FU112

SACRED HEART SS, MUSHANGA

46.9
5 U1445/550KIGENYI Derrick2018MU54

GREAT AUBREY MEMORIAL COLLEGE

46.4
6 U1063/513NUWAGABA Deus2018MU72

MBARARA ALLIED SCHOOL

46
7 U1058/502ZEMEI Zebi Gloria2018FU52

EAST HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA

45.8
8 U0958/501SSABIKA Gabriel2018MU42

ST.STEPHEN SS, MUKONO

45.7
9 U0002/576TAREMWA William2018MU72

IBANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.4
10 U1342/574AMPUMUZA Cleophas2018MU50

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

45.1

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

ETD

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U2215/547MODI James2018MU73LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)52.1
2 U0860/508NAMANDA Solomy Catherine2018FU55

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL

51.2
3 U0850/549NDAGIRE Oliver2018FU33

KIREKA HIGH SCHOOL

51.1
4 U0046/577NATUKUNDA Desire2018FU37

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

51
5 U0034/551KAGGWA Shafic2018MU23

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

50.5
6 U0860/509MUKASA Abubakali2018MU55

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL

50.5
7 U2010/502MAGERO Elijah Isaiah2018MU16

TRINITY SENIOR ACADEMY

49.7
8 U0857/567OTUBO Ricky James2018MU03

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

49.6
9 U2119/503SSEBULIBA Deogratius2018MU88

MPIGI MIXED SS

49.5
10 U0334/682OMUDU Trevor Baron2018MU67

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

49.5

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF INDUSTRIAL AND FINE ARTS

COURSE CODE FIN

 

INDEXNO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

 

1 U2541/539MUKIIBI Najib2018MU32KAWEMPE ROYAL COLLEGE, BULAGA51.6
2 U1170/502SSERUWO Sulaiman2018MU92

WAGWA HIGH SCHOOL

50.4
3 U0802/504NALUKO Peter2018MU17

MAKINDYE SECONDARY SCHOOL

50
4 U3569/521GUMA Gumisfiriza Stefano2018MU16

LIGHT ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.4
5 U2139/511KATIISA Joachim2018MU75

MUMSA HIGH SCHOOL, MITYANA

47
6 U2146/667OTUMANYA Elisha Ward2018MU37

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.8
7 U1224/520AINAMAANI Mark Kagoma2018MU117

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.8
8 U1417/529NATUHAMYA Gerard2018MU46

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

46.8
9 U0017/605HAINJA Patience2018FU16

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.7
10 U0025/701NABYOGA Britney Maria2018FU16

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.6
11 U0025/711NALWEYISO Aisha Mutyaba2018FU16

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.6
12 U1224/502ABAHO Ivan2018MU37

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.4
13 U1223/567MUDANGI Joan Nasirumbi2018FU07

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

46.3
14 U2787/502KAZIRO Ismail Kayanja2017MU16

EMIRATE COLLEGE SCHOOL, KAKIRI

46.1
15 U1104/502KIZZA Peter Senyondo2018MU16

ST. KIZITO SS, BUGOLOBI

46
16 U0034/501AHUUMUZA Victor2018MU16

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

45.9
17 U0962/511MBABAZI Phionah Gertrude2018FU16

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

45.8
18 U2402/527NANGOBI Lydia2018FU92

NOTREDAME HIGH SCHOOL

45.8
19 U2924/591NAMUDDE Racheal2018FU10

EBENEZER SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.8
20 U0896/524MITIRIKPWE Patricia2018FU08

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

45.7
21 U0163/501NAMATOVU Kevin2018FU33

ST. CH. LWANGA GIRLS’, KALUNGU

45.5
22 U2929/527NALUBEGA Rosemary2018FU24

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

45.4
23 U0387/621SSEKIKUBO Ronnie2018MU16

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

45.2
24 U0052/532AKAMPEREZA Arthur2018MU50

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

45.2

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODEFPD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1224/702KWESIGA Gilbert2018MU46ST MARY’S SS KITENDE43.7

 

2 U2583/509ORIOKOT Joel Osborn2018MU128OUR LADY OF AFRICA SECONDARY SCH43.5
3 U0009/653MUHINDO Sharon2018FU21

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

43.4
4 U0009/617ASHABA Caroline2018FU46

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

43.3
5 U2236/506SSENFUMA Rogers2018MU55

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

43.3
6 U0417/524MUHUMUZA Victor2018MU16

LUZIRA S.S.S.

43.3
7 U0391/552IHUNDE Rebecca Kagoro2018FU55

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

42.8
8 U0763/605MUSAANI Ronald2018MU85

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

41.7
9 U0064/573OGWAL Joshua2018MU02

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

41
10 U1501/501BULUNGU Benard2018MU55

PAUL MUKASA SS

40.6

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODEFST 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1732/787TUMUSIIME Moses2018MU50PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL43.8
2 U0013/556KYOMUKAMA Patience2018FU33

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

43.3
3 U1611/627SSERUNJOGI Clive Martin2018MU16

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

42.6
4 U0063/555KENGONZI Natalie2018FU16

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

42.5
5 U0013/576ZAWEDDE Nancy2018FU55

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

42.3
6 U2400/511NAMULI Mary Mariam2018FU16

ST JOSEPH OF NAZARETH HIGH SCHOOL

42.2
7 U0013/553KARUNGI Louise2018FU69

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

42
8 U2183/550HANGWA Brian2018MU32

KAKOOLA HIGH SCHOOL

41.7
9 U0859/656KAWEESI Isaac2018MU16

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

41.7
10 U0109/514ATUKWASE Peter2018MU72

WAMPEWO NTAKE SEC. SCHOOL

41.5
11 U0064/503AGEIMO Paul2018MU60

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

41
12 U0459/611KATUGUME Deogracious2018MU13

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

41
13 U0004/683ZZIWA Jonathan2018MU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

40.8
14 U1224/730MUGENDI Abdallah2018MU10

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

40.8
15 U0200/510LUKYAMUZI Patrick Kyagera2018MU55

BUGEMA ADVENTIST COLLEGE, K’LA

40.6
16 U0068/576IGIRANEZA Daniel2018MU26

NTARE SCHOOL

40.5

 

17 U0065/596NANGWE Jasmine2018FU55NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL40.2
18 U3043/522NAJJINGO Esther2018FU16

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL – KATABI

40.2
19 U1611/616NKWASIIBWE Arnold M2018MU46

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

40.2

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FISHERIES & WATER RESOURCES MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

FWR

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0050/587WENENE Monica Grace2018FU48TORORO GIRLS’ SCHOOL42.5
2 U0027/622SIU Elijah Eric2018MU54

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

36.6
3 U0074/544YESHO Silas2018MU20

SEBEI SECONDARY SCHOOL

35.7

GULU UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION (BIOLOGICAL)

COURSE CODEGBE 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1207/505KIZZA Emmanuel2018MU36BETHANY HIGH SCH. KAMPALA40.9
2 U2955/525LUGAMBA Vicent2018MU42

LUIGI GIUSSANI HS

40.8
3 U0124/569KIDAMBIRE Adham2018MU10

BUDINI SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.5
4 U2215/587NABUKENYA Victoria2018FU16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)

38.9
5 U0048/769NAKAJJIGO Kizza Winnie2018FU33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.8
6 U0080/595MUYAMBI Gaspari2018MU46

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

38.8
7 U1148/503MUGANYIZI Samuel2018MU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

38.7
8 U0174/529KATONGOLE Denis2018MU42

MEHTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.4
9 U3082/569NABAYEGO Shakirah2018FU55

MANDELA SS HOIMA

38.2
10 U1148/637NGUMIZE Hassan2018MU34

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

38.1
11 U0499/506NANYUNJA Hellen2018FU92

ST.ANTHONY’S S.S KAYUNGA

38
12 U0076/504BYIRINGIRO Amiyeli2018MU126

MITYANA SECONDARY SCHOOL

38
13 U2767/545ORISHABA Joan2018FU46

LIGHT SECONDARY SCHOOL, NYABUBAR

37.9

 

14 U2101/521NAKANWAGI Rose2018FU81CORNERSTONE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY,37.6
15 U0051/861WATAAKA Derick Innocent2018MU121

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.5
16 U0069/556EBIANU Julius2018MU53

KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

37.5
17 U0409/553MWESIGWA Kennedy2018MU41

KASENYI SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.5
18 U1923/642ALINDA Rogers2018MU94

KIGUMBA INTENSIVE S.S

37
19 U2940/502AKENA Walter Kidega2018MU66

RESTORE LEADERSHIP H/S, GULU

36.9

GULU UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

COURSE CODEGCS 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2853/565NASASIRA Derrick2018MU68ST. JUDE SECONDARY SCHOOL MASAKA42.4
2 U0169/533ATUHURA Lydia2018FU24

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

40.4
3 U0801/536WABUYOBO Ivan2018MU80

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

40.4
4 U0742/600SSEREMBA Abdulsalaam2018MU16

KAKUNGULU MEM. SCH., KAMPALA

40.3
5 U0624/551KANSIIME Keneth2018MU72

ST.ANDREW’S SS, RUBINDI

40.2

GULU UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION, ECONOMICS

COURSE CODEGEE 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2406/505AGABA Peter2018MU68IAN COLLEGE LYANTONDE46.6
2 U3297/627KATUMBA Timothy2018MU101

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

43.3
3 U1148/529MUHIMBO Stephen2018MU30

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

42.4
4 U0251/536MUSUMBA Frank2018MU86

ST VICTOR’S SS, KITAASA

42.1
5 U1882/508NANDAWULA Irine2018FU55

WAKISO MUSLIM SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.8
6 U0859/663NAGAYI Specioza2018FU75

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

41.8
7 U0564/627TUMUHAIRWE Janerous2018FU103

BUBANGIZI S S

41.7

 

8 U1661/658TUMUKUNDE Doreen2018FU65ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL41.6
9 U0403/511ANKUNDA Nelson2018MU50

KASHENYI SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.6

GULU UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODEGIT 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1462/509AKERA Immaculate2018FU116POPE JOHN PAUL II COLLEGE51.7
2 U2381/503KYAKUWA Peninnah2018FU55

RINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.5
3 U2733/502AJAMBO Rebecca2018FU04

MOUNT OF OLIVES COLLEGE, KAKIRI

51.3
4 U0919/524EKADU Ivan2018MU14

MUYENGA HIGH SCHOOL

49.8
5 U0077/584KALUNGI Abdul Malik2018MU88

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.5
6 U1545/501AGANYIRA Sandra2018FU09

CENTRAL SCHOOL HOIMA

49

GULU UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF QUANTITATIVE ECONOMICS

COURSE CODEGQE 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0063/570NABUZALE Diana Rose2018FU52MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA49.4
2 U0781/537LUTAAYA Marvin2018MU75

ST.AUGUSTINE COL., WAKISO

48.8
3 U0098/522SSENKUNGU Sharif2018MU08

GULU SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.6
4 U2413/562MUTESI Brendah Gloria2018FU26

KISORO VISION

46.9
5 U2803/510KIRABIRA Kenneth2018MU85

NAJJEMBE HOMELAND SECONDARY SCH

45.7
6 U2236/695AKEBU Calvin2018MU106

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

45.6
7 U0036/599MUNGUFENI Mourice2018MU03

KOLOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.9

GULU UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

GSB

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0109/530EMURON Musa2018MU55WAMPEWO NTAKE SEC. SCHOOL47.5
2 U1223/628SHYAKA David Noble2018MU16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

46.3
3 U0063/531ATIM Peace Gracious2018FU08

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

46.3
4 U0626/610NAKYANZI Sharifah2018FU92

BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

45.8
5 U1085/613MUKISA Joshua2018MU55

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

45.4

GULU UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION, SPORTS EDUCATION (DOUBLE MAIN)

COURSE CODEGSS 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0124/615OBALA Nicholas2018MU71BUDINI SECONDARY SCHOOL37.6
2 U1923/606JAKISA Innocent Onencan2018MU94

KIGUMBA INTENSIVE S.S

32.2
3 U1613/502ALELE Asuman2018MU31

ROMASA GIRLS COLLEGE

31.8
4 U2546/583MUTEBIRE Bruno2018MU16

PRIDE COLLEGE SCHOOL MPIGI

31.6
5 U0564/620OWAKUBARIHO Aslaph2018MU103

BUBANGIZI S S

31.4

GULU UNIVERSITY

ACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE

COURSE CODEGUA 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1451/513NALUNGA Miriam2018FU55LONDON COL. ST.LAWRENCE MAYA45.1
2 U0032/562TUKASHABA Seth2018MU103

MUNTUYERA HIGH SCHOOL, KITUNGA

43.6
3 U0077/876TUMUSIIME Brian2018MU45

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.2
4 U0077/732NAKIGULI Muniirah Kiyingi2018FU55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.1
5 U0009/618ASIIMIRE Beteth2018FU69

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

42.3
6 U2215/509KATONGOLE Lawrence2018MU92

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)

40.8

 

7 U2338/750OJOK Geoffrey Okumu2018MU08ST.MARY’S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)40.3
8 U0169/552DRILEBA Sergios2018MU03

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

40.3
9 U0077/676MUGERWA Ibrahim2018MU11

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.3
10 U1223/702KARUNGI Susan2018FU13

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

40
11 U0034/575WAMALA Joseph Ronald2018MU101

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

39.8
12 U1223/720OUJO Patrick2018MU22

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

39.7
13 U0859/526KAGGWA Bendicto2018MU126

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

39.3
14 U1085/502ACAYO Anna2018FU108

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

39.2
15 U0857/502ANGUFIRU Justine2018FU03

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

39.2
16 U0009/598AINEMBABAZI Racheal2018FU112

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

38.9
17 U1342/501SABIITI Boaz2018MU12

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

38.8
18 U0857/654MWEBESA Emmanuel2018MU05

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

38.4
19 U0956/702KIBET Cliton2018MU20

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

38.2
20 U0049/543KABIA Dickson Amani2018MU03

KABALEGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.2
21 U1107/622MUTAMBA Joseph Dembe2018MU90

ST. LAWRENCE S.S, SSONDE

38.1
22 U1223/727MUKWASIBWE Lindah2018FU12

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

38
23 U0077/810NASSANGA Swabra2018FU85

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

38
24 U1085/524DAWA Diana Ruth2018FU03

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

38
25 U1223/707NYIIRO Joan Nannyanzi2018FU33

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

37.9
26 U0027/509ANGUAMANI Desmon2018MU11

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

37.4
27 U0077/727NAKATE Zulufah2018FU88

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.3
28 U1732/778NYEHANGANE Osbert2018MU112

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

37.3
29 U0138/542NDYAMUHAKI Andrew2018MU112

KITAGATA SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.2
30 U1148/543KEMIGISA Joseline Joy2018FU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

37.2
31 U1043/505KYAZIKE Elizabeth2018FU71

GREENFIELDS HIGH SCHOOL IGANGA

37.2
32 U0387/719NAHURIRA Elijah2018MU50

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

37.1

GULU UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF MEDICINE AND BACHELOR OF SURGERY

 

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

GUM

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0763/763EKAK Steven2018MU76BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL49.7
2 U0053/639MPANGA Christopher Ntege2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.7
3 U0051/591KILOMERO Mathew2018MU87

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.5
4 U0816/515NANSUBUGA Federes2018FU42

MPOMA SCHOOL

48.3
5 U0009/640KATUSIIME Adah2018FU72

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

48.2
6 U1058/561NAKAMANYA Rose2018FU55

EAST HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA

47.9
7 U0616/501KIWUMULO Joshua2018MU40

ST.MARY’S SS NKOZI

47.8
8 U2583/505SSENABULYA Mathias2018MU23

OUR LADY OF AFRICA SECONDARY SCH

47.7
9 U0861/501KALUNGI Ronald2018MU16

MUGWANYA SUMMIT COLLEGE

46.9
10 U0336/551MUSAAZI John2018MU51

LUZIRA LAKESIDE COLLEGE

46.8
11 U0174/582KAIRANYA Dick2018MU93

MEHTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.7
12 U2842/504OPACI Isaac2018MU64

LIGHT VOCATIONAL S.S LIRA

46.7
13 U0036/538MUKHWANA Medi2018MU36

KOLOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.7
14 U0051/618KHASUFA Richard2018MU78

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.7
15 U2236/552EMETU Lambert2018MU60

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

46.2
16 U1148/501MAGEZI Joad2018MU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

45.7
17 U0334/507AMPUMUZA Moreen2018FU19

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

45.4
18 U1373/671ACOU Benjamin Chrysostom2018MU53

JERESSAR HIGH SCHOOL

45.3
19 U0626/506NAMAGEMBE Jamilah2018FU33

BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

45.2
20 U2177/560NALUWOOZA Nabirah2018FU16

MBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

45.2
21 U0065/595NAMUWAWU Keturah Jemimah2018FU42

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.1
22 U2823/503BAKYAYITA Steven2018MU32

ST. HENRY’S COLLEGE MBALWA

45
23 U0048/863NANNONO Peninah2018FU33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45
24 U1451/506BWAMBALE Gervezious2018MU21

LONDON COL. ST.LAWRENCE MAYA

45
25 U2546/524NAKITTO Brenda2018FU16

PRIDE COLLEGE SCHOOL MPIGI

44.9
26 U1611/550OCOM Joseph2018MU29

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

44.8
27 U0077/649MAC Namara Douglas2018MU103

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.7
28 U1148/530BYENKYA John2018MU129

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

44.6
29 U0564/582OTEEBWA Derick2017MU103

BUBANGIZI S S

44.6
30 U0938/545TUGUME Ambrose2018MU69

VALLEY COLLEGE SS, BUSHENYI

44.6
31 U0053/716TUMWIINE Julius2018MU91

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.6

 

32 U0459/651OMONDI Edward2018MU23KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS44.5
33 U0859/574MWESIGA Keneth2018MU41

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

44.4
34 U0051/817MONKOLI Stephen2018MU48

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.4
35 U0956/703KIRONDE Edward2016MU32

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

44.3
36 U0742/894AYAZI Maiso2018MU63

KAKUNGULU MEM. SCH., KAMPALA

44.2
37 U0459/622OTILE Cleopas Edwin2018MU64

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

44
38 U0080/604NATURINDA Emmanuel2018MU12

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

43.9
39 U1664/521MUSINGUZI Emmanuel2018MU16

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

43.9
40 U0859/506LASALANDA Christopher2018MU75

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

43.9
41 U0956/703KIKUTEOBUDDE Nasser2018MU120

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

43.9
42 U0077/851SEMAKULA Robinson2018MU55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.9

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HUMAN NUTRITION AND DIETETICS

COURSE CODEHND 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1611/567KIIZA Lynet Mukonzo2018FU21OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO42.1
2 U1611/582ONENGIU Erick2018MU122

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

41.1
3 U0334/596GANZI Ernest2018MU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

40.9
4 U1354/619NAKALEMA Winnie Sarah2018FU55

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

40.9
5 U0065/591NABWETEME Rebecca2018FU55

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.1
6 U0013/561MWEBAZA Hannah Loy2018FU81

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

40
7 U1611/572MUGISA Rogers2018MU34

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

39.2
8 U0065/568BIRUNGI Nakalema Victoria2018FU75

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.9
9 U0009/588AHABWE Tashobya Suzan2018FU06

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

38.8
10 U0009/626ATUKWATSE Saphira2018FU06

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

38.6
11 U0185/530NAMBOGA Vivian2018FU55

KATIKAMU SEC. SCH., WOBULENZI

37.1

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HORTICULTURE

COURSE CODEHOT     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0185/524NABATANZI Joan2018FU32KATIKAMU SEC. SCH., WOBULENZI40.4
2 U0034/570SSENDIKWANAWA Nicholas2018MU55

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

37.6
3 U2236/542WESSWA Meek2018MU80

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

37.5
4 U2929/553ANENA Goretty2018FU08

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

36.9
5 U0850/548NAYIGA Winnie2018FU49

KIREKA HIGH SCHOOL

36.7
6 U2583/663MUGERWA Ismail Tamale2018MU16

OUR LADY OF AFRICA SECONDARY SCH

36.4
7 U2236/524NAYEBARE Praise2018FU98

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

36.2
8 U1611/885MISANYA Patricia Mary2018FU42

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

36.1
9 U1417/525ABAASA Ritah2018FU46

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

35.9
10 U1224/666KASUMBA Allan2018MU120

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

35.8
11 U2583/507KIBAIRE Abel Kenneth2018MU42

OUR LADY OF AFRICA SECONDARY SCH

35.8
12 U0959/530KASOZI John2017MU42

NAMIRYANGO SS

35.5
13 U1350/568WEREDWONG Innocent2018MU54

MIDLAND HIGH SCHOOL

35.5
14 U0023/655SSENGENDO Siraje2018MU32

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

35.3

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HUMAN NUTRITION

COURSE CODEHUN 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0069/560MUCHO Caleb2018MU42KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL43.8
2 U0334/502AINEMBABAZI Bridget2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

43.5
3 U1828/561MUGUMYA Denis2018MU46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

43.3
4 U0013/565NAKIBUULE Alicia Isabella2018FU16

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

43.3
5 U1224/858NANTABA Vivian2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

43
6 U1223/693MUWONGE Eric2018MU55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

42.6
7 U1224/625GAWOMA Alice Mercy2018FU53

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.3

 

8 U0046/535AKAYESU Glory2018FU18MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL42.2
9 U1224/779NABATANZI Esther Sanyu2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.1
10 U0852/554KASOZI Ronald2018MU42

ST.BALIKUDEMBE S.S.S. KISOGA

41.9
11 U1223/689KYEBO Conrad2018MU16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

41.7
12 U1148/541KOMUGISA Allan2018MU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

41.7
13 U1611/533DEMBE Jonathan2018MU125

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

41.7
14 U0334/522IGUMBA Steven2018MU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

41.5
15 U3017/514OMIAT Amon Isaac2018MU55

GOD’S WAY HIGH SCHOOL, MAGANJO

41.1
16 U0048/998ZZIWA Eddie2018MU33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

41
17 U1224/973TUMWESIGYE Dallin2018MU06

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

40.4
18 U0124/618OGWANGA Lawrence2018MU71

BUDINI SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.4
19 U1224/796NAIGA Hadijah Natasha2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

40.3
20 U0801/515MUKOSE Godfrey2018MU79

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

40.3

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

IED

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U1656/502ATWINE Blair Freedom2018MU06VINE HIGH SCHOOL50.5
2 U2474/505MUTATIINA Joshua2018MU46

ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL

49.6
3 U0169/520ASABA Patricious2018FU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

48.8
4 U0387/638AKAMPULIRA Albert2018MU46

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

48.5
5 U0025/555MUGISA Jafari2018MU13

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.7
6 U1147/501KALUNGI Joseph2018MU55

LUBIRI HIGH SCHOOL

47.5
7 U0009/586AHABWE Gina2018FU46

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

47.3
8 U0033/520KITUTU Gabriel Herniel2018MU36

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

47
9 U1043/504MUSASIZI Samuel2018MU35

GREENFIELDS HIGH SCHOOL IGANGA

46.8
10 U0856/538MUSOKE Maurice Bembe2018MU55

ST.ELIZABETH SEC.SCH. NKOOWE

46.6
11 U0334/644ISINGOMA Martin Frank M2018FU25

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.2

MUNI UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS

COURSE CODEISM     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2926/531MUWANGUZI Daniel2018MU55GREEN LIGHT ISLAMIC S.S46.8
2 U2215/506WALUGEMBE Hassan2018MU55

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)

45.5
3 U0048/868NANSEREKO Catheline2018FU33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45
4 U0169/615NANGOOBA Rose Jacent2018FU115

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

44.9
5 U0417/534NAKAWUNDE Everlyn2018FU16

LUZIRA S.S.S.

44.6
6 U0417/540NANNOZI Shadia2018FU16

LUZIRA S.S.S.

44.5
7 U0781/542MATOVU Micheal Leonard2018MU16

ST.AUGUSTINE COL., WAKISO

44.5
8 U0417/533NAKASAGGA Prossy2018FU16

LUZIRA S.S.S.

44.4
9 U2032/502AKELLO Racheal Odyek2018FU31

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

43.7
10 U0110/512LUGOBE Abdulkarim2018MU85

BUKOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.7
11 U0169/530ATUGONZA Norah2018FU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

43.7
12 U1611/593AMUSOLO Patience Patricia2018FU54

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

43.4
13 U1611/889JALLAWURE Haward2018MU43

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

42.9
14 U1144/536KABIITO Simon Peter2018MU55

BRILLIANT HIGH SCH. KAWEMPE

42.5
15 U0169/642TUMWESIGE Silver2018MU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

42.4
16 U2215/545KULUBASI Laban2018MU16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)

42.4
17 U2468/501NKWINE Innocent2018MU72

SEDES SAPIENTIAE ACADEMIAE SS

42.3
18 U2198/503MUTEGEKI Raymon Nickson2018MU98

KING SOLOMON’S COLLEGE

42.3
19 U0417/513KABOGGOZA Rajjab2018MU16

LUZIRA S.S.S.

42.2

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODEIST 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0053/903SANGA Arnold Lukoda2018MU16MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL52.4

 

2 U2032/733NAMULI Jovia Musungu2018FU11SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO50.4
3 U2839/574WABYONA Chrispus2018MU09

ALBERT SSS HOIMA

49.5
4 U2926/504KOMAKECH Denish2018MU08

GREEN LIGHT ISLAMIC S.S

49.2
5 U2926/543MULINDWA Sadam Wassuwa2018MU55

GREEN LIGHT ISLAMIC S.S

48.7
6 U1443/591MPIRIRWE Sabella2018FU46

ST.MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL

48.2
7 U0256/506BIRUNGI Nasim2018FU79

KISIKI COLLEGE, NAMUTUMBA

48.1
8 U1224/804NAKALYOWA Phionah2018FU75

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

47.6
9 U1350/663OKEC Sam Uma2018MU116

MIDLAND HIGH SCHOOL

47.4
10 U2032/579NYEGENYE Simon2018MU42

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

47.3
11 U1443/532AYEBALE Apollo2018MU13

ST.MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL

47.2
12 U0334/703BABALE Nadia Okoba2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47.1
13 U1401/503MUSAMBA Marvin2018MU55

BULOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.1
14 U0174/531MUKWAYA Umar2018MU85

MEHTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47
15 U1506/501NAGGAYI Lilian2018FU75

LIGHT COLLEGE MUKONO

46.8
16 U0857/633KIBUUKA Amos2018MU32

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

46.7
17 U0962/523UWIZEYE Jackson Jean2018MU55

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

46.7
18 U1223/516GAFA Stacey2018FU26

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

46.6
19 U2032/565NAMUDDU Faith2018FU75

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

46.5
20 U1443/597MURUNGI Mourice2018MU13

ST.MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL

46.4
21 U0041/935NANYONJO Patricia Akum2018FU55

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSity

BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND COMPUTING

COURSE CODEITD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0053/901NTAMBI Michael2018MU55MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL50.1
2 U0048/599KALULE Denis Jotham2018MU33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.5
3 U0459/638SSAKA Huzaifa2018MU126

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

47.2
4 U0048/549BUGEMBE John Paul2018MU33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.1
5 U1664/556MULUMBA Conrad Leonard Ssekwe2018MU55

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

47

 

6 U0833/616NDYANABO Frank2018MU37STANDARD HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA46.7
7 U0109/610NAKYEYUNE Oliver2018FU33

WAMPEWO NTAKE SEC. SCHOOL

46.6
8 U1656/501AHIKIRIZA Henry2018MU103

VINE HIGH SCHOOL

46.3
9 U2215/549SIMENYA Jonathan Enoch2018MU81

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)

45.3
10 U0065/612GITTA Josua Mercy2018MU45

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.3
11 U2119/513SSENTAMU Abel2018MU55

MPIGI MIXED SS

45.3

MUNI UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODEITM 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2583/516ADAKUN Joseph2018MU48OUR LADY OF AFRICA SECONDARY SCH44.6
2 U2032/584OTIM Fred Rickon2018MU108

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

44.5
3 U0069/508GUMISIRIZA Andrew Abby2018MU26

KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

44.4
4 U0417/530MWESIGWA Joackim2018MU16

LUZIRA S.S.S.

44.3
5 U1611/887ASISI Wilfred2018MU03

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

44.3
6 U1148/507ESAMAL Samuel2018MU106

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

44.2
7 U0801/522NYONGESA Marvin2018MU07

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

44.2
8 U0334/635AINEBYONA Billy2018MU37

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

44
9 U2546/613SSETUBA Muwanguzi Elijah2018MU81

PRIDE COLLEGE SCHOOL MPIGI

43.6
10 U0034/601MIIRO Kizito Patrick2018MU55

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

43.4
11 U0019/532MUGUMYA Vicent2018MU12

KIGEZI HIGH SCHOOL

42.6
12 U0034/562MUKIIBI Ibrahim C.2018MU33

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

42.6
13 U0034/545AINEMATSIKO Gilbert2018MU110

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

42.5
14 U1698/531NKWANGA Adrian Musisi2018MU16

VICTORIA HIGH SCHOOL

42.3
15 U0034/565NASASIRA Devis2018MU37

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

41.6
16 U2024/547NASASIRA Micheal2018MU72

ROYAL COLLEGE MISINDYE

41.6

KABALE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODEKCE     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0801/560GUMOSHABE Yassin2018MU65NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA52.4
2 U1661/599BAGUMAHO Wilbrod2018MU84

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.5
3 U0391/505LEKU Davis2018MU03

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

50.3
4 U1501/502LUSWATA Abdulwahab2018MU55

PAUL MUKASA SS

50.1
5 U1148/512WANDERA Filex2018MU34

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

50.1
6 U2103/529MUKISA John2018MU93

HIGH LIGHT S.S

49.7
7 U2032/521HASHAKA Reagan Mark2018MU30

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

49.7
8 U1017/637AYEBARE Andrew2018MU117

KABALE TRINITY COLLEGE

49.6
9 U0064/512EDOGU Jonathan2018MU60

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

49.6

KABALE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

COURSE CODEKCS 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2032/550MUKISA Adrian2018MU21SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO42.5
2 U0048/923SSAKKA Abudusalam2018MU33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.5
3 U0123/561MUGISA Raymon2018MU118

KIBIITO SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.1
4 U1223/683NKAMUHABWA John2018MU81

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

39.1
5 U0801/713NABUKEERA Martha Enid2018FU16

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

38.7
6 U2032/532KAYONGA Bruno2018MU75

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

38.6
7 U0857/610LUNKUSE Dorothy2018FU55

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

38.6
8 U2929/589AHISIBWE Priscilla2018FU50

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

38.6
9 U1223/667SSEKIDDE Ivan2018MU75

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

38.4

KABALE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF APPLIED DESIGN AND FINE ART

COURSE CODEKDA     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U3444/531NUWAHEREZA Patricia2018FU37NSAMBYA HILLSIDE WESTERN SCHOOL50.1
2 U2803/504KIBOWA Denlison2018MU42

NAJJEMBE HOMELAND SECONDARY SCH

48.2
3 U1772/546NIWAMANYA Peter2018MU123

CITYSIDE COLLEGE MAKERERE

47
4 U0048/612KASUJJA David2018MU92

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.9
5 U0942/510ISINGOMA Joshua Victor2018MU13

FORT-PORTAL SS

45.1
6 U2760/543WASSWA Kawalya Stuart2018MU16

MADINAH ISLAMIC SS, NSANGI

44.7

KABALE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (BIOLOGICAL)

COURSE CODEKEB 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1417/656KAGOGWE Alex2018MU69NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL40.9
2 U2954/506OPONG Hallan2018MU31

HOPEFUL FUTURE SS, KAYUNGA

40.3
3 U2954/507LWANGA Davin Paul2018MU16

HOPEFUL FUTURE SS, KAYUNGA

40.3
4 U2236/575ATIM Joan Mercy2018FU106

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

39.1
5 U2215/505NAMBALIRWA Winniefred2018FU55

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)

39.1
6 U0127/529KIHEMBO Ronald2018MU19

KINKIZI SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.5
7 U2674/501WERE Matayo2018MU04

MARTIN LUTHER KING COLLEGE

38.4

KABALE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODEKEE 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0053/856KIIZA Daphine2018FU16MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL51.2
2 U1244/555WANJALA William2018MU07

BUSIA TRUST S S

50.2

 

3 U0200/517RUKUNDO Daniel2018MU97BUGEMA ADVENTIST COLLEGE, K’LA49.9
4 U1611/628SSUUBI Conrad2018MU42

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

49.9
5 U0004/621KAJUBI Simon Peter2018MU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

49.8
6 U1265/539KIIZA Godwin2018MU62

PREMIER SECONDARY SCHOOL, HOIMA

49.8
7 U1441/547TUMWINE Benjamin2018MU69

BASAJJABALABA SEC. SCH.

49.7
8 U2103/591SINGA Brian2018MU93

HIGH LIGHT S.S

49.7
9 U0387/753OPEJO Joshua2018MU53

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

49.5

KABALE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (PHYSICAL)

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

KEP

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U3319/547SELUUMU Ronald2018MU81LUKWANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL46.3
2 U0505/640KATO Johnbosco2018MU55

KITENDE S S

45.7
3 U0708/520MUSAAZI Peter2018MU24

ST. KIRIGWAJJO SS, KARUGUUZA

43.4
4 U0138/541NASASIRA Urban2018MU84

KITAGATA SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.3
5 U0186/541TWISHIME Barnabas2018MU26

ST.PAUL’S SEMINARY, KABALE

42.5
6 U2215/521KIWANUKA Vianny2018MU16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)

42.3
7 U0169/521ASABA Patrick2018MU129

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

42.1

KABALE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODEKIT 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0087/524KAKOOZA Azizi2018MU32KOLOLO HIGH SCHOOL50
2 U2580/531RUKUNDO Lynette Agaba2018FU37

ST.MARY’S GIRLS VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

48.6
3 U0053/921KANYUNYUUZI Shamirah2018FU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.6
4 U1080/501NALWADDA Hajjarah2018FU16

NATETE MUSLIM HIGH SCHOOL

48.5
5 U0441/505NAMUTEBI Syliviah2018FU55

SAM IGA MEM. COL. KAMPALA

48.4

 

6 U2546/604MUSIIME Alozious2018MU101PRIDE COLLEGE SCHOOL MPIGI48.3
7 U0034/532NAMAYIRIRA Warren2018MU55

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

48
8 U0048/713MUHWEZI Elinest2018MU51

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.8
9 U3612/520NUWAMANYA Ronald2018MU37

IBANDA HIGH SCHOLL

47.6
10 U2803/507KALEMBA Eddy2018MU85

NAJJEMBE HOMELAND SECONDARY SCH

47.3
11 U1418/501SSEBABI Sam2017MU75

MITYANA STANDARD SEC.SCH.

47.2

KABALE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODEKME 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1418/501SSEKAMATTE Hood2018MU126MITYANA STANDARD SEC.SCH.52.5
2 U0962/777OCAYA Collins2018MU116

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

48.9
3 U2977/502LUGYA Herbert2018MU32

JANAN S.S

47.8
4 U0064/556MUKAMA Murungi Percy2018MU34

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

47.7
5 U0708/507AYEBALE Fordson2018MU24

ST. KIRIGWAJJO SS, KARUGUUZA

47.5
6 U0026/568AMANYA John Jackin2018MU117

KIGEZI COLLEGE, BUTOBERE

47.5
7 U1451/563TEBUSWEKE Sharif2018MU55

LONDON COL. ST.LAWRENCE MAYA

47.4
8 U0459/640BUKENYA Hamuza2018MU37

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

47.3
9 U0463/600ABEINEMUKAMA Vicent2018MU37

ST.JOHN’S S.S, NYABWINA

47.2

KABALE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (ECONOMICS)

COURSE CODEKSE 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0474/557AHEREZA Stephen2018MU50ST.GERALDS’ S.S, NYAKIBALE47.1
2 U0474/622NIWABINE Eugine2018MU50

ST.GERALDS’ S.S, NYAKIBALE

46.2
3 U2263/505ZZIWA Derrick2018MU55

NEW KABALE BUSEGA HIGH SCHOOL

45.7

 

4 U3017/503NAKIWA Evelyne Tusubira2018FU55GOD’S WAY HIGH SCHOOL, MAGANJO44.8
5 U0368/502TAREMWA Elias2018MU103

BUGONGI SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.3
6 U0077/683MUSOKE Anthony G.2018MU16

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.1
7 U1417/504KYARIKUNDA Miria2018FU50

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

43.7
8 U2977/539KANGUME Samuel2018MU81

JANAN S.S

43.3

LIRA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY AND PSYCHOTHERAPY

COURSE CODELCP 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U3459/501BULAMBA Joel2018MU32PROSPER HIGH SCHOOL52
2 U2546/513NAMUSOKE Maisharah2017FU16

PRIDE COLLEGE SCHOOL MPIGI

49.8
3 U2760/513MARIAM Muhammad Kakoobwa2018FU91

MADINAH ISLAMIC SS, NSANGI

49
4 U1144/505NAMPEERA Lydia2018FU51

BRILLIANT HIGH SCH. KAWEMPE

48.6
5 U2760/504NAKAZIBWE Mariam2018FU55

MADINAH ISLAMIC SS, NSANGI

48.2
6 U1223/568MUJERE Baluki2018MU63

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

48.2
7 U1286/502AMBAZA Benite2018FU26

KISUBI MAPEERA S S

48
8 U0061/629WASAGALI Filda2018FU52

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

48
9 U0801/529OFWONO Steven2018MU42

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

47.9
10 U0077/635LUBEGA Sharif2018MU88

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

COURSE CODELIS 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0781/607WALUSIMBI Steven2018MU55ST.AUGUSTINE COL., WAKISO50.4
2 U3297/612KIRUMIRA Frank2017MU55

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

48.8
3 U0017/635NAFUNA Justine2018FU36

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.7
4 U0763/516ALEMI Hazel2018FU34

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

48.6

 

5 U0083/614AKAMPUMUZA Catherine2018FU50IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL48.6
6 U2962/501BALUKA Hellen2018FU63

JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX

48.5
7 U1256/528NAMIRALI Getridah Lubinga2018FU75

NAMUNGOONA HIGH SCHOOL

48.4
8 U0025/706NAKIBINGE Ashiraf Kayizzi2018MU55

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.1
9 U0713/512NDAGIRE Mariam2018FU88

BUTAWUKA MAGEZI NTAKE SS,MPIGI

48.1
10 U2402/501SSEKUNGU Daniel2018MU33

NOTREDAME HIGH SCHOOL

48
11 U1224/838NAMUGENYI Juliet2018FU51

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.7
12 U1224/661KARUNGI Rosemary2018FU13

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.7
13 U1224/925OTIM William Gerison2018MU27

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

45.5
14 U1224/996YIGA Davis Bukenya2018MU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

45.5
15 U1224/573ATURINDA Lini2018MU69

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

45.2
16 U1224/921OSHABA Marvin2018MU65

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

44.3
17 U1224/866NASSANGA Denise Patricia2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

43.7
18 U1224/834NAMIRALI Angeline Kwagala2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

43.7
19 U0334/641DDEMBE Galiwango Humphrey2018MU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

43.7
20 U1224/940SABIKA Basiita Marvin2018FU75

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.9
21 U1224/632INGABIRE Racheal2018FU26

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.7

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SPORTS AND LEISURE MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODELMD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1611/629WANDIRA Edward2018MU10OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO44.2
2 U1828/658MUHWEZI Jim2018MU46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

44.2
3 U0801/543NYAKAKE Rose2018FU34

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

43.8
4 U2032/524KAJUBI Victor B Senteza2018MU16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

43.6
5 U1611/517OWOMUGISHA Patricia2018FU42

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

43.5
6 U2032/741TUMUHAIRWE Eric2018MU25

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

43.1
7 U2032/509ATUKUNDA Jeannette R2018FU16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

43
8 U2032/660NABISSWA Anne Napal2018FU16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

42.2

 

LIRA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

COURSE CODELSC     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0850/553WEKOBOSYA Samuel2018MU36KIREKA HIGH SCHOOL42
2 U0174/552NAZZIWA Sharon2018FU85

MEHTA SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.5
3 U1148/626MUSINGUZI Brian2018MU62

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

40.4
4 U0106/509KIBERU Ronald2018MU42

NAKASERO SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.1
5 U0564/630TUMUKURATE Debrah2018FU103

BUBANGIZI S S

39.7
6 U0106/534ARIONG Benard2018MU67

NAKASERO SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.9
7 U0691/511KALIBBALA Jonathan Mukisa2018MU16

BULOBA HIGH SCHOOL

38.8
8 U0053/777NABUZALE Doreen Nandutu2018FU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.7
9 U0065/580LUKENGE Benard2018MU55

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.6
10 U0909/501WAYABA Struggle2018MU36

MBALE PROGRESSIVE SS

38.4
11 U0048/970SSERWADDA Daniel2018MU92

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.3
12 U0052/719TUMUTONDA Clinton2018MU37

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

38.3
13 U0802/515LAYA Godfrey Clement2018MU23

MAKINDYE SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.3
14 U3130/504NABAKKA Mariam2018FU42

BRIGHT SECONDARY SCHOOL SEETA

38.3
15 U0048/957SSENKINGA Amon2018MU51

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.2
16 U1607/510NYANZI Matia2018MU42

SEAT OF WISDOM SS, KASAWO

38.2
17 U0691/578KIBUUKA Edward2018MU55

BULOBA HIGH SCHOOL

38
18 U0229/512MUZAMUZI Lenox2018MU09

HOIMA HALL

37.9

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN LAND SURVEYING AND GEOMATICS

COURSE CODE LSG

 

INDEXNO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

 

1 U0063/548KAIJJA Clare2018FU55MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA52.2
2 U0046/566DESIRE Gift2018FU117

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

52.1
3 U1342/635KIKAFUNDA Joshua2018MU123

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

50.8
4 U2541/501SSEMPIJJA Junior Trevour2018MU55

KAWEMPE ROYAL COLLEGE, BULAGA

50
5 U0138/522KAMUKAMA Osbert2018MU103

KITAGATA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.4
6 U0063/554KEMBABAZI Sonia Ashely2018FU19

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

49.2
7 U2929/557BIRUNGI Faith2018FU118

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

49
8 U0004/642NDAHIRO Francis2018MU32

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

48.8
9 U0004/624KIWANUKA Akisoferi2018MU97

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

48.6
10 U0334/634AHEREZA Precious2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48.4
11 U3263/716ACENG Sheila Racheal2018FU16

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

48
12 U1451/516OGWANG Derick Isaac2018MU31

LONDON COL. ST.LAWRENCE MAYA

47.8
13 U0033/502AKUGIZIBWE Innocent2018MU62

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

47.8
14 U0068/539‘AINOMUJUNI Griffin2018MU103

NTARE SCHOOL

47.8
15 U0033/512KABALI John Edward2018MU120

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

47.8

LIRA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MIDWIFERY

COURSE CODELSM 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2583/501OKOCHE Robert Olupot2018MU111OUR LADY OF AFRICA SECONDARY SCH41.9
2 U0017/550MPAYENDA Teddy2018FU11

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.6
3 U1223/749MAYANJA Eric2018MU75

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

41.5
4 U2853/510BUKENYA Kusain2018MU101

ST. JUDE SECONDARY SCHOOL MASAKA

41.4
5 U0050/589ZEMEI Sandra2018FU20

TORORO GIRLS’ SCHOOL

41.3
6 U2853/591SSUUNA Thomasmoore2018MU120

ST. JUDE SECONDARY SCHOOL MASAKA

41.2
7 U0018/794OKUMU Brian2018MU104

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL

41
8 U0034/577WEKWANYA Stuart Joseph2018MU92

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

40.8
9 U1664/813MWESIGA Godfrey2018MU69

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

40.7
10 U0041/914SSEBAGGALA Arafat2018MU55

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.5

 

11 U0093/525NAMAWUBA Vanessa Ruth2018FU55ENTEBBE SECONDARY SCHOOL40.3
12 U0801/691TIKOLU Hope Nancy2018FU01

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

40.1
13 U0017/521APIO Natherine Fortunate2018FU54

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.1
14 U3308/504KAGUNDU Nickson2018MU55

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL , NAMAGOM

40
15 U0078/593NAKAGOLO Habiba2018FU10

IGANGA HIGH SCHOOL

40
16 U1223/710NAKAYISE Juliet2018FU45

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

40
17 U0005/510KAWALA Jackline2018FU79

WANYANGE GIRLS SCHOOL

39.9
18 U2146/745AINEMBABAZI Sylivia2018FU46

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

39.9
19 U0077/750NALYAZI Mary2018FU75

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

39.8
20 U2236/547AKELLO Sharon2018FU22

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

39.8
21 U1107/555ATAMBA Damalie2018FU16

ST. LAWRENCE S.S, SSONDE

39.8
22 U0742/523MUSANA Sayder2018FU42

KAKUNGULU MEM. SCH., KAMPALA

39.8

LIRA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PUBLIC HEALTH

COURSE CODELSP 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0065/562AKULLU Opio Patricia2018FU76NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL37
2 U1148/533BINEPE Lhwanzo Bwambale2018MU94

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

36.4
3 U2474/686IKWARA Emmanuel Asher2018MU54

ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL

35.7
4 U3263/777LOK Oroma Norbert2018MU27

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

35.3
5 U1224/735MUHINDO Moureen2018FU21

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

35.1
6 U3263/793NAMAGANDA Hope Annette2018FU16

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

34.9
7 U2400/501EZABUKU Mike Robbens2018MU39

ST JOSEPH OF NAZARETH HIGH SCHOOL

34.9
8 U1224/780NABAZIWA Jannat2018FU16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

34.8
9 U3017/501MUTESASIRA Ibrahim2018MU55

GOD’S WAY HIGH SCHOOL, MAGANJO

34.7
10 U2381/524NAKKU Betty2018FU55

RINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

34.3
11 U0025/547MASABA Swabrah Halimah2018FU36

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

34.2
12 U1710/503MASUDIO Mercy2018FU39

ST JANAN LUWUM SS

34.2
13 U0061/652BANULA Costance Babirye2018FU17

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

34.1

 

14 U0046/549NIMUSIIMA Praise2018FU69MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL33.9
15 U1772/574AGABA Brian Ivan2018MU24

CITYSIDE COLLEGE MAKERERE

33.9
16 U1107/623TEMBULI Sabath2018MU93

ST. LAWRENCE S.S, SSONDE

33.7
17 U0110/514MAGEZI Derrick2018MU93

BUKOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

33.6
18 U1612/627BYAWELE Jairus Wangusa2018MU80

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

33.6
19 U0053/642MUGERWA Moses2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

33.6
20 U0025/554MUGABI Shafiq2018MU33

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

33.5
21 U0801/591SHIUMA Joshua2018MU78

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

33.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF MEDICINE AND BACHELOR OF SURGERY

COURSE CODEMAM 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0391/501NAMUGAYA Maureen2018FU10ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA54.5
2 U0064/552MUBIRU Samuel Edward2018MU55

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

53
3 U1688/506SSEBAGALA Hadadi2018MU55

KYADONDO SS

52.7
4 U1224/815NAKAYE Stella2018FU40

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

51.4
5 U1223/690MUYAMBALA Derrick2018MU55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

50.9
6 U1224/910OKIROR Jairus Mayeku2018MU36

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50
7 U0059/530KAZINDO Emmanuel2018MU17

BUSOGA COLLEGE, MWIRI

50
8 U0064/513EGAYU James Emalu2018MU14

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

49.8
9 U1611/506OCEN Richard2018MU60

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

49.8
10 U3230/504MUHANGI Ronald2018MU41

MT. ZION SECONDARY SCHOOL, KITENG

49.8
11 U1380/502NYANZI Peace2018MU33

ST.JOSEPH’S COLLEGE,NAMAGUNGA

49.8
12 U1611/509MURUHURA Lauben2018MU50

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

49.8
13 U0025/544LUKWAGO Charles2018MU75

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.8
14 U1664/502OCHWO Martin Joseph2018MU54

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

49.7
15 U0685/503MATSIKO Joshua2018MU92

MITYANA MODERN SS

49.7
16 U0459/612MWESIGE Ronald2018MU23

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

49.6
17 U0956/711MUGISA Charles2018MU34

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

49.5

 

18 U0956/700KASONGOVU Daniel2018MU16NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.49.5
19 U0061/656BIYINZIKA Grace2018FU10

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

48.5
20 U0063/592NAMPIINGA Maria Gabriella2018FU55

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

48.4
21 U0013/566NAKITTO Martha Ssekitto2018FU45

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

48.4
22 U0063/578NAKAMYA Andrea Imelda2018FU16

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

48.3
23 U2236/502KIRABO Patience Mugisha2018FU32

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

48.3
24 U1224/833NAMIIRO Amewa Margaret2018FU75

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.2
25 U1224/576AUDO Ritah2018FU53

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.2
26 U2236/507ASEKENYE Teresa2018FU106

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

48.1
27 U1223/733NAKANDI Rashida Kakyama2018FU85

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

48.1
28 U0334/620NATSELI Godfrey2018MU78

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48
29 U1085/570SSEMAKALU Gabriel2018MU16

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

48
30 U1224/683KIBWIKA Nasser Gift2018MU48

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48
31 U1661/633NKWASIIBWE Justus2018MU65

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.8
32 U1664/511LWESABULA Alex2018MU101

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

47.8
33 U0459/635MATOVU Ismael2018MU37

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

47.5
34 U0013/543ALUPO Judith2018FU48

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

47.4
35 U1611/504TWASINGA Wilson2018MU55

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

47
36 U0685/502KIRYA Marvin2018MU126

MITYANA MODERN SS

47
37 U0064/534KHAUKHA Arnold Zephania2018MU36

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

47
38 U0064/587SEGAWA Micheal Collins2018MU42

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

47
39 U0334/584TWINAMASIKO Brian2018MU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47
40 U2160/541NAMWOZA Sulaiman2018MU11

HOPE BOARDING SS,LUTEMBE

46.9
41 U0004/654BUNTU Emmanuel2018MU51

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

46.9
42 U0064/598TOORACH Fredy2018MU99

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

46.9
43 U0068/633NASASIRA Justus2018MU110

NTARE SCHOOL

46.9
44 U0956/684AGABA Bob Christian2018MU65

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

46.9
45 U0077/858SSEBANDEKE Regan2018MU86

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.9
46 U0193/501MALABA Jacob2018MU85

ST.JAMES SEC. SCH., JINJA

46.9
47 U2236/501MUHINDO Francis2018MU21

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

46.9
48 U0763/614KUSIIMA Rujumba2018MU30

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

46.8
49 U0023/638KYABAGGU Christopher2018MU55

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.8

 

50 U0334/524KAMUGISHA Dickens2018MU103UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO46.8
51 U1224/514AGABA Jim Patrick2018MU06

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.8
52 U0334/529KIBERU Denis2018MU115

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.8
53 U0048/564EJUNU Patrick2018MU14

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.8
54 U0691/501KASIRYE Francis2018MU55

BULOBA HIGH SCHOOL

46.8
55 U1688/502EKUMA Elijah2018MU48

KYADONDO SS

46.8
56 U0052/621MAGEZI Tom2018MU69

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

46.7
57 U0059/532KIBIKYO Cosmas2018MU17

BUSOGA COLLEGE, MWIRI

46.7
58 U1609/571OLUKA Samuel Akol2018MU106

NAALYA SSS

46.7
59 U0027/511BABINGA Gozan Wilson2018MU10

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

46.7
60 U1224/961SSENKUNGU Tendo Robert2018MU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.7
61 U1148/519KAHIGIRIZA Abdallahuman2018MU16

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

46.7
62 U0052/570AYEBARE Godwin2018MU12

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

46.7
63 U0077/695MWA Ronald Okot2018MU27

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.7
64 U1224/740MUJUNI Anderson Timothy2018MU09

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.7
65 U1417/547AGABA Morris2018MU50

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

46.6
66 U0459/614BANYA Abasi2018MU23

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

46.6
67 U0064/514HAMALA Hamphreys2018MU07

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

46.5
68 U0023/619ARINAITWE James2018MU16

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.5
69 U0036/511BYARUHANGA Isaac2018MU16

KOLOLO SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.5
70 U0061/657CHEBIJIRA Naster2018FU96

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

46.5
71 U0077/665MBUKA Abdallah2018MU91

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.4
72 U0051/609TAMALE Joshua2018MU36

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.4
73 U0048/691MIIRO Frank2018MU33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.4
74 U0124/580LUZIGE Kizito2018MU79

BUDINI SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.4
75 U0956/710MAYINJA Derick2018MU42

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

46.4
76 U1224/612BUKULU Patrick Galabuzi2018MU25

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.3
77 U1224/663KASANSULA Felix Bakyayita2018MU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.2
78 U1224/913OLOA Hallan2018MU31

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.2
79 U1611/516OLUKA Ignatius Edongot2018MU60

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

45.9
80 U1417/694ARYATUNGA Edison2018MU46

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

45.9
81 U0063/552KARUNGI Denise2018FU19

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

45.5

 

82 U0334/615 NABUNJE Joletta Eleanor 2018 F U 16 UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO 45.5

 

MBARARA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

BACHELOR OF MEDICINE AND BACHELOR OF SURGERY

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

MBM

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U1085/587ASIIMWE Arnold Caleb2018MU16BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA50
2 U0763/604OCEN Jacob2018MU02

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

49.9
3 U0068/588KIYEMBE Musa2018MU18

NTARE SCHOOL

49.8
4 U0077/531ATAPI Sandra2018FU64

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.3
5 U0034/572SSEWANYANA Ernest2018MU101

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

47
6 U0064/553MUGABI Simon2018MU11

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

46.9
7 U1828/523AMUTUHAIRE Bright2018MU69

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

46.9
8 U0512/529MUTUMBA Jonathan2018MU23

NAMAGABI S S

46.9
9 U1611/664LUGAAJU Charles2018MU16

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

46.9
10 U0068/640NIMUSIIMA Bruce2018MU65

NTARE SCHOOL

46.8
11 U1224/733MUGOMBA Alex2018MU10

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.8
12 U1611/565IYA Jimmy Innocent2018MU39

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

46.7
13 U2236/503SEBALU Augustine2018MU32

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

46.7
14 U1224/594BALUKU Martin2018MU21

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.7
15 U1223/746SSEMAKULA Marvin2018MU55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

46.4
16 U1342/615MUGUME Elias2018MU123

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

46.4
17 U2962/523LWANGA Habert Felix2018MU17

JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX

46.2
18 U0848/503ANKUNDA Shillah2018FU50

CRESTED SEC. SCHOOL, KAMPALA

45.8
19 U2962/532NANTUME Babirye Joan2018FU11

JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX

45.4
20 U0013/552KAMAKUNE Faith Joella2018FU30

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

45.4
21 U0334/570NASSAKA Eva2018FU75

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

45.4
22 U2236/508MARIA Sharlote Kasangaki2018FU21

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

45.3
23 U0013/551KABIIRA Denise2018FU16

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

45.3
24 U2381/501BATUUSA Dianah Nankinga2018FU42

RINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.2

 

25 U0074/507CHELANGAT Isabel Chekwoti2018FU20SEBEI SECONDARY SCHOOL45.2
26 U0046/530AHURIRA Celine2018FU65

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

45.2
27 U0077/734NAKIMERA Aliya2018FU16

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.2
28 U0009/656MUSIIMENTA Muhangi Shalom2018FU50

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

45.1
29 U0063/591NAMPEEBWA Vivian Florence2018FU33

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

45.1
30 U0334/567NAKYANJA Agnes2018FU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

45.1
31 U0005/514MUDOOLA Gorret2018FU11

WANYANGE GIRLS SCHOOL

45
32 U0033/575MAKANGA Silver Evans2018MU55

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

45
33 U0064/590SSEBUNNYA Isaac2018MU55

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

45
34 U2215/503UWERA Benitah2018FU16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)

44.9
35 U1223/726MUWEREZA Wyclif2018MU79

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

44.8
36 U1224/916OKII Ronald Awanii2017MU31

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

44.8
37 U2236/513NAMULEME Esther2018FU85

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

44.7
38 U0064/567OCHEN Eric2018MU31

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

44.7
39 U0077/546BIKUWERAKI Mavis2018FU55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.7
40 U1148/660MUWONGE Umaru2018MU16

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

44.7
41 U0391/621KIBERU Luther Christopher2018MU55

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

44.7

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MINING ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

MEB

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0033/535MUMALI Warren Anderson2018MU63ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI45.6
2 U0048/961SSENNYONGA Pontious Ngondwe2018MU33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.3
3 U1661/561BWAMBALE Samuel2018MU21

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.2
4 U0334/639ASIANZO Mercy Immaculate2018FU85

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

43.3
5 U1607/501AINEMBABAZI Trust Racheal2018FU16

SEAT OF WISDOM SS, KASAWO

43.1

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

MEC

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0064/539KIMULI Rayyan Ismail2018MU55NAMILYANGO COLLEGE52.7
2 U0004/629MAKAYI Tom Philip2018MU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.7
3 U0068/601MUGISHA Ian2018MU46

NTARE SCHOOL

52.5
4 U0856/547RUWHEZA Charles Godfrey2018MU30

ST.ELIZABETH SEC.SCH. NKOOWE

52.4
5 U0053/549MAGUMBA Kiiza Fred2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.4
6 U0053/571NAKATE Jeanlyn2018FU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.3
7 U1085/557ODONGKARA Ponsiano2018MU99

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

52.3
8 U0459/619MUBIRU Bukhaali Muslim Musa2018MU16

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

52.2
9 U0053/565NTALE Jimmy2018MU101

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

52
10 U0053/588SSEBATA Johnson2018MU09

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.8
11 U0033/513KAGINA Benjamin Kevin2018MU85

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

50.7
12 U1223/593KATONGOLE Asphat2018MU16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

50.6
13 U0032/561NUWAMANYA Nelson2018MU46

MUNTUYERA HIGH SCHOOL, KITUNGA

50.6
14 U0004/608AHANGWIRE Arthur Andrew2018MU71

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.6
15 U0068/605MUHOOZI Victor2018MU06

NTARE SCHOOL

50.5
16 U0077/675MUGENYI Shafik2018MU55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.5
17 U0833/501AGABA Abraham2018MU19

STANDARD HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA

50.5
18 U0053/579SSERWANJA David2018MU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.4
19 U0052/647MUHWEZI Earnest2018MU06

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

50.4
20 U0387/685KUKUNDA Shinnah2018FU46

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

49.9
21 U1224/892NYANGARA Frankline2018MU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

49.8
22 U1085/507AKANDWANAHO Clinton Drake2018MU26

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

49.5
23 U0064/545KYOMUGISA Mavin2018MU62

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

49.5
24 U1828/596TURYAMUSIIMA Medard2018MU46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

49.5
25 U2474/503WAMALA Henry2018MU04

ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL

49.5
26 U0064/585OWOMUGISHA Conrad2018MU103

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

49.5
27 U1342/504TURYASINGURA Sostine2018MU117

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

49.4
28 U0004/639NAMBI Ronella Faith2018FU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

49.2
29 U0046/576NAKYANZI Catherine2018FU69

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

48.9

 

30 U0033/556SSEMAKULA Bashir2018MU55ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI48.9
31 U0004/645NTEGE Faisal2018MU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

48.9

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF MEDICINE AND BACHELOR OF SURGERY

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

MED

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0210/502ASIIMWE Winnie Catherine2018FU09ST.ALOYSIUS SEC.SCH., BWANDA48.4
2 U0017/516ALIWAYOKI Gloria2018FU10

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.5
3 U0858/501NASSOZI Esther2018FU16

ST.NOA’S GIRLS SEC.SCH.

45.3
4 U0334/571NASSIWA Grace2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

45.3
5 U0051/856GUSOLO Innocent2018MU52

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.8
6 U0962/519ALITUHA Emilly2018MU24

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

43.8
7 U1732/704AHIMBISIBWE Osmas2018MU112

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

43.7
8 U3230/503TUMUKWASIBWE Paul2018MU41

MT. ZION SECONDARY SCHOOL, KITENG

43.7
9 U1244/501OKELLO Edrine2018MU07

BUSIA TRUST S S

43.6
10 U0298/701SONKO Lestar2018MU45

LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.6
11 U0685/514BUSINGYE Hillary2018MU75

MITYANA MODERN SS

43.6
12 U1244/506OLUNGO John Bosco2018MU07

BUSIA TRUST S S

43.6
13 U1244/559ABDU Razak Magumba2018MU07

BUSIA TRUST S S

43.6
14 U0387/746OKWIR Emmanuel Gerald2018MU59

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

43.6

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF MICRO FINANCE

COURSE CODEMFD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0197/501TUMWIJUKE Priscilla2018FU65RUBAGA GIRLS’ SCHOOL45.4
2 U1256/517MUKODA Fatuma2018FU55

NAMUNGOONA HIGH SCHOOL

45.2

 

3 U1155/530NYESIGIRE Burenda2018FU55CRANE H S, KITINTALE44.8
4 U0083/611AKATUKUNDA Tracy Liz2018FU50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

44.5
5 U0626/501MUGABA Charles2018MU33

BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

44.4
6 U1688/505WAMALA Matia2018MU75

KYADONDO SS

44.3
7 U2370/525LANYERO Florence2018FU66

KAZO SS

44.3
8 U0018/543BAMWITE Henry2018MU11

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.1
9 U0955/516KALYEMENYA Hamuza2018MU55

KASUBI S.S.

44.1
10 U2860/503NAMATA Ritah2018FU110

ST. THOMAS VOC.SS

44
11 U1609/502KANSIIME Rodney Aryatumarira2018MU55

NAALYA SSS

43.9
12 U2236/599ODONG Emmanuel2018FU27

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

43.8
13 U0298/568NAKYOBE Pamellah2018FU40

LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.8
14 U0083/505AHEBWA Bridget2018FU112

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

43.7

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF BIOMEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

MLT

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U1664/505SSUUNA Kenneth Mark2018MU55ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA46.8
2 U0018/772KABALI Ronnie2018MU17

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.5
3 U0033/586SSUUNA Micheal2018MU16

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

43.9
4 U0334/575ODONG Alfred Arek2018MU114

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

43.8
5 U2146/581KATO Wilfred2018MU18

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.7
6 U0048/520KIRWANA Edward2018MU101

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.7
7 U0391/511OKUMU Desiderius Opendi2018MU54

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

43.7
8 U1148/502BONABANTU Isaac2018MU129

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

43.7
9 U1148/540WAMANI Robert2018MU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

43.6

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN MUSIC

COURSE CODEMUS     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2032/531BALUKA Bridget Mary2018FU11SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO48.6
2 U0729/512MALINGA Solomon2017MU60

CORNERSTONE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY

48.1
3 U2320/516KATONGOLE Margaret2018FU55

KISOZI HIGH SCHOOL

48.1
4 U3377/571NANSIMBE Shakirah2018FU55

BUDDO SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.7
5 U0540/509KAWEESI Charles2018MU75

SACRED HEART SEM. MUBENDE

47.2
6 U0178/536KYOMYA Pascal2018MU120

CALTEC ACADEMY, MAKERERE

47.2
7 U0334/854OMONUK Assanut Joanna2018FU67

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.9
8 U0077/542BAMWIINE Brindon2018MU65

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.7
9 U0048/772NAKALEMA Prossy2018FU120

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.7
10 U0850/523NAKISAKA Victoria2018FU85

KIREKA HIGH SCHOOL

46.7

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NATURAL RESOURCE ECONOMICS

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

NRE

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0505/529LULE Moses2018MU32KITENDE S S47.4
2 U0060/557PEDO Lokeris Claire2018FU124

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

47
3 U0077/753NAMAKULA Gloria2018FU09

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.8
4 U1828/595TURYAMUSIIMA Emily2018FU46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

45.9
5 U0169/502AGABA Julius2018MU34

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

45.3
6 U1223/585ATWINE Mignot Emmanuel2018MU55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

44.9

MUNI UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

COURSE CODE NSM

 

INDEXNO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

 

1 U1609/575ACUGA Babra Carolyn2018FU08NAALYA SSS43
2 U1111/512MUGAYA Godfrey2018MU10

BUWAGGA SS, KASANGATI

41.9
3 U0077/680MUHWEZI Ashraf2018MU15

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.7
4 U1223/716MIREMBE Hannah Nakakande2018FU45

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

41.7
5 U0956/714MUSAASIZI Bosco2018MU68

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

41.6
6 U1223/724OCEN Derrick2018MU82

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

41.6
7 U1148/739MANIGAMUKAMA Timothy2018MU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

41.5
8 U0066/631OPIO Elly2018MU106

NGORA HIGH SCHOOL

41.5
9 U2767/551MUTENSE Oscar2018MU06

LIGHT SECONDARY SCHOOL, NYABUBAR

41.3
10 U1148/524AGONDEZE Sherifah2018FU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

41.1

MBARARA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

COURSE CODENUM 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0391/515NAMULI Angella2018FU16ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA44
2 U0828/552KANSIIME Immaculate2018FU112

ST.MARY’S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

44
3 U1462/503AKUU Susan Langoya2018FU99

POPE JOHN PAUL II COLLEGE

44
4 U0040/571ORYEMA Jacob2018MU66

ST. JOSEPH’S COLLEGE, LAYIBI

43.7
5 U0391/503NAMULOND Allen2018FU10

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

43.1

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

COURSE CODENUR 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0626/607NNYANZI Benard2018MU33BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA43.5
2 U0027/578MULEYI Joel2018MU36

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

43.5
3 U1417/685ALINDA Isaac2018MU123

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

43.5
4 U0334/619NAMATOVU Lindah Joyce2018FU42

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

43.3

 

5 U0077/737NAKITENDE Naswiibah2018FU16GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL43.3
6 U0737/553NABANOBE Kauthara2018FU88

BULO PARENTS S S

43.2
7 U0200/513MUSHABE Gift2018FU69

BUGEMA ADVENTIST COLLEGE, K’LA

43.1
8 U0063/535AYEBAZIBWE Francine2018FU12

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

42.5

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF PHARMACY

COURSE CODEPHA 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0064/550MEJJE Emmanuel2018MU119NAMILYANGO COLLEGE50
2 U0334/577OKWANGA Ponsiano Ngondwe2018MU82

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

49.9
3 U0334/549MUTESI Immaculate Kagambo2018FU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48.5
4 U0334/582SSEMANDA Andrew2018MU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.9
5 U0763/602MUKIIBI Simon Blair2018MU55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

46.9
6 U0027/576MUKISA Joseph Lwanyaga2018MU23

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

46.7
7 U0852/511KINTU Hannington2018MU42

ST.BALIKUDEMBE S.S.S. KISOGA

46.6
8 U1756/661JAANAI Emmanuel2018MU36

JINJA SS ANNES

46.5
9 U0334/538KYOMUHENDO Evalyne2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.4
10 U2474/696MUYONGA Emma2018MU78

ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL

46.3
11 U0048/992YIGA Edward2018MU33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.3
12 U1148/513NAJIIMA Shamrat2018FU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

45.2
13 U0013/564NAKIBIRANGO Cynthia Yvonne2018FU16

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

45.2
14 U0025/605MUZUNGU Gerald2018MU71

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.7
15 U0025/568MWANJA Mahad2018MU10

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.7
16 U1354/544GWOYITAMUNO Jonathan2018MU120

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

44.6
17 U0064/510BUKHUPE Nathaniel Wafula2018MU55

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

44
18 U0763/609KISEKKA Enock2018MU92

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

44

MBARARA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

BACHELOR OF PHARMACY

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

PHM

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0334/547MURYAHEBWA Walter2018MU16UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO49.9
2 U1224/704KYAGERA Arnold Zironda2018MU11

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

49.3
3 U0063/528ASHABA Comfort2018FU69

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

45.4
4 U0077/783NAMUYOMBA Mwajuma Kamoga2018FU55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.3
5 U2236/594APIO Headridge2018FU22

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

45.2

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODEPLD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1542/501ALINAITWE Collines2018MU98NAMUGOONA PARENTS SCHOOL46.5
2 U2032/503AJOK Frida2018FU08

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

46.1
3 U0083/521AKUNDA Immaculate2018FU103

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

46
4 U1379/508NALUKONGE Maria Louise2018FU33

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

45.1
5 U3349/504NAMUMBYA Sarah2018FU93

EZRA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.1
6 U1609/530WATUM Jude Mwaka2018MU27

NAALYA SSS

44.1
7 U0459/502MIREMBE Fatiah2018FU55

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

43.9
8 U0334/830MPANJA Lucy2018FU18

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

43.9
9 U0334/805ATUKUNDA Caroline Gift2018FU36

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

43.8
10 U3130/501MUSUBIKA Ritah2018FU16

BRIGHT SECONDARY SCHOOL SEETA

43.6
11 U0192/517KAGABANE Gladys Jackie2018FU55

ST.JOSEPH’S GIRLS, NSAMBYA

43.5
12 U0667/517AKELLO Lucky2018FU21

BISHOP OGEZ H. SCHOOL, ISHAKA

43.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT (MUBS)

COURSE CODEPSM     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0857/647NAMBATYA Barbra Maria2018FU55KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S53.5
2 U2215/504NABBANJA Patricia2018FU55

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX)

53.5
3 U2146/621NAJUNA Edsoni2018MU65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.4
4 U2962/528DAAYA Ashiraf2018MU35

JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX

52.2
5 U0077/741NAKKAZI Patricia2018FU40

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.1
6 U1224/782NABISAWA Rosette Kishero2018FU87

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

52
7 U0763/503ANZOA Josephine Tibaku2018FU39

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

51.9
8 U0763/502ACHAN Catherine Niria2018FU122

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

51.7
9 U2032/558NABATANZI Saidah2018FU85

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

51.7
10 U2146/608MUSIIMENTA Abigail2018FU65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.7
11 U0857/588NANSUBUGA Florence Kaaya2018FU32

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

51.6
12 U0763/513NAPHONO Violet2018FU93

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

51.6
13 U1411/505NAKABUYE Robinah Sarah2018FU16

ST.LUCIA HILL SCHOOL

51.5
14 U0077/792NANSUBUGA Naswiiba2018FU55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.2
15 U0962/505KAKURU Moses2018MU91

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

50.5
16 U0962/503OKOT Ceasar2018MU116

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

50.4
17 U0077/892WASSWA Hassan Ssewaggudde2018MU88

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.4
18 U1224/902OEMATUM Ephraim Felix2018MU67

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.3
19 U2146/692TUSHABE Aisha2018FU65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.2
20 U0018/571MWAMBU Chrispus2018MU87

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.1
21 U2877/503GWAPUSI Geofrey2018MU119

LUGAZI HOMESTONE SCHOOL

50
22 U1411/532MULINDWA Joram2018MU92

ST.LUCIA HILL SCHOOL

50
23 U2032/559NABULO Robinah2018FU75

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

49.9
24 U2444/675ALIKER Alvin Lapyem2018MU08

FOREST HILL COLLEGE

49.9
25 U1828/682TUMUKUNDE Julius2018MU46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

49.8
26 U1224/845NAMULI Josephine2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

49.6
27 U1292/516ALUA Emmanuel2018MU03

ST CATHERINE’S COL.NAKINYUGUZI

49.6

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY(PHYSICS)

COURSE CODEPTD     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0025/533KASUJJA Araphat2018MU42KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL42.8
2 U0025/603ODONGKARI Emmanuel2018MU114

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.6
3 U0801/662KOMAKECH Ivan2018MU27

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

39.4
4 U0053/758KYANDA Shafik2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.7
5 U0025/573NABIGWO Juma2018MU11

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.6
6 U3263/745MWIMA Jose2018MU63

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

38.5
7 U0512/549SSEMBATYA Ronald2018MU23

NAMAGABI S S

38.5
8 U0041/524SSEMUJJU Shafic2018MU23

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.1
9 U0025/525JUMA Twalib2018MU56

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.7
10 U0080/535ASASIRA Marion2018FU12

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

37.2

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE IN AGRICULTURE

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

SAB

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0093/541WASIKE Lauben Joseph2018MU80ENTEBBE SECONDARY SCHOOL43.4
2 U0063/594NAMUGABO Gladys2018FU92

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

42.3
3 U0882/530KALEMA Herbert2018MU42

MUKONO HALL

40.1
4 U2048/536OKELLO Solomon R Jasper2018MU94

ST. CHARLES LWANGA INT. SEC. SCHOO

37.4
5 U0009/611AMUTUHAIRE Mariatoris2018FU72

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

36.9
6 U0051/506NAMATAKA Brenda2018FU87

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

36.9
7 U0009/663NANKUNDA Oliver2018FU69

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

36.9

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACTUARIAL SCIENCE

COURSE CODESAS     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1224/634IRAGABA Simon Peter2018MU55ST MARY’S SS KITENDE46.7
2 U1155/509KOBUSINGE Felestar2018FU30

CRANE H S, KITINTALE

44
3 U1224/774MWESIGWA Mark Lewis2018MU34

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

43.8
4 U0013/607NAMATA Midrine Regina2018FU55

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

42
5 U1495/576TUSINGWIRE Amon2018MU69

KINONI HIGH SCHOOL

41.9
6 U1611/574NAHURIRA Travor2018MU37

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

41.3
7 U2929/600KILAMA Brian John2018MU27

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

41.2
8 U0069/679KIYEGGA Andrew Lule2018MU55

KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

41

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (BIOLOGICAL)

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

SCB

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U1224/927OYOO Sean Joshua2018MU27ST MARY’S SS KITENDE41
2 U1224/597BATANDA Joel2018MU34

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

40.9
3 U0053/632MAGANDAAZI Martin2018MU33

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.7
4 U0053/647MULIIKA Belcher Kelly2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.7
5 U0034/557LUKODA Solomon2018MU120

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

40.5
6 U3263/795OKECH Pascal Omara2018MU109

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

40.5
7 U0334/590ARINDAGYE Mercy Melody2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

40.2
8 U1223/694SENYONGA Sam2018MU32

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

39.5
9 U0063/533ATWONGYEIRE Racheal2018FU12

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

39.4
10 U0053/681NAMUTEBI Mirembe Deborah2018FU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

39.1
11 U0053/680NAMUSWE Magdalene2018FU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

39.1
12 U0334/627TAYEBWA Innocent2018MU13

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

38.9
13 U1224/767MUTAGAMBA Marion2018FU13

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

38.9
14 U2338/733NSIIMA Ndyakira2018FU37

ST.MARY’S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

38.9

 

15 U0027/530DIAGO Joseph Asian2018MU36KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI38.8
16 U1224/930PITUA Ivaan2018MU31

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

38.7
17 U1224/694KIWALABYE Kassim2018MU16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

38.6
18 U1224/691KISSA Shedrack2018MU52

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

38.6
19 U0169/531ATUHAIRWE Vivian2018FU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

38
20 U2338/620LUNYOLO Faith Daphine2018FU42

ST.MARY’S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

38
21 U1379/501MBAZIIRA Hatim Nasser2018MU11

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

37.8
22 U0053/554MAGEZI Joshua2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.8
23 U1224/653KALYANGO Timothy2018MU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

37.6
24 U1224/924OTIM Simon Peter2018MU64

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

37.6
25 U0064/589SSEBUGANDA Richard2018MU101

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

37.5
26 U0053/720WOKORACH Gabriel2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.5
27 U0061/698NASASIRA Edinah2018FU112

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

37.4

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE EDUCATION

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

SCE

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0882/501SSEKITTO Nathan2018MU23MUKONO HALL48.3
2 U1682/506NINSIIMA Shallot2018FU37

BONI CONSILLI GIRLS

45.9
3 U1148/521BYOMUGABI Heezi2018MU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

45.8
4 U2977/510NAKATUDDE Diana Nassuuna2018FU55

JANAN S.S

45.1
5 U1611/590AMENU Rogers2018MU60

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

44.3
6 U2418/541WABAGHA Lawrence2018MU10

TRUST HIGH SCHOOL

43.6
7 U1148/568TUSIIMIRE Rachael2018FU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

41.2

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT

 

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

SCM

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0013/593KAYONDO Nanziri Esther2018FU55GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL50.4
2 U1661/677TWINOMUJUNI Edward2018MU84

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.3
3 U0013/615NATUKUNDA Shillah2018FU16

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

49.4
4 U0334/768NAMBOGGA Catherine2018FU42

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48.2
5 U0004/586Humphrey B T Kwagala2018MU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

48.2
6 U0048/934SSEKAMATTE Denis2018MU101

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.2
7 U0053/594WASSWA Ssemwogerere Hasan2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.7
8 U0505/625KIZZA Samuel2018MU55

KITENDE S S

47.6
9 U0334/667MURUNGI James2018MU09

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47.6
10 U0068/564ATWINE Derek2018MU50

NTARE SCHOOL

47.4
11 U0077/691MUTUNZI Joshua2018MU55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.3
12 U0097/614SSERUBIRI Geoffrey Wamala2018MU42

ST.KALEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.3
13 U1661/661TUMWIINE Ignatius2018MU06

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.1
14 U2767/619MUHANGUZI Johnson2018MU06

LIGHT SECONDARY SCHOOL, NYABUBAR

47.1
15 U0053/574NABUNYA Sylvia2018FU32

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.1
16 U0046/591OWOMUGISHA Julian2018FU123

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

47
17 U0004/572NAMALE Nashibah2018FU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

46.9
18 U0190/524MUSIMENTA Louis2018MU16

KISUBI SEMINARY

46.8
19 U1224/943SALAH Emmanuel Liwa2018MU16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.6

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (PHYSICAL)

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

SCP

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0065/577KIRABO Solome2018FU16NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL47
2 U1224/748MUKWAYA Willard Jonathan2018MU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

45.7
3 U1612/628BWAMBALE Jonan2018MU21

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

44.5
4 U2338/529AMOLLU Edwin Manji2018MU39

ST.MARY’S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

43.7
5 U0025/622ZINDAZED Abdshahd Kasauli2018MU16

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.6

 

6 U0459/675NSEKANABO Shafic2018MU34KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS43.1
7 U2338/789TAYEBWA Linus2018MU103

ST.MARY’S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

43
8 U0334/661MUGISHA Reagan2018MU85

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

42.8
9 U0053/979NANVUMA Whitney Judith2018FU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.7
10 U1224/874NIMUSIIMA Steve2018MU30

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.6
11 U0685/517KATO Julius2018MU41

MITYANA MODERN SS

42.6
12 U0334/663MUKAMA Nuwagaba Theo2018MU46

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

42.5
13 U1357/582BALANGA Hayden2018MU55

WITS COLLEGE NAMULANDA

42.4
14 U1224/793NAHABWA Arnold2018MU13

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.3
15 U0065/605TUMUSIIME Edigar2018MU05

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.3
16 U1224/989WANYAMA Joel2018MU52

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.3
17 U0053/864LUGASIRA Dan2018MU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.3
18 U0833/510KAMOTI Vicent Namalala2018MU78

STANDARD HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA

42.2
19 U1224/550ANKUNDA Bridgette2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.2
20 U1224/529AJONYE Joan2018FU73

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.1
21 U1224/861NANYONJO Miriam Elizabeth2018FU42

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.1
22 U1224/542AKOT Daphine2018FU16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

41.4
23 U3266/557OJUKA Benard2018MU02

MENTOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.3
24 U2032/541NALUBEGA Priscillah2018FU41

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

41.3
25 U0066/646OLUKA Wilfred Ochom2018MU29

NGORA HIGH SCHOOL

41.2
26 U1224/516AGASHA Mercy2018FU72

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

41.2

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

COURSE CODESCS 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0061/685NAIKOBA Macklyn2018FU10NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL46
2 U1224/654KAMPIRE Dianah2018FU26

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

44.9

MBARARA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION

COURSE CODESEB 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U2236/551WAFULA Julius Egesa2018MU04ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI43.6
2 U2160/522RUHWEZA Herbert2018MU55

HOPE BOARDING SS,LUTEMBE

43.1
3 U0048/638KIMBOWA Alex2018MU49

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.9
4 U1148/516NATUHWERA Edgar2018MU115

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

41.6
5 U1688/708KIREMBEKA Muhammad2018MU40

KYADONDO SS

41.5
6 U2177/533MAGEZI Davis2018MU101

MBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

41.5
7 U1342/713MUHIMBISE Nicholas2018MU46

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

40.9
8 U0018/799WAISWA Augustine2018MU90

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.6
9 U0032/545KATEGAYA Isaac2018MU46

MUNTUYERA HIGH SCHOOL, KITUNGA

40.5
10 U0083/734NSEMERIRWE Priscillar2018FU13

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

40.3
11 U2177/544DOKA Yusuf2018MU55

MBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

40.2
12 U0643/501ABAASA Oscar2018MU37

SACRED HEART SS, MUSHANGA

40
13 U2146/638NATAMBA Musa2018MU72

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

40
14 U2177/575NSEREKO Asiah2018FU16

MBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

39.9
15 U2853/549NAHABOONA Sarah2018FU33

ST. JUDE SECONDARY SCHOOL MASAKA

39.9
16 U1828/513AINEAMAANI Mugabe2018MU46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

39.5
17 U2177/520KATO Derrick Bukenya2018MU40

MBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

39.5
18 U0513/502SENYONGA Emmanuel2018MU23

KANJUKI S S

39.4
19 U1611/658IJOKU Joy2018FU14

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

39
20 U0068/541AINOMUHANGI Angello2018MU110

NTARE SCHOOL

38.7
21 U2236/573TUMWEBAZE Amon2018MU85

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

38.7
22 U2060/566SSERWADDA Godfrey2017MU55

KINGSWAY HIGH SCHOOL

38.5
23 U3308/503KAWOOYA Joseph Jjingo2018MU55

ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL , NAMAGOM

38.5
24 U1611/580OKIRIA Emmanuel2018MU48

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

38.3
25 U0210/523NAMATOVU Berna2018FU92

ST.ALOYSIUS SEC.SCH., BWANDA

38.3
26 U0065/593NAKIBENGO Dorah2018FU32

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.1
27 U2236/520BACIA Claudia2018FU03

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

38

 

28 U0334/533KIWALABYE David2018MU33UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO37.9
29 U3539/501WASWA Peter2018MU41

BULOBA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

37.9
30 U1148/559RWAMUSHEIJA David2018MU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

37.8
31 U0781/545MIIRO Mark Collins2018MU55

ST.AUGUSTINE COL., WAKISO

37.7
32 U0078/622WAFULA Andrew2018MU104

IGANGA HIGH SCHOOL

37.7
33 U0626/508MUKWAYA Joseph2018MU33

BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

37.5
34 U0052/711THEMO Mentio2018MU21

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

37.5
35 U1224/715LUBOWA Abbey2018MU17

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

37.5
36 U0123/588AYEBALE Moses2018MU118

KIBIITO SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.5
37 U0559/524NAYEBARE Collines2018MU50

ST. PETER’S S.S. NYARUSHANJE

37.3
38 U0505/653TUMWESIGYE Abraham2018MU101

KITENDE S S

37.3
39 U3266/567OLET Rubby2018MU127

MENTOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.3
40 U2160/532MUSINGUZI Steven2018MU118

HOPE BOARDING SS,LUTEMBE

37.2
41 U0038/590LOTYANG Benjamin2018MU28

TESO COLLEGE, ALOET

37.2
42 U2236/528NANSAMBA Hellen2018FU55

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

37.2
43 U2732/586AINOMUGISHA Onesimus2018MU50

EXODUS COLLEGE SCHOOL, MMENDE

37.1
44 U0564/568KANKIRIHO Benson2018MU103

BUBANGIZI S S

37.1
45 U1230/512KWESIGA Thankson Elijah2018MU37

RWENTOBO HIGH SCHOOL

37.1
46 U0048/529ASIIMWE Lynet2018FU33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

37
47 U1223/728OKWATE David Etanu2018MU60

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

36.8
48 U2887/520KOMUHANGI Felesta2018FU30

ST. ELIZABETH GIRLS SECONDARY SCH

36.8
49 U1148/523KIIZA Obed2018MU115

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

36.6
50 U0018/902BYANGE Harison Walter2018MU07

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL

36.6
51 U3462/508MANDU Peace Isaac2018MU80

VIVA COLLEGE SCHOOL

36.4
52 U2962/519ORIT Samuel2018MU60

JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX

36.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (ECONOMICS)

COURSE CODE SEC

 

INDEXNO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

 

1 U0334/710BUSINGYE Caleb2018MU46UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO49.8
2 U1224/626GIIPAKRWOT Paul2018MU31

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

47.6
3 U1224/896OCHEN Ambrose Henry2018MU08

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.3
4 U0334/784OKELLO Brian2018MU31

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46
5 U1224/994WERE Stuart2018MU11

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

45.6
6 U1224/840NAMUGOSA Daphine Miriam2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

45
7 U1224/783NABUKEERA Josephine2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

44.9
8 U1224/571ATUHAIRE Maria Sonia2018FU50

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

44.7
9 U0334/791TUMURAMYE Stewart2018MU26

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

44.4
10 U1224/818NAKAYITA Gloria2018FU41

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

44.1
11 U1224/508ACHENG Naome2018FU31

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

44
12 U0334/792TUMUSIIME Albert Wamara2018MU34

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

43.8
13 U1224/559ARINDA Ronnie Akantorana2018MU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.8
14 U0781/581MBAAGA Ssozi2017MU55

ST.AUGUSTINE COL., WAKISO

42.6
15 U0334/739MASUMBA Ivan Wadelo2018MU52

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

42.5
16 U0004/599NAKATUDDE Catherine Mary2018FU16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

42.4
17 U1224/763MUSIIME Raymond2018MU49

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.3
18 U1224/725MBAKIRE Evelyn2018FU10

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42
19 U0048/709MUGONZA Moses2018MU49

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

42

GULU UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE EDUCATION

COURSE CODESEG 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1804/560OKUNA Richard Burton2018MU70JUBILEE 2000 SECONDARY SCHOOL KAR52.6
2 U1148/506ASIIMWE Christine2018FU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

47.1
3 U0051/566MUKWALAFU Linus2018MU121

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.1
4 U2103/598OMONGOLE John Moses2018MU93

HIGH LIGHT S.S

45.4
5 U0650/514KAVUMA Leonard2018MU101

ST. KIZITO KATIKAMU KISULE SS

45.3
6 U0064/559MULINZI Keneth2018MU34

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

44.7

 

7 U0174/558SSENDIKADIWA Geofrey2018MU85MEHTA SECONDARY SCHOOL44.2
8 U0909/592MUTUMBA Derrick2018MU55

MBALE PROGRESSIVE SS

44.1
9 U0051/866KIPROTICH Tom2018MU20

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.1
10 U0298/504ODONG Martine2018MU08

LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL

44
11 U1443/656OPIO Emmanuel2018MU22

ST.MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL

44
12 U0346/571OJOK Billy2018MU08

ST.JOSEPH’S VOC. SCH., MBARARA

43.6
13 U0852/509KASALA Edrine2018MU42

ST.BALIKUDEMBE S.S.S. KISOGA

43.3
14 U1345/515MUHINDO Jimmy2018MU05

CHRIST SCHOOL, BUNDIBUGYO

43.1
15 U0659/503NAKACWA Retisha2018FU23

ST. PONTIANO NGONDWE SS.

42.8
16 U1016/593NAGAWA Victor2018FU49

ST. BERNARD’S SS, MANNYA

42.7
17 U0067/546MAKOBA Lawerence2017MU52

NKOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.6
18 U1188/515SSIZIGATTWA Baanabakintu2018MU55

GREENSTARS HS, ENTEBBE

42.4
19 U1148/656BAGUMA Allan2018MU94

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

42.3
20 U3194/509LULE John Paul Kelly2018MU55

ST. PADRE PROGRESSIVE S.S

42.2
21 U1698/534NYOMBI Abdul Karim2018MU32

VICTORIA HIGH SCHOOL

42.2
22 U2050/501LUBEGA Ronald2018MU75

PRIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.2
23 U1964/679MAZIINA Mark Davis2018MU36

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL – ANNEX

42.2

MBARARA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

SEP

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0409/538KUSIIMA Moses2018MU41KASENYI SECONDARY SCHOOL47.4
2 U0229/532BYAMUKAMA Joshua2018MU09

HOIMA HALL

46.2
3 U2674/502NAKALULE Josephine2018FU16

MARTIN LUTHER KING COLLEGE

45.8
4 U1486/502MUJWALA Shaka2018MU75

ROYAL GIANT HS

45.8
5 U0140/553NIMUSIIMA Leticia2018FU37

KYEIZOBA GIRLS’ SEC. SCHOOL

45.6
6 U0499/501KIRABO Bruno2018MU92

ST.ANTHONY’S S.S KAYUNGA

45.5
7 U0828/592NALUNKUMA Oliver2018FU37

ST.MARY’S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

44.9
8 U0964/502BBAALE Isaac2018MU55

BP.CYPRIAN H.SCHOOL KYABAKADDE

44.7

 

9 U2720/530TWINAMASIKO Felex2018MU50ST. CHARLES LWANGA SEMINARY44.6
10 U2236/712MUMBERE Macsolomon2018MU21

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

44.5
11 U1666/515NIMWESIGA Wilson2018MU103

IJUMO PROGRESSIVE SEC. SCHOOL

44.4
12 U1612/639MUMBERE Wesley2018MU21

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

44.3
13 U1417/668AMPURIIRE Mathew2018MU46

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

44.2
14 U0169/636TUMUHAISE Fosca2018FU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

44.2
15 U1417/535AHUMUZA Lonia2018MU103

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

44.1
16 U0229/517UMIRAMBE Sadic2018MU129

HOIMA HALL

43.9
17 U1828/545BIRUNGI Annet2018FU46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

43.7
18 U0459/660EJANGU Benard Eric2018MU17

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

43.5
19 U0307/524MIGADDE Kharim2018MU55

MENDE KALEMA MEMORIAL SS.

43.2
20 U0786/501KATENDE Sadiq2018MU92

KABUNGO SEC. SCHOOL

43.1
21 U0080/623TAREMWA Collins2018MU50

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

42.7
22 U0169/506AHEEBWA Rogers2018MU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

42.7
23 U0685/513KAZIBWE Martin2018MU41

MITYANA MODERN SS

42.6
24 U0093/542TWINOMUJUNI Ronard2018MU123

ENTEBBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.4
25 U0123/523CHABI Robert2018MU118

KIBIITO SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.4
26 U0053/953KATUMBA Mugerwa Alex2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.3
27 U0667/523ANKWATSA Shafaani2018MU103

BISHOP OGEZ H. SCHOOL, ISHAKA

42.3
28 U1732/726ATWEBEMBEIRE Joshua2018MU06

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

42.2
29 U0964/512KAYIMA Lemas2018MU42

BP.CYPRIAN H.SCHOOL KYABAKADDE

41.9
30 U0828/521ARYAIJA Samuel2018MU06

ST.MARY’S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

41.7
31 U3381/502MUHWEZI Amon2018MU46

ROCK HIGH SCHOOL – KABALE

41.6
32 U1148/659AYEBALE Fred2018MU102

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

41.6
33 U0387/693MALE Edward2018MU16

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

41.6
34 U0068/658TASHOBYA Colleb2018MU69

NTARE SCHOOL

41.6
35 U0186/512ASIIMWE Roland2018MU117

ST.PAUL’S SEMINARY, KABALE

41.3
36 U1328/530TUMWIJUKYE Lauben2018MU120

CENTENARY HIGH SCH, NYENDO

41.3
37 U1223/607NAKAFU Rose Ritah2018FU16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

41.2
38 U0828/533BAMBUUZA Joseph2018MU98

ST.MARY’S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

41.2
39 U1417/690ARINAITWE Julius2018MU37

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

41.2
40 U0643/525MWESIGA Denis2018MU37

SACRED HEART SS, MUSHANGA

41.1

 

41 U0211/507WALYENDO Asuman2018MU125NKUTU MEMORIAL S.S., BUSESA41.1
42 U0046/572MUHINDO Atholere Diana2018FU21

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

41.1
43 U0009/608AMUNA Sajida2018FU37

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

41.1
44 U0626/640NAKYANZI Joan2018FU92

BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

41
45 U1609/581AYIKORU Sheila Dramadri2018FU03

NAALYA SSS

40.9
46 U0672/526KAYIMA Alex2018MU100

NAMATABA S S

40.9
47 U2381/662ABDALLAH Awamu2018MU71

RINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.7
48 U0801/561NKONGE Muzamiru2018MU75

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

40.7
49 U0068/621MWEBEMBEZI Isaac2018MU46

NTARE SCHOOL

40.6
50 U0802/513KAGANZI Bruce2017MU46

MAKINDYE SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.6

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SURVEYING AND LAND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

COURSE CODESLD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0009/672NUWATWIJUKA Emily2018FU112BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL54.1
2 U0046/555ADONG Ruth2018FU29

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

50.9
3 U1224/993WATUM Issa2018MU08

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.4
4 U2732/584TASHOBYA Kenani2018MU112

EXODUS COLLEGE SCHOOL, MMENDE

49.5
5 U2474/765KITUYI Breagan2018MU121

ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL

49.3
6 U0009/619ASIIMIRE Primah2018FU46

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

48.7
7 U1661/547ATWEBEMBEIRE Pio2018MU37

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.6
8 U0169/600MUKONYEZI Lydia2018FU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

48.3
9 U0185/567KYOMUKIIZA David2018MU16

KATIKAMU SEC. SCH., WOBULENZI

46.7
10 U0004/566MUGWANGA Solomon Moses2018MU42

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

46.5

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN LAND ECONOMICS

 

COURSE CODESLE     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0013/578ALWARO Anna Grace2018FU16GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL54.4
2 U0077/534ATUHAIRWE B, Gordon2018MU37

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.3
3 U1828/594TURYAIJA Brian2018MU46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

49.1
4 U0083/659MPUMWIRE Rachael2018FU50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

48.9
5 U1224/786NABUKWASI Joan2018FU52

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.9
6 U0334/788SSEWANYANA Sliver Jude2018MU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48.7
7 U0053/851KATO Ssemwogerere Hussein2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.5
8 U0068/592LUBEGA Adili Nathnine2018MU112

NTARE SCHOOL

48.3
9 U2236/700OCAN Stephen Alfred2018MU114

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

47.5
10 U0065/634OLANYA Abednego2018MU27

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.4
11 U2160/583BAGONZA Doreen2018FU100

HOPE BOARDING SS,LUTEMBE

47.4
12 U0334/757NAKIBUULE Rose Nasaza Mary2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47.3
13 U0033/517KIBUUKA Mark Brian2018MU16

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

47.3
14 U1223/649ADUBANGO Steward Onega2018MU08

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

47.3
15 U0004/636NAKABUGO Budeciane M2018FU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

47.2
16 U0859/607NSHIMYE Michael2018MU126

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

47.2
17 U0068/595MPIIRWOMUGISHA Isaiah2018MU84

NTARE SCHOOL

47.2
18 U0004/633MURUNGI Catherine2018FU13

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

47.1
19 U1828/532ASASIRA Oneness2018MU46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

47.1
20 U0004/547ABENAITWE Tirzah Noelyn2018FU55

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

47.1

MUNI UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (BIOLOGICAL)

COURSE CODESMB 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1286/509LUBULWA Henry2018MU55KISUBI MAPEERA S S38.9
2 U0051/643NABUCHA Oliver2018FU121

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.6
3 U2877/530MUGOMBA Tadeo2018MU11

LUGAZI HOMESTONE SCHOOL

38.5
4 U2236/510KABUGHO Janet2018FU21

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

38.2

 

5 U1417/541NIWAGABA Daniel2018MU46NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL37.5
6 U2339/545NALLWEYISO Nakyato Oliva2018FU55

ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

37.3
7 U2767/513AKATUKUNDA Rodney2018MU06

LIGHT SECONDARY SCHOOL, NYABUBAR

37.2
8 U2962/531NAFAMBA Shamim2018FU11

JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX

36.7
9 U0073/528GIFT Kizito2018MU03

ST.JOSEPH’S COLLEGE, OMBACI

36.4
10 U1476/597MABERI Hassani2018MU23

RAINBOW HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAKA

36.1
11 U0564/532ARINDA Samuel2018MU50

BUBANGIZI S S

35.6
12 U1342/664TUMANYOMWE Boaz2018MU19

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

34.9
13 U2236/515SSEJJEMBA Brian Kivumbi2018MU32

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

34.7
14 U0573/504AKWANG Boniface2018MU127

AMACH COMPLEX SS

34.5
15 U0833/560IRIMAASO Yonah2016MU24

STANDARD HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA

34.3
16 U0367/521NATWETA Syson2018MU46

KAGAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

34.3
17 U1421/523KAYAGA Sam2018MU34

NALWEYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

34.1
18 U3297/618NAKAWEESI Aidah2018FU33

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

34.1

MUNI UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (PHYSC

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

SMP

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U1199/512TANGAUSI Wycliffe2018MU104MATUUMU SS47.2
2 U1934/525BARIGYE Edison2018MU98

EQUATORIAL COLLEGE, IBANDA

46.8
3 U2339/546JURUGA Shariff2018MU56

ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

42.7
4 U0625/501AGABA Dickens2018MU46

ST.PETER’S S.S. BWERA

42.4
5 U0333/625NIWAGIROBUTUNGI Francis2018MU103

RUHINDA SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.3
6 U1343/539KATUHAISE Sharon2018FU30

AVE MARIA SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.7
7 U0014/551AKUMU Janet2018FU66

SACRED HEART SEC. SCHOOL

40.6
8 U2339/518OJARA Sam2018MU66

ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

40.4
9 U1107/554KITOOKE Simon Peter2018MU55

ST. LAWRENCE S.S, SSONDE

40.4
10 U0459/688KISAKYE Christopher Mukalazi2018MU16

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

40.2
11 U0080/612NIWAHEREZA Alex2018MU50

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

40.2

 

12 U0080/598MWIJUSYA Oliseh2018MU12ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA40.2
13 U0048/728MUSOKE John2018MU101

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.1
14 U2031/545WOSUKIRA Abudul2018MU52

SIRONKO PARENTS SEC. SCHOOL

40
15 U0398/506MUGISHA Joseph2018MU06

KYAMUHUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

40
16 U1647/501MUTAINIKA Fred2018MU126

ST. CHARLES LWANGA

39.6
17 U0055/509TAMALE Yahaya2018MU42

BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

39.3
18 U0441/642OTIM James Ambross2018MU55

SAM IGA MEM. COL. KAMPALA

39.3
19 U1119/532KAYEMBA Bosco2018MU32

BOMBO ARMY S S

39.1
20 U0083/697NYANGOMA Judith2018FU50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

39.1

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

SOC

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U1223/554NABULYA Moureen Rosereen2018FU42SEETA HIGH SCHOOL53.5
2 U2032/504ALAROKER Eunice2018FU27

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

52
3 U1411/569BASIRIKA Barbra2018FU25

ST.LUCIA HILL SCHOOL

52
4 U0956/530AMPURIRE Praise2018FU55

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

51.9
5 U1469/512NAKYEWA Moureen2018FU25

KIBOGA PROGRESSIVE SCHOOL

51.6
6 U1224/854NANKYA Martha2018FU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

51.3
7 U3135/501TURYAMUREEBA Eriya2018MU55

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL KASANGATI

50.7
8 U1224/593BALITA Amos Musasizi2018MU100

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.5
9 U0801/509MAFABI Dickson2018MU52

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

50.2
10 U2929/540OGUTTU Evans Mukisa2018MU07

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

50
11 U1224/828NALUBOWA Joan2018FU120

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

49.9
12 U0017/664NATASHA Racheal2018FU81

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.7
13 U0017/598BAKOBA Nancy Bamutaze2018FU10

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.7
14 U0017/610KHAROBO Barbra2018FU78

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.7
15 U0391/576DRICHIRU Catherine2018FU55

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

49.6
16 U0848/502MATSIKO David2018MU37

CRESTED SEC. SCHOOL, KAMPALA

49.5

 

17 U2803/517NABATANZI Shamim2018FU85NAJJEMBE HOMELAND SECONDARY SCH49.2
18 U0017/589ALITUBEERA Esther2018FU10

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.2
19 U1224/887NTONGO Martha Claire2018FU42

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

49
20 U2032/571NANTAAYI Sarah2018FU49

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

49
21 U0763/518MUTENGA Faith Namwera2018FU63

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

48.9
22 U0060/584GENO Ber Faith2018FU55

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

48.9
23 U0023/602NAKIGUDDE Hannah Margaret2018FU75

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.9
24 U0013/530NAKITTO Diana Bakaluba Gloria2018FU16

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

48.9
25 U0245/519NAKASI Matharine Whitney2018FU55

OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL

48.7

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN QUANTITY SURVEYING

COURSE CODESQS 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1224/513AGABA Ian2018MU55ST MARY’S SS KITENDE52.5
2 U0053/906SSEKAJJA Abdulswamadu2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.2
3 U0013/577AHEEBWA Gloria2018FU123

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

51.2
4 U1224/549AGWEN Angella2018FU76

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.9
5 U0334/758NAKIMULI Julian Carol2018FU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50.9
6 U0061/519BATCHIA Pheobe2018FU34

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

50.9
7 U1224/888NTUMWA Shafik Ssensalire2018MU55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.5
8 U1224/972TUMWESIGYE Allan2018MU09

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.4
9 U0004/589KAYEMBA Iddi Munir2018MU110

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.2
10 U1224/724MAYENDE Mark2018MU07

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

50.1
11 U0169/515ALINDA Baily Florence2018FU09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

49.9
12 U3385/616NAMBI Halima2018FU11

ST. MARY’S COLLEGE LUGAZI ANNEX

49.6
13 U0334/670NABAWENDA Joan2018FU16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

49.3
14 U0763/595MUYINDA Jesse Mwesigwa2018MU55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

49
15 U0046/559AKANKUNDA Maxim2018FU65

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

49
16 U0004/554KABAHINDA Lynette R2018FU37

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

49

 

17 U1873/631KICONCO Shallom2018FU06ST. AGNES GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL48.6
18 U1224/712LOGIEL Harriet2018FU105

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.6
19 U0053/535KEMIGISA Martha Alum V2018FU43

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.6

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF STATISTICS

COURSE CODESTA 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0053/824TWIINE Natasha2018FU12MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL41.9
2 U1224/794NAHABWE Emilly2018FU65

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

41.8
3 U1224/801NAJJUUKO Molly2018FU101

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

40.8
4 U1148/632AMUZA Ali2018MU129

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

40.7
5 U1828/525ARIHO Muhumuza2018MU50

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

40.3
6 U0138/586KANSIIME Isaac2018MU103

KITAGATA SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.1
7 U1224/839NAMUGGA Prime Evelyn2018FU16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

40.1
8 U1223/640MBABAZI Gloria2018FU13

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

39.9
9 U0334/709BUSIINGE Joakim2018MU94

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

39.7
10 U1148/565WOBUSINGE Victor2018FU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

39.1
11 U0068/586KAITIRA Cedric2018MU16

NTARE SCHOOL

38.7
12 U1128/575MBABAZI Hillary Grace2018FU34

ST.LAWRENCE CITIZEN H S HORIZON

38.5
13 U0942/610BYAMUKAMA Enock2018MU30

FORT-PORTAL SS

38.5
14 U0005/508CHEROTICH Melody2018FU61

WANYANGE GIRLS SCHOOL

38.5
15 U0013/602MULUNGI Isabelle Mutumba2018FU16

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

38.3
16 U0241/546WASSWA Yusuf2018MU55

NAJJANANKUMBI YOUNG X-TIAN SS.

38.2
17 U0053/858KIRIDDE Priscilla2018FU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.1
18 U2929/618MUTEBI Sharif2018MU49

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

38
19 U1873/623KEKITINWA Racheal2018FU06

ST. AGNES GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.9
20 U0046/592SHEHEA Caroline2018FU19

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

37.9
21 U0077/880TUSIIME Seizi2018MU16

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.8
22 U0033/528MUGABIRWE Aaron Mugume2018MU65

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

37.7

 

23 U0033/526MAJWEGA Isaac2018MU55ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI37.6
24 U2103/539NAMUWENGE Doreen2018FU77

HIGH LIGHT S.S

37.6
25 U1045/503NABUULE Kevin2018FU55

MUGONGO SEC. SCHOOL, KYENGERA

37.6
26 U1917/501ONGEIMUNGU Rogers2018MU62

ST.JOHN’S, WAKISO SECONDARY SCHOO

37.5
27 U1443/507AINEBYOONA Jameson2018MU06

ST.MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL

37.4
28 U0068/669ATWIINE Noel2018MU103

NTARE SCHOOL

37.3

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

STE

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0033/525MAJARA Davis2018MU24ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI52.8
2 U0387/656DALI Hilton Charles2018MU07

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

52.3
3 U0053/865LUKYAMUZI Denis2018MU16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.3
4 U1224/572ATUHAIRE Winfred2018FU06

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

51
5 U0334/781OCARE Ivan2018MU31

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50.9
6 U0033/518KINTU Joshua Isabirye2018MU55

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

50.6
7 U1148/538MUTEGEKI Rodgers2018MU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

50.6
8 U0025/548MASETE Ishak Moit2018MU55

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.6
9 U0025/612SSEMMAMBO Ibrahim Kirabo2018MU16

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.6
10 U3444/536AHIMBISIBWE Johnharvey2018MU112

NSAMBYA HILLSIDE WESTERN SCHOOL

50.1
11 U0334/645JESSE Charles Alele2018MU31

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50
12 U0048/730MUSOKE Simon Deo2018MU51

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.6
13 U0334/793TURYAHABWA Paul2018MU55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

49.6
14 U0018/847DODWA Faruku2018MU11

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.6
15 U0064/551MPAWULO Steven2018MU17

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

49.4
16 U2929/572NABAGIRINYA Jordana Chantal2018FU16

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

49.2
17 U0033/541MUWANGA Alexander2018MU40

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

48.8
18 U1224/699KOMUHIMBO Lilian2018FU13

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48.6

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TEXTILE AND CLOTHING TECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODETCD     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1417/681NYESIGIRE Shimon2018MU46NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL48.3
2 U0034/574TUSHABE Davis Abby2018MU46

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

46.7
3 U2032/604AYEERWOT Oliver2018FU08

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

46.3
4 U0023/618ANGUYO Joshua2018MU74

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.2
5 U2032/580OFOYRWOTH Anis2018MU122

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

45.5
6 U1244/628OUMA Andrew2018MU07

BUSIA TRUST S S

45.2
7 U0083/701AHEBWA Edinah2018FU37

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

45
8 U0064/574OJEDE Benjamin Modikayo2018MU08

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

44.9
9 U0034/569SSEBBAALE Anthony2018MU33

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

44.9
10 U0630/641NABUNYA Tausi2018FU16

MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL

44.8

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN POLYMER, TEXTILE AND INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODETEB 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0801/635NAMUBIRU Sarah2018FU55NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA45.6
2 U0004/607ABITEKANIZA Robert2018MU62

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

45.6
3 U0055/574SEMPAGALA Juma2018MU42

BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

45.3
4 U1155/504SIMERA Gabriel2018MU121

CRANE H S, KITINTALE

45.1
5 U0828/532BAKUNDA Francis2018MU13

ST.MARY’S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

45.1
6 U0077/719NAJJEMBA Winnifred2018FU55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

43
7 U0009/657MWESIGYE Samulah2018FU37

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

42.2

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES IN ARTS AND DESIGN EDUCATION

COURSE CODEVAD     
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U1829/502NAMWIRYA Sophia2017FU55GOOD SHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL44
2 U0048/578JJUUKO Martin2018MU15

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.4
3 U2139/578NALUBUGA Evelyn2018FU42

MUMSA HIGH SCHOOL, MITYANA

40.3
4 U0077/819NGONZI Enid2018FU30

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

39.3
5 U0080/701MUHWEZI Joram2018MU26

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

39
6 U0859/533KENGONZI Emmily2018FU30

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

39
7 U0192/502ACIO Lillian Ogwal2018FU109

ST.JOSEPH’S GIRLS, NSAMBYA

38.8
8 U0801/654ECHATU Brian Paul2018MU64

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

38.7
9 U0967/580SSEKANDI Jonathan2018MU98

BRIGHT FUTURE VOC SS, KAWEMPE

38.7
10 U1148/700KYOMUHENDO Joseph2018MU09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

38.6
11 U0256/531KATAIKE Prossy2018FU79

KISIKI COLLEGE, NAMUTUMBA

38.4
12 U1417/610OWOYESIGA Olivia2018FU46

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

38.3
13 U0051/620WABWIRE Emmanuel2018MU36

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.3
14 U1979/570ANGURINI Isaac2018MU42

GAYAZA CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE

38.3

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF VETERINARY MEDICINE

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO

VET

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL WT

1 U0065/584MORI Benson Sumagule2018MU94NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL45.8
2 U1342/522KYOKUSIIMA Prima2018FU12

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

45.1
3 U2440/504KAKUDU Levis2018MU63

MT. ST. HENRY’S HIGH SCHOOL

43.8
4 U1085/566OPIO Isaac Akena2018MU16

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

43.7
5 U0055/512SSEBAGALA Ahmed2018MU42

BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

43.6
6 U0052/559ASHABAHEBWA Lewis2018MU110

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

43.5
7 U0055/524KATUMBA Bashir2018MU42

BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

43.3

 

8 U0068/544AKANDWANAHO Adison2018MU69NTARE SCHOOL43.3
9 U0048/715MUKIIBI Fauzi2018MU92

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.3
10 U1964/643MUNGOMA Titus2018MU36

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL – ANNEX

42.8
11 U3297/612KAGGWA Wahabu2018MU55

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

42.7
12 U0013/572NYACHWO Patience2018FU54

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

42.5
13 U0334/602KIYEMBA Deogratius2018MU33

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

41.9
14 U0052/666NAHABWE Ronald2018MU50

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

41.7
15 U2339/514NGOBI Samuel2018MU11

ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

41.7
16 U1451/517OJERATUM Daniel2018MU31

LONDON COL. ST.LAWRENCE MAYA

41.7
17 U0027/504AJULA Emmanuel2018MU31

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

41.6
18 U0856/546SSENGENDO Zekelea2018MU55

ST.ELIZABETH SEC.SCH. NKOOWE

41.6
19 U1224/671KAWALYA Pius2018MU92

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

41.6
20 U1223/742OUMA Erick Namude2018MU55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

41.4
21 U2926/530MUKISA Akramuh Ssebakigye2018MU55

GREEN LIGHT ISLAMIC S.S

41.4
22 U1611/682OKUNI Sidney Kizito2018MU03

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

41.2
23 U0064/519JEYARATNAM Theanesh2018MU42

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

41

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN VOCATIONAL STUDIES ( HOME ECONOMICS)

COURSE CODEVHD 
INDEX NONAMEAl YrSEXC’TRYDISTRICTSCHOOL WT
1 U0630/525NADUNGA Sumaya2018FU36MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL33.9
2 U1085/577ADYERO Scholastica2018FU27

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

33.9
3 U0050/501ABER Racheal2018FU08

TORORO GIRLS’ SCHOOL

33.8
4 U0801/666NAKATO Gloria2018FU16

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

32.1
5 U2061/643NANSAMBA Mwajuma2018FU33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL, ANNEX

30.7
6 U0053/966MUGESERA Eunice Vannessa2018FU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

30.7
7 U2887/529NAKKAZI Jane2018FU75

ST. ELIZABETH GIRLS SECONDARY SCH

30.5
8 U0069/659KOMAGUM Joshua2018MU27

KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

30.4
9 U1611/565LABEJA Henry2017MU08

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

30.3

 

10 U1147/534NAMUKASA Dreanar Joseline2018FU55LUBIRI HIGH SCHOOL29.9
11 U1612/604KAGOYA Beatrice2018FU90

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

29.6
12 U0076/525MIREMBE Shillah2018FU41

MITYANA SECONDARY SCHOOL

29.5
13 U0053/791NANSAMBU Alice Ruth2018FU55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

29.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

BACHELOR OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES IN TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES WITH EDUCATION

COURSE CODE

INDEX NO