Organisations

[et_pb_section admin_label=”section”][et_pb_row admin_label=”row”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″][et_pb_tabs admin_label=”Tabs” use_border_color=”off” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid”] [et_pb_tab title=”Uganda Cabinet” tab_font_select=”default” tab_font=”||||” tab_line_height=”2em” tab_line_height_tablet=”2em” tab_line_height_phone=”2em” body_font_select=”default” body_font=”||||” body_line_height=”2em” body_line_height_tablet=”2em” body_line_height_phone=”2em”]

President of Uganda/Commander in Chief of the UPDF – H.E. PRESIDENT YOWERI KAGUTA MUSEVENI
Vice President of Uganda – H.E. EDWARD KIWANUKA SSEKANDI
CABINET MINISTERS
Prime Minister and Leader of Government BusinessRT. HON. RUHAKANA RUGUNDA
First Deputy Prime Minister & Deputy Leader of Government Business in ParliamentGen. Moses Ali
Second Deputy Prime Minister & Minister of East African AffairsHon. Kirunda Kivejinja
Minister of Education and SportsHon. Museveni Janet Kataaha
Minister of Public ServiceHon. Muruli Mukasa
Minister of Trade, Industry and CooperativesHon. Kyambadde Amelia Anne
Minister of Internal AffairsHon. Jeje Odongo
Minister of Agriculture, Animal Industry and FisheriesHon. Ssempijja V. Bamulangaki
Minister of Finance, Planning and Economic DevelopmentHon. Kasaija Matia
Minister of Foreign AffairsHon. Kutesa Kahamba Sam
Minister of HealthDr. Aceng Jane
Minister of Works and TransportEng. Ntege Azuba
Minister of Lands, Housing and Urban DevelopmentHon. Amongi Betty
Minister of Water and EnvironmentHon. Cheptoris Sam
Minister of Justice and Constitutional AffairsMaj. Gen. Kahinda Otafiire
Attorney GeneralMr. Byaruhanga William
Minister of Defence and Veteran AffairsHon. Mwesige Adolf
Minister of Local GovernmentHon. Butime Tom
Minister for Karamoja AffairsHon. Byabagambi John
Minister of Energy and MineralsHon. Muloni Irene
Minister of Information, ICT and CommunicationsHon. Tumwebaze Frank
Minister for Science, Technology and InnovationHon. Dr. Tumwesigye Elioda
Minister in Charge of General Duties (Office of the Prime Minister)Hon. Busingye M. Karooro Okurut
Minister of Disaster Preparedness and RefugeesHon. Onek Hillary
Minister of Tourism, Wildlife and AntiquitiesHon. Prof. Kamuntu Ephaim
Minister for the PresidencyHon. Mbayo Esther Mbulakubuza
Minister of SecurityLt. Gen. Tumukunde Henry
Minister Without PortfolioHajji Abdu Nadduli
Minister for Kampala Capital City AuthorityHon. Kamya Betty
Government Chief WhipHon. Nankabirwa Sentamu Ruth
Minister of Gender, Labour and Social DevelopmentHon. Mukwaya Janat
STATE MINISTERS
Minister of State for Economic Monitoring (Office of the President)Hon. Kasirivu Baltazar Atwooki
Minister of State for Ethics and IntegrityHon. Lokodo Simon
Minister of State Vice President’s OfficeHon. Onzima Alex
Minister of State for Relief and Disaster PreparednessHon. Ecweru Musa Francis
Minister of State for Northern UgandaHon. Kwiyucwiny Grace
Minister of State for KaramojaHon. Kizige Moses
Minister of State for EnergyHon. D’Ujanga Simon
Minister of State for Luwero TriangleHon. Galabuzi Dennis Ssozi
Minister of State for Teso AffairsHon. Akiror Agnes
Minister of State for Bunyoro AffairsHon. Kiiza Ernest
Minister of State for Public ServiceHon. Karubanga David
Minister of State for East African AffairsHon. Maganda Julius Wandera
Minister of State for AgricultureHon. Kibanzanga Christopher
Minister of State for Fisheries——–
Minister of State for Animal IndustryMrs. Kabatsi Joy
Minister of State for DefenceHon. Col. Engola Okello
Minister of State for Veteran AffairsHon. Maj. Rwamirama Bright
Minister of State for Higher EducationHon. Dr. Muyingo John Chrysostom
Minister of State for Primary EducationHon. Nansubuga R. Seninde
Minister of State for SportsHon. Bakabulindi Charles
Minister of State for EnergyHon. D’Ujanga Simon
Minister of State for MineralsHon. Lokeris Aimat Peter
Minister of State for Finance (General Duties)Hon. Ajedra Gabriel Gadison Aridru
Minister of State for PlanningHon. Bahati David
Minister of State for Privatisation and InvestmentHon. Anite Evelyn
Minister of State for MicrofinanceHon. Kyeyune Haruna Kasolo
Minister of State for TransportHon. Bagiire Aggrey
Minister of State for Works——–
Minister of State for WaterHon. Kibuule Ronald
Minister of State for EnvironmentHon. Kitutu Mary
Minister of State for HousingHon. Dr. Baryomunsi Chris
Minister of State for Urban DevelopmentHon. Musumba Isaac
Minister of State for LandsHon. Namuganza Persis
Minister of State for Health (General Duties)Hon. Opendi Achieng Sarah
Minister of State for Primary Health CareHon. Dr. Moriku Joyce
Deputy Attorney GeneralHon. Mwesigwa Rukutana
Minister of State for TradeHon. Kafabusa Werikhe Michael
Minister of State for CooperativesHon. Gume Frederick Ngobi
Minister of State for Kampala Capital City AuthorityHon. Namugwanya Benny
Minister of State for Regional AffairsHon. Dr. Mateke Philemon
Minister of State for Local GovernmentHon. Namuyangu Jenniffer
Minister of State for TourismHon. Kiwanda Godfrey
Minister of State for ICT and CommunicationsHon. Nantaba Aida Erios
Minister of State for Gender and CultureMadame Mutuuzo Peace
Minister of State for Youth and Children AffairsMrs. Nakiwala Florence Kiyingi
Minister of State for Labour, Employment and Industrial RelationsHon. Kabafunzaki Herbert
Minister of State for Internal AffairsHon. Obiga Kania
Minister of State for Elderly and Disability——–
Minister of State for Industry——–
Minister of State for International AffairsHon. Okello Oryem

[/et_pb_tab][et_pb_tab title=”Shadow Cabinet” tab_font_select=”default” tab_font=”||||” tab_line_height=”2em” tab_line_height_tablet=”2em” tab_line_height_phone=”2em” body_font_select=”default” body_font=”||||” body_line_height=”2em” body_line_height_tablet=”2em” body_line_height_phone=”2em”]

Leader of the Opposition – Hon. Winfred Kiiza
The Opposition Chief Whip – Hon. Ssemujju Nganda Ibrahim
The Opposition Deputy Chief Whip – Hon. Mugume Ronald
THE SHADOW CABINET MINISTERS
Attorney GeneralHon. Niwagaba Wilfred
State for CooperativesHon. Emmanuel Ongiertho Jor
State for Information and EthicsHon. Kantinti Apollo
State for Animal Industry and FisheriesHon. Okot Peter
Local GovernmentHon. Betty Nambooze
Finance, Planning and Economic DevelopmentHon. Akol Anthony
State for Human RightsHon. Moses Kasibante
Foreign and Regional AffairsHon. Katusabe Godfrey Atkins
HealthHon. Julius Ochen
Education and SportsHon. Mathias Mpuuga
Public Service and PresidencyHon. Ariko Herbert Edmund
Gender, Labour and Social DevelopmentHon. Akello Lucy
State for Youth and Children AffairsHon. Adeke Anne Ebaju
Works and TransportHon. Nzoghu William
State for Physical PlanningHon. Fred Turyamuhweza
Lands, Housing and Urban DevelopmentHon. Abacanon A. Gutomoi
Tourism, Wildlife and AntiquitiesHon. Centenary Robert
Water and EnvironmentHon. Namayanja Florence
Energy and MineralsHon. Simon Oyet
Science, Innovation and Communication TechnologyHon. Oguzu Lee Denis
Rehabilitation, Relief and Disaster ManagementHon. Sizomu Gershom Rabbi
State for Special Regions AffairsHon. Aol Betty Ocan
Justice and Constitutional AffairsHon. Medard Lubega Ssegona
Defence, Security and Veterans AffairsHon. Olanya Gilbert
Internal AffairsHon. Muwanga Kivumbi
Trade and IndustryHon. Kasozi Ibrahim
State for Sports and Creative ArtsHon. Allan Ssewanyana
State for East African CommunityHon. Francis Zaake
Kampala Capital City AuthorityHon. Micheal Kabaziguruka
AgricultureHon. Gonahasa B. Francis

[/et_pb_tab][et_pb_tab title=”Emergency Numbers” tab_font_select=”default” tab_font=”||||” tab_line_height=”2em” tab_line_height_tablet=”2em” tab_line_height_phone=”2em” body_font_select=”default” body_font=”||||” body_line_height=”2em” body_line_height_tablet=”2em” body_line_height_phone=”2em”]

EMERGENCY NUMBERS

1.Alcoholic anonymous in Uganda

Mobile: +256704935251

+256787422257

2.Ambulance services

(Uganda Ambulance Services)

 Mobile: +256782556878

3.Child help line (the surgery)

Mobile:+256752756003

4.Chiropractor

 Dr. Sarah Worthington

 Mobile:+256752994469

5.Dentist (Basil’s dental Clinic)

Tel:04144235526

 Mobile: +256772728222

6.Dentist (pan dental surgery)

Tel:0414347608/0312251525

7.Doctor (The surgery)

 Mobile:+256752756003/

+256752756004

8.Electrical (umeme)

0312185185/0414185185

9.Fire brigade

 Tel: 0414421222/112

 Toll free:0414342222

10.Fire masters

 Toll free: 147

11.Funeral services

 Tel: 0414535678/0414251999

12.Medical Evacuation flights (Aeroclub fly Uganda)

Mobile:

13.National Water and Sewage cooperation

14.Police

15.USPCA

16.Veterinarian

[/et_pb_tab] [/et_pb_tabs][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.